2017 Big 12 Indoor Championships
Feb 24-25 2017

2017 Big 12 Indoor Championships
Feb 24-25 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            2/25/2017 - 5:39 PM
               2017 Big 12 Indoor Championships - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017               
                            Lied Recreation Athletic Center                            
                           Iowa State University - Ames, IA                            
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================                    
  Collegiate: $  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                            
 Big 12 Meet: !  6.51  2/27/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                                   
 Lied Center: ^  6.51  2/27/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1   575 Givans, Senoj-Jay   SR Texas                     6.64Q  3                    
  2   423 Willis, Maxwell     FR Baylor                    6.73Q  2 6.723              
  3   560 Ferguson, Emeilo    JR TCU                       6.73Q  1 6.728              
  4   538 Givens, Malik       SO Oklahoma State            6.74Q  2                    
  5   565 Miller, Jalen       JR TCU                       6.76Q  1 6.756              
  6   607 Hudson, Andrew      SO Texas Tech                6.76Q  3 6.757              
  7   599 Chambers, Trevin    FR Texas Tech                6.78q  1                    
  8   424 Wilson, Malik       JR Baylor                    6.81q  1 6.809 won coin flip
  9   571 Anumnu, Charles     SR Texas                    J6.81   3 6.809              
 10   500 Smith, Terrell      JR Kansas State              6.83   2                    
 11   563 Maloka, Lebogang    FR TCU                       6.84   2                    
 12   524 Webb, Jackson       FR Oklahoma                  6.85   3                    
 13   556 Bozmans, Raymond    SR TCU                       6.86   1 6.858              
 14   449 Wiltz, Jomal        SR Iowa State                6.86   3 6.859              
 15   562 Flowers, Darrion    SO TCU                       6.89   3                    
 16   559 Ekpo, Dekan         SR TCU                       6.91   2                    
 17   532 Brewer-Johnson, Ar  JR Oklahoma State            6.92   2                    
 18   534 Daily, Logan        FR Oklahoma State            6.93   3                    
 19   525 Wesley, Bennie      JR Oklahoma                  6.96   2                    
 20   402 Braxton, Ian        FR Baylor                    7.00   1                    
 21   446 Ryen, Trever        SR Iowa State                7.02   1                    
 22   477 Albus, Nick         SO Kansas State              7.06   1                    
 23   404 Cunningham, Cody    SO Baylor                    7.15   3                    
 --   612 Oduduru, Divine     FR Texas Tech                 DNS   2                    

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            2/25/2017 - 5:39 PM
               2017 Big 12 Indoor Championships - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017               
                            Lied Recreation Athletic Center                            
                           Iowa State University - Ames, IA                            
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================                    
  Collegiate: $  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                            
 Big 12 Meet: !  6.51  2/27/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                                   
 Lied Center: ^  6.51  2/27/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1   575 Givans, Senoj-Jay   SR Texas                     6.64Q  3                    
  2   423 Willis, Maxwell     FR Baylor                    6.73Q  2 6.723              
  3   560 Ferguson, Emeilo    JR TCU                       6.73Q  1 6.728              
  4   538 Givens, Malik       SO Oklahoma State            6.74Q  2                    
  5   565 Miller, Jalen       JR TCU                       6.76Q  1 6.756              
  6   607 Hudson, Andrew      SO Texas Tech                6.76Q  3 6.757              
  7   599 Chambers, Trevin    FR Texas Tech                6.78q  1                    
  8   424 Wilson, Malik       JR Baylor                    6.81q  1 6.809 won coin flip
  9   571 Anumnu, Charles     SR Texas                    J6.81   3 6.809              
 10   500 Smith, Terrell      JR Kansas State              6.83   2                    
 11   563 Maloka, Lebogang    FR TCU                       6.84   2                    
 12   524 Webb, Jackson       FR Oklahoma                  6.85   3                    
 13   556 Bozmans, Raymond    SR TCU                       6.86   1 6.858              
 14   449 Wiltz, Jomal        SR Iowa State                6.86   3 6.859              
 15   562 Flowers, Darrion    SO TCU                       6.89   3                    
 16   559 Ekpo, Dekan         SR TCU                       6.91   2                    
 17   532 Brewer-Johnson, Ar  JR Oklahoma State            6.92   2                    
 18   534 Daily, Logan        FR Oklahoma State            6.93   3                    
 19   525 Wesley, Bennie      JR Oklahoma                  6.96   2                    
 20   402 Braxton, Ian        FR Baylor                    7.00   1                    
 21   446 Ryen, Trever        SR Iowa State                7.02   1                    
 22   477 Albus, Nick         SO Kansas State              7.06   1                    
 23   404 Cunningham, Cody    SO Baylor                    7.15   3                    
 --   612 Oduduru, Divine     FR Texas Tech                 DNS   2