2017 Big 12 Outdoor Championships
May 12-14 2017

2017 Big 12 Outdoor Championships
May 12-14 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/14/2017 - 8:38 PM
                              2017 Big 12 Outdoor                               
                          Track & Field Championships                           
            Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS  - 5/12/2017 to 5/14/2017            
 
Event 12  Men 5000 M
=======================================================================         
 1-16: Single Waterfall                                                         
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3                             
  Collegiate: ^ 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
      Big 12: # 13:50.62  5/15/2011   Joe Bosshard, Colorado                    
   R.C. Park: f 14:09.13  2016        Will Kincaid, Portland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Benard Keter              SR Texas Tech            14:11.75   10            
  2 Dylan Blankenbaker        SR Oklahoma              14:12.12    8            
  3 Hassan Abdi               JR Oklahoma State        14:22.04    6            
  4 Andrew Jordan             FR Iowa State            14:25.57    5            
  5 Sylvester Barus           JR Oklahoma State        14:27.45    4            
  6 Michael Melgares          FR Kansas                14:29.76    3            
  7 Dylan Hodgson             SO Kansas                14:36.55    2            
  8 Dan Curts                 SO Iowa State            14:39.10    1            
  9 Eric Aldritt              JR Oklahoma              14:40.16                 
 10 Joacim Zuniga             SO Texas Tech            14:41.74                 
 11 John Rice                 FR Texas                 14:43.64                 
 12 Chris Melgares            JR Kansas                14:43.86                 
 13 Allen Sumrall             SR Texas                 14:44.69                 
 14 Liam Meirow               JR Oklahoma              14:47.53                 
 15 Shea Whatley              FR Texas Tech            14:48.06                 
 16 Jacob Morgan              SR Kansas                14:49.69                 
 17 Jeffrey Bachman           JR Kansas State          14:51.20                 
 18 Christian Liddell         SO Oklahoma State        14:57.26                 
 19 Noah Gade                 JR Oklahoma State        15:04.69                 
 20 Eric Anderson             JR Baylor                15:08.93                 
 21 Jacob Burcham             SR Oklahoma              15:13.11                 
 22 Brigham Hedges            SR Oklahoma State        15:15.62                 
 23 Brett Bachman             JR Kansas State          15:16.88                 
 24 Bryan Zack                JR Kansas State          15:22.61                 
 25 Colton Donahue            JR Kansas State          15:29.55                 
 26 Bryce Richards            SO Kansas                15:33.24                 
 27 Heath Warren              FR Oklahoma              15:54.49                 
 28 Ben Burchstead            JR Kansas                15:58.09                 
 29 Patrick LaCour            SO TCU                   15:58.63                 
 -- Craig Nowak               SR Oklahoma State             DNF                 
 -- Charles Mills             SO Texas                      DNF                 
 -- Miguel Bautista           JR Texas Tech                 DNF                 
 -- Logan Emery               JR Texas                      DNF                 
 -- Nathanael Moore           SR Texas                      DNF                 
 -- Christian DeLago          SR Iowa State                 DNF                 
 -- John Nownes               FR Iowa State                 DNF                 
 -- Sam Clausnitzer           FR Iowa State                 DNF                 
 -- Thomas Pollard            FR Iowa State                 DNF                 
 -- Zach Black                FR Iowa State                 DNS                 
 -- Jordan West               JR Baylor                     DNS                 
 -- Bryce Balenseifen         SO Oklahoma State             DNS                 
 -- Reagan Mead               FR Texas Tech                 DNS                 
 -- Clark Blunt               JR Texas Tech                 DNS                 
 -- Matthew Fayers            SR Oklahoma State             DNS                 
 -- Greyson Dolezal           SO Iowa State                 DNS                 
 -- Joshua Thompson           SR Oklahoma State             DNS                 
 -- Ryan Smeeton              FR Oklahoma State             DNS                 
 -- Sukhi Khosla              FR Oklahoma State             DNS                 
 -- Alex Rogers               SO Texas                      DNS                 
 -- Sam Sahli                 JR Baylor                     DNS                 
================================================================================
                      Men - Team Standings - 20 of 21 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Texas                      153.50     2) Kansas                    139   
    3) Texas Tech                 102        4) Oklahoma                   95   
    5) Oklahoma State              72        6) Baylor                     69   
    7) Iowa State                  51        8) Kansas State               50.50
    9) TCU                         47                                           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/14/2017 - 8:38 PM
                              2017 Big 12 Outdoor                               
                          Track & Field Championships                           
            Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS  - 5/12/2017 to 5/14/2017            
 
Event 12  Men 5000 M
=======================================================================         
 1-16: Single Waterfall                                                         
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3                             
  Collegiate: ^ 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
      Big 12: # 13:50.62  5/15/2011   Joe Bosshard, Colorado                    
   R.C. Park: f 14:09.13  2016        Will Kincaid, Portland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Benard Keter              SR Texas Tech            14:11.75   10            
  2 Dylan Blankenbaker        SR Oklahoma              14:12.12    8            
  3 Hassan Abdi               JR Oklahoma State        14:22.04    6            
  4 Andrew Jordan             FR Iowa State            14:25.57    5            
  5 Sylvester Barus           JR Oklahoma State        14:27.45    4            
  6 Michael Melgares          FR Kansas                14:29.76    3            
  7 Dylan Hodgson             SO Kansas                14:36.55    2            
  8 Dan Curts                 SO Iowa State            14:39.10    1            
  9 Eric Aldritt              JR Oklahoma              14:40.16                 
 10 Joacim Zuniga             SO Texas Tech            14:41.74                 
 11 John Rice                 FR Texas                 14:43.64                 
 12 Chris Melgares            JR Kansas                14:43.86                 
 13 Allen Sumrall             SR Texas                 14:44.69                 
 14 Liam Meirow               JR Oklahoma              14:47.53                 
 15 Shea Whatley              FR Texas Tech            14:48.06                 
 16 Jacob Morgan              SR Kansas                14:49.69                 
 17 Jeffrey Bachman           JR Kansas State          14:51.20                 
 18 Christian Liddell         SO Oklahoma State        14:57.26                 
 19 Noah Gade                 JR Oklahoma State        15:04.69                 
 20 Eric Anderson             JR Baylor                15:08.93                 
 21 Jacob Burcham             SR Oklahoma              15:13.11                 
 22 Brigham Hedges            SR Oklahoma State        15:15.62                 
 23 Brett Bachman             JR Kansas State          15:16.88                 
 24 Bryan Zack                JR Kansas State          15:22.61                 
 25 Colton Donahue            JR Kansas State          15:29.55                 
 26 Bryce Richards            SO Kansas                15:33.24                 
 27 Heath Warren              FR Oklahoma              15:54.49                 
 28 Ben Burchstead            JR Kansas                15:58.09                 
 29 Patrick LaCour            SO TCU                   15:58.63                 
 -- Craig Nowak               SR Oklahoma State             DNF                 
 -- Charles Mills             SO Texas                      DNF                 
 -- Miguel Bautista           JR Texas Tech                 DNF                 
 -- Logan Emery               JR Texas                      DNF                 
 -- Nathanael Moore           SR Texas                      DNF                 
 -- Christian DeLago          SR Iowa State                 DNF                 
 -- John Nownes               FR Iowa State                 DNF                 
 -- Sam Clausnitzer           FR Iowa State                 DNF                 
 -- Thomas Pollard            FR Iowa State                 DNF                 
 -- Zach Black                FR Iowa State                 DNS                 
 -- Jordan West               JR Baylor                     DNS                 
 -- Bryce Balenseifen         SO Oklahoma State             DNS                 
 -- Reagan Mead               FR Texas Tech                 DNS                 
 -- Clark Blunt               JR Texas Tech                 DNS                 
 -- Matthew Fayers            SR Oklahoma State             DNS                 
 -- Greyson Dolezal           SO Iowa State                 DNS                 
 -- Joshua Thompson           SR Oklahoma State             DNS                 
 -- Ryan Smeeton              FR Oklahoma State             DNS                 
 -- Sukhi Khosla              FR Oklahoma State             DNS                 
 -- Alex Rogers               SO Texas                      DNS                 
 -- Sam Sahli                 JR Baylor                     DNS                 
================================================================================
                      Men - Team Standings - 20 of 21 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Texas                      153.50     2) Kansas                    139   
    3) Texas Tech                 102        4) Oklahoma                   95   
    5) Oklahoma State              72        6) Baylor                     69   
    7) Iowa State                  51        8) Kansas State               50.50
    9) TCU                         47