2017 Big 12 Outdoor Championships
May 12-14 2017

2017 Big 12 Outdoor Championships
May 12-14 2017

Live Heats
Q = place qualifier, q* = provisional time qualifier - will change as heats progress

Heat 1
1 Roshon  Roomes
ISU
1:49.81q*
2 Vincent  Crisp
TTU
1:49.96q*
3 Bryce  Hoppel
KU
1:50.18q*
4 Derrell  Manhertz
UT
1:51.35q*
5 Travis  Hodge
KSU
1:55.56
6 Garrett  Calhoun
OKST
1:55.99
Heat 2
1 Jaymes  Dennison
ISU
1:51.45q*
2 Grayson  Haws
OU
1:51.84
3 Daniel  Koech
KU
1:52.38
4 Calvin  Miller
OU
1:53.36
5 Danny  Leland
BU
1:53.87
6 Steven  Duran
TTU
1:57.71
  Zacharias  Curran
BU
DNSQ
Heat 3
1 Kain  Ellis
KSU
1:50.60q*
2 Strymar  Livingston
KU
1:50.96q*
3 Charles  Jones
TTU
1:51.16q*
4 Bradley  Johnson
OKST
1:52.56
5 Ryan  Wheatley
OKST
1:54.09
6 Matthew  Anyiwo
KU
1:56.21
7 Brandon  Moore
BU
2:11.51
 Back to Timetable
                        
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2017 06:46 PM
                              2017 Big 12 Outdoor                              
                          Track & Field Championships                          
           Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS  - 5/12/2017 to 5/14/2017            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 8  Men 800 M (20)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 5/13/2017 - 6:25 PM
  Collegiate:  1:43.55  6/10/2016   Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M                 
      Big 12:  1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Vincent Crisp                 SO Texas Tech                  
  2  Roshon Roomes                 FR Iowa State                  
  3  Garrett Calhoun               FR OK State                    
  4  Bryce Hoppel                  FR Kansas                      
  5  Travis Hodge                  FR K-State                     
  6  Derrell Manhertz              SR Texas                       
  7                                                               
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Zacharias Curran              SR Baylor                      
  2  Steven Duran                  FR Texas Tech                  
  3  Jaymes Dennison               JR Iowa State                  
  4  Grayson Haws                  SR Oklahoma                    
  5  Calvin Miller                 SO Oklahoma                    
  6  Daniel Koech                  SR Kansas                      
  7  Danny Leland                  SO Baylor                      
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Strymar Livingston            SR Kansas                      
  2  Matthew Anyiwo                JR Kansas                      
  3  Kain Ellis                    SR K-State                     
  4  Charles Jones                 JR Texas Tech                  
  5  Brandon Moore                 SR Baylor                      
  6  Bradley Johnson               SR OK State                    
  7  Ryan Wheatley                 SR OK State                    
  8                                                               

                    
                    
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2017 06:46 PM
                              2017 Big 12 Outdoor                              
                          Track & Field Championships                          
           Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS  - 5/12/2017 to 5/14/2017            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 8  Men 800 M (20)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 5/13/2017 - 6:25 PM
  Collegiate:  1:43.55  6/10/2016   Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M                 
      Big 12:  1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Vincent Crisp                 SO Texas Tech                  
  2  Roshon Roomes                 FR Iowa State                  
  3  Garrett Calhoun               FR OK State                    
  4  Bryce Hoppel                  FR Kansas                      
  5  Travis Hodge                  FR K-State                     
  6  Derrell Manhertz              SR Texas                       
  7                                                               
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Zacharias Curran              SR Baylor                      
  2  Steven Duran                  FR Texas Tech                  
  3  Jaymes Dennison               JR Iowa State                  
  4  Grayson Haws                  SR Oklahoma                    
  5  Calvin Miller                 SO Oklahoma                    
  6  Daniel Koech                  SR Kansas                      
  7  Danny Leland                  SO Baylor                      
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Strymar Livingston            SR Kansas                      
  2  Matthew Anyiwo                JR Kansas                      
  3  Kain Ellis                    SR K-State                     
  4  Charles Jones                 JR Texas Tech                  
  5  Brandon Moore                 SR Baylor                      
  6  Bradley Johnson               SR OK State                    
  7  Ryan Wheatley                 SR OK State                    
  8