2018 Big 12 Indoor Championships
Feb 23-24 2018

2018 Big 12 Indoor Championships
Feb 23-24 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        2/24/2018 - 5:39 PM
     2018 Big 12 Indoor Championships - 2/23/2018 to 2/24/2018     
                  Lied Recreation Athletic Center                  
                 Iowa State University - Ames, IA                  
 
Event 10  Men 800 M
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners                           
 One-turn stagger                                                  
  Collegiate: $ 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia          
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitrijs MILKEVICS, Nebraska  
 Lied Center: ^ 1:45.97  2/6/1999    Roman Orvec, SMU              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  281 Frank Hayes        FR Iowa State             1:52.15Q  2
  2 #  292 Roshon Roomes      SO Iowa State             1:53.44Q  1
  3 #  312 Bryce Hoppel       SO Kansas                 1:52.40Q  2
  4 #  329 Lukas Koch         SR Kansas State           1:53.84Q  1
  5 #  429 Sam Worley         FR Texas                  1:52.61Q  2
  6 #  443 Charles Jones      SR Texas Tech             1:54.03Q  1
  7 #  366 Garrett Calhoun    SO Oklahoma State         1:52.95q  2
  8 #  257 Danny Leland       JR Baylor                 1:53.50q  2
  9 #  307 Jacob Goldberg     JR Kansas                 1:55.13   1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        2/24/2018 - 5:39 PM
     2018 Big 12 Indoor Championships - 2/23/2018 to 2/24/2018     
                  Lied Recreation Athletic Center                  
                 Iowa State University - Ames, IA                  
 
Event 10  Men 800 M
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners                           
 One-turn stagger                                                  
  Collegiate: $ 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia          
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitrijs MILKEVICS, Nebraska  
 Lied Center: ^ 1:45.97  2/6/1999    Roman Orvec, SMU              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  281 Frank Hayes        FR Iowa State             1:52.15Q  2
  2 #  292 Roshon Roomes      SO Iowa State             1:53.44Q  1
  3 #  312 Bryce Hoppel       SO Kansas                 1:52.40Q  2
  4 #  329 Lukas Koch         SR Kansas State           1:53.84Q  1
  5 #  429 Sam Worley         FR Texas                  1:52.61Q  2
  6 #  443 Charles Jones      SR Texas Tech             1:54.03Q  1
  7 #  366 Garrett Calhoun    SO Oklahoma State         1:52.95q  2
  8 #  257 Danny Leland       JR Baylor                 1:53.50q  2
  9 #  307 Jacob Goldberg     JR Kansas                 1:55.13   1