2018 Big 12 Outdoor Championships
May 11-13 2018

2018 Big 12 Outdoor Championships
May 11-13 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  5/13/2018 - 8:34 PM
                             2018 Big 12 Outdoor                             
                         Track & Field Championships                         
           Clyde Hart Stadium - Waco, TX  - 5/11/2018 to 5/13/2018           
 
Event 12  Men 5000 M
=======================================================================      
 1-16: Single Waterfall                                                      
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3                          
  Collegiate: ^ 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State           
      Big 12: # 13:50.62  5/15/2011   Joe Bosshard, Colorado                 
     Stadium: @ 14:29.76  4/18/2015   Henry Lelei, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Edwin Kurgat              SO Iowa State            14:33.47   10         
  2 Dan Curts                 JR Iowa State            14:34.49    8         
  3 Isai Rodriguez            FR OK State              14:35.22    6         
  4 Eric Alldritt             SR Oklahoma              14:40.15    5         
  5 Devin Meyrer              FR Baylor                14:43.07    4         
  6 Kevin Mulcaire            FR OK State              14:46.35    3         
  7 Dylan Hodgson             JR Kansas                14:48.20    2         
  8 Liam Meirow               SR Oklahoma              14:53.35    1         
  9 Joacim Zuniga             SO Texas Tech            14:59.77              
 10 Lukas Koch                SR K-State               15:01.97              
 11 John Nownes               SO Iowa State            15:02.82              
 12 John Rice                 SO Texas                 15:08.04              
 13 Jacob Pickle              SR Texas                 15:11.34              
 14 Eric Anderson             SR Baylor                15:13.56              
 15 Colton Donahue            SR K-State               15:15.23              
 16 Todd Mickey               JR Texas Tech            15:15.29              
 17 Bryce Quigley             FR OK State              15:15.44              
 18 Bryan Zack                SR K-State               15:16.54              
 19 Jeffrey Bachman           SR K-State               15:17.87              
 20 Michael Melgares          JR Kansas                15:19.62              
 21 Chace Hale                FR Kansas                15:20.99              
 22 Jorge Perez               JR OK State              15:22.34              
 23 Ethan Powell              FR K-State               15:36.26              
 24 Brett Bachman             SR K-State               15:51.21              
 -- Owen Krewson              FR OK State                   DNF              
 -- Sam Worley                FR Texas                      DNF              
 -- Logan Emery               SR Texas                      DNF              
 -- Connor Hendrickson        JR Texas                      DNF              
 -- Alex Rogers               JR Texas                      DNF              
 -- Sylvester Barus           SR OK State                   DNF              
 -- Festus Lagat              SO Iowa State                 DNF              
 -- Garrett Calhoun           SO OK State                   DNS              
 -- Alec Haines               FR OK State                   DNS              
 -- Wesley Ward               SR Texas                      DNS              
 -- Luis Martinez             SR OK State                   DNS              
 -- Clark Blunt               SR Texas Tech                 DNS              
 -- Stanley Langat            SO Iowa State                 DNS              
 -- Ebenether Wondaferew      JR Texas Tech                 DNS              
 -- Charles Mills             JR Texas                      DNS              
 -- Ashenafi Hatte            JR OK State                   DNS              
 -- Zach Black                SO Iowa State                 DNS              
 -- Noah Gade                 SR OK State                   DNS              
 -- Christian Liddell         JR OK State                   DNS              
 -- Connor O'Neill            FR Texas                      DNS              
 -- Nathan Rodriguez          JR Iowa State                 DNS              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Texas Tech                 157        2) Texas                     117
    3) K-State                     99        4) Kansas                     96
    5) Iowa State                  71        6) Oklahoma                   70
    7) TCU                         66        8) Baylor                     57
    9) OK State                    47                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  5/13/2018 - 8:34 PM
                             2018 Big 12 Outdoor                             
                         Track & Field Championships                         
           Clyde Hart Stadium - Waco, TX  - 5/11/2018 to 5/13/2018           
 
Event 12  Men 5000 M
=======================================================================      
 1-16: Single Waterfall                                                      
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3                          
  Collegiate: ^ 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State           
      Big 12: # 13:50.62  5/15/2011   Joe Bosshard, Colorado                 
     Stadium: @ 14:29.76  4/18/2015   Henry Lelei, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Edwin Kurgat              SO Iowa State            14:33.47   10         
  2 Dan Curts                 JR Iowa State            14:34.49    8         
  3 Isai Rodriguez            FR OK State              14:35.22    6         
  4 Eric Alldritt             SR Oklahoma              14:40.15    5         
  5 Devin Meyrer              FR Baylor                14:43.07    4         
  6 Kevin Mulcaire            FR OK State              14:46.35    3         
  7 Dylan Hodgson             JR Kansas                14:48.20    2         
  8 Liam Meirow               SR Oklahoma              14:53.35    1         
  9 Joacim Zuniga             SO Texas Tech            14:59.77              
 10 Lukas Koch                SR K-State               15:01.97              
 11 John Nownes               SO Iowa State            15:02.82              
 12 John Rice                 SO Texas                 15:08.04              
 13 Jacob Pickle              SR Texas                 15:11.34              
 14 Eric Anderson             SR Baylor                15:13.56              
 15 Colton Donahue            SR K-State               15:15.23              
 16 Todd Mickey               JR Texas Tech            15:15.29              
 17 Bryce Quigley             FR OK State              15:15.44              
 18 Bryan Zack                SR K-State               15:16.54              
 19 Jeffrey Bachman           SR K-State               15:17.87              
 20 Michael Melgares          JR Kansas                15:19.62              
 21 Chace Hale                FR Kansas                15:20.99              
 22 Jorge Perez               JR OK State              15:22.34              
 23 Ethan Powell              FR K-State               15:36.26              
 24 Brett Bachman             SR K-State               15:51.21              
 -- Owen Krewson              FR OK State                   DNF              
 -- Sam Worley                FR Texas                      DNF              
 -- Logan Emery               SR Texas                      DNF              
 -- Connor Hendrickson        JR Texas                      DNF              
 -- Alex Rogers               JR Texas                      DNF              
 -- Sylvester Barus           SR OK State                   DNF              
 -- Festus Lagat              SO Iowa State                 DNF              
 -- Garrett Calhoun           SO OK State                   DNS              
 -- Alec Haines               FR OK State                   DNS              
 -- Wesley Ward               SR Texas                      DNS              
 -- Luis Martinez             SR OK State                   DNS              
 -- Clark Blunt               SR Texas Tech                 DNS              
 -- Stanley Langat            SO Iowa State                 DNS              
 -- Ebenether Wondaferew      JR Texas Tech                 DNS              
 -- Charles Mills             JR Texas                      DNS              
 -- Ashenafi Hatte            JR OK State                   DNS              
 -- Zach Black                SO Iowa State                 DNS              
 -- Noah Gade                 SR OK State                   DNS              
 -- Christian Liddell         JR OK State                   DNS              
 -- Connor O'Neill            FR Texas                      DNS              
 -- Nathan Rodriguez          JR Iowa State                 DNS              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Texas Tech                 157        2) Texas                     117
    3) K-State                     99        4) Kansas                     96
    5) Iowa State                  71        6) Oklahoma                   70
    7) TCU                         66        8) Baylor                     57
    9) OK State                    47