2018 Big 12 Outdoor Championships
May 11-13 2018

2018 Big 12 Outdoor Championships
May 11-13 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  5/12/2018 - 6:39 PM
                             2018 Big 12 Outdoor                             
                         Track & Field Championships                         
           Clyde Hart Stadium - Waco, TX  - 5/11/2018 to 5/13/2018           
 
Event 8  Men 800 M
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
===================================================================          
  Collegiate: ^ 1:43.25  4/28/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                    
      Big 12: # 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech            
     Stadium: @ 1:47.34  4/23/2016   Charles Jones, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Vincent Crisp             JR Texas Tech             1:51.20Q  1          
  2 Charles Jones             SR Texas Tech             1:51.36Q  2          
  3 Bryce Hoppel              SO Kansas                 1:51.49Q  1          
  4 Roshon Roomes             SO Iowa State             1:51.96Q  2          
  5 Jaymes Dennison           SR Iowa State             1:51.76Q  1          
  6 Frank Hayes               FR Iowa State             1:52.15Q  2          
  7 Matthew Anyiwo            SR Kansas                 1:52.01q  1          
  8 Travis Hodge              SO K-State                1:52.43q  2          
  9 Danny Leland              JR Baylor                 1:53.77q  1          
 10 Kurt Loevenstein          JR K-State                1:53.80   2          
 11 Jacob Goldberg            JR Kansas                 1:54.22   1          
 12 Bradley Johnson           SR OK State               1:54.39   2          
 13 Kelby Caplinger           FR TCU                    1:56.26   1          
 14 Jonathan Sandlund         FR Baylor                 1:59.06   2          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) K-State                     56        2) Texas                      47
    3) Oklahoma                    32        4) Texas Tech                 28
    5) Kansas                      22        6) TCU                        17
    7) OK State                    14        8) Iowa State                 12
    9) Baylor                       6                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  5/12/2018 - 6:39 PM
                             2018 Big 12 Outdoor                             
                         Track & Field Championships                         
           Clyde Hart Stadium - Waco, TX  - 5/11/2018 to 5/13/2018           
 
Event 8  Men 800 M
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
===================================================================          
  Collegiate: ^ 1:43.25  4/28/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                    
      Big 12: # 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech            
     Stadium: @ 1:47.34  4/23/2016   Charles Jones, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Vincent Crisp             JR Texas Tech             1:51.20Q  1          
  2 Charles Jones             SR Texas Tech             1:51.36Q  2          
  3 Bryce Hoppel              SO Kansas                 1:51.49Q  1          
  4 Roshon Roomes             SO Iowa State             1:51.96Q  2          
  5 Jaymes Dennison           SR Iowa State             1:51.76Q  1          
  6 Frank Hayes               FR Iowa State             1:52.15Q  2          
  7 Matthew Anyiwo            SR Kansas                 1:52.01q  1          
  8 Travis Hodge              SO K-State                1:52.43q  2          
  9 Danny Leland              JR Baylor                 1:53.77q  1          
 10 Kurt Loevenstein          JR K-State                1:53.80   2          
 11 Jacob Goldberg            JR Kansas                 1:54.22   1          
 12 Bradley Johnson           SR OK State               1:54.39   2          
 13 Kelby Caplinger           FR TCU                    1:56.26   1          
 14 Jonathan Sandlund         FR Baylor                 1:59.06   2          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) K-State                     56        2) Texas                      47
    3) Oklahoma                    32        4) Texas Tech                 28
    5) Kansas                      22        6) TCU                        17
    7) OK State                    14        8) Iowa State                 12
    9) Baylor                       6