2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury      
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                    
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:43.27  2005        Scotlandville Magnet High Scho, Scotl   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:45.14   2  10      
     1) Kennedi DeJean                  2) Raven Riley                       
     3) Ry-Anne Riley                   4) Erica Williams                    
  2 Brusly  'A'                                         1:46.57   2   8      
     1) Nia Lejeune                     2) Ta'la Spates                      
     3) Tayla Leblanc                   4) Taylor Shaw                       
  3 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:47.75   2   6      
     1) Kiara Adams                     2) Ma'Kayla Marshall                 
     3) Adaisha Parker                  4) Kennedy Moore                     
  4 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:50.56   1   4      
     1) Jammesha Duncan                 2) Dominique Dorsey                  
     3) India Richardson                4) Jene't Campbell                   
  5 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:50.62   1   2      
     1) Makayla Edwards                 2) Dayna Sterling                    
     3) Makeria Wells                   4) Jailen Johnson                    
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:51.30   1   1      
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Camryn Flanagan                   
     3) Maggie Crawford                 4) Abby Bates                        
  7 St. Katharine  'A'                                  1:52.19   2          
     1) Markesha Broussard              2) Mykia Scott                       
     3) Kedreion Royal                  4) Khloe Colar                       
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:52.31   2          
     1) Parish Kitto                    2) Jamiee Williams                   
     3) Mary Kathryn Underwood          4) Madison Underwood                 
  9 White, E.D.  'A'                                    1:52.80   2          
     1) Therese Schonacher              2) Olivia Chiasson                   
     3) Anna Rodenberg                  4) Rebecca Bollinger                 
 10 Erath  'A'                                          1:55.20   1          
     1) Lindsay Darby                   2) Brooklyn Babineaux                
     3) Morgan Alleman                  4) Ali Bourque                       
 11 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:56.00   1          
     1) Peyton LeCorgne                 2) Mary Claire McCoy                 
     3) Alexis McKinght                 4) Adele Reynoir                     
 12 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               1:56.43   1          
     1) Taylor Robertson                2) Meghan Williams                   
     3) Nicole Simmons                  4) Audrey Greely                     
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1
   27) Lacassine                    1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury      
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                    
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:43.27  2005        Scotlandville Magnet High Scho, Scotl   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:45.14   2  10      
     1) Kennedi DeJean                  2) Raven Riley                       
     3) Ry-Anne Riley                   4) Erica Williams                    
  2 Brusly  'A'                                         1:46.57   2   8      
     1) Nia Lejeune                     2) Ta'la Spates                      
     3) Tayla Leblanc                   4) Taylor Shaw                       
  3 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:47.75   2   6      
     1) Kiara Adams                     2) Ma'Kayla Marshall                 
     3) Adaisha Parker                  4) Kennedy Moore                     
  4 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:50.56   1   4      
     1) Jammesha Duncan                 2) Dominique Dorsey                  
     3) India Richardson                4) Jene't Campbell                   
  5 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:50.62   1   2      
     1) Makayla Edwards                 2) Dayna Sterling                    
     3) Makeria Wells                   4) Jailen Johnson                    
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:51.30   1   1      
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Camryn Flanagan                   
     3) Maggie Crawford                 4) Abby Bates                        
  7 St. Katharine  'A'                                  1:52.19   2          
     1) Markesha Broussard              2) Mykia Scott                       
     3) Kedreion Royal                  4) Khloe Colar                       
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:52.31   2          
     1) Parish Kitto                    2) Jamiee Williams                   
     3) Mary Kathryn Underwood          4) Madison Underwood                 
  9 White, E.D.  'A'                                    1:52.80   2          
     1) Therese Schonacher              2) Olivia Chiasson                   
     3) Anna Rodenberg                  4) Rebecca Bollinger                 
 10 Erath  'A'                                          1:55.20   1          
     1) Lindsay Darby                   2) Brooklyn Babineaux                
     3) Morgan Alleman                  4) Ali Bourque                       
 11 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:56.00   1          
     1) Peyton LeCorgne                 2) Mary Claire McCoy                 
     3) Alexis McKinght                 4) Adele Reynoir                     
 12 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               1:56.43   1          
     1) Taylor Robertson                2) Meghan Williams                   
     3) Nicole Simmons                  4) Audrey Greely                     
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1
   27) Lacassine                    1