2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 3  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:30.42  2003        Southern Lab, Southern Lab              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:33.80   2  10      
     1) Tenoa Alex                      2) Cameron Thomas                    
     3) Patrick Green                   4) Xavier Bell                       
  2 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:34.25   2   8      
     1) Michael Strong                  2) Nick Albert                       
     3) Ryan Theyard                    4) Thomas Blair                      
  3 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:34.42   2   6      
     1) Darius Issac                    2) Derrick Gardner                   
     3) Darren Evans                    4) Ron Duncan                        
  4 DeQuincy  'A'                                       1:35.04   2   4      
     1) Patrick Rogers                  2) Hayden Robertson                  
     3) Michael Emigh                   4) Jhacory Simien                    
  5 Capitol  'A'                                        1:35.25   1   2      
     1) James Graves                    2) Arthur Francis                    
     3) Devin Joseph                    4) Michael Nash                      
  6 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:35.32   1   1      
     1) Eddie Minor                     2) Jab White                         
     3) Earl Vincent                    4) Semaj Lewis                       
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:35.49   2          
     1) Caden Dickinson                 2) T.J. Wisham                       
     3) Kydris Washington               4) Jacob DeWitt                      
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:35.56   1          
     1) Carlos Bell                     2) Brady Becerra                     
     3) Edward Coop                     4) Cameron Dantzler                  
  9 Franklin  'A'                                       1:35.67   2          
     1) Devynn Armstead                 2) Hakim Ruffin                      
     3) Irving Collins                  4) Charles Webb                      
 10 Baker  'A'                                          1:36.72   1          
     1) Tremaine Spears                 2) Steven Morrison                   
     3) Kyrion Moore                    4) Nicholas Morgan                   
 11 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               1:37.31   1          
     1) Brennan Dorsey                  2) Jacob Ruffin                      
     3) Kayin White                     4) Reggie Hayes                      
 12 White, E.D.  'A'                                    1:37.55   1          
     1) Brendon Legendre                2) Alec Champagne                    
     3) Alex Hawkins                    4) Andrew Adams                      
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 3  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:30.42  2003        Southern Lab, Southern Lab              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:33.80   2  10      
     1) Tenoa Alex                      2) Cameron Thomas                    
     3) Patrick Green                   4) Xavier Bell                       
  2 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:34.25   2   8      
     1) Michael Strong                  2) Nick Albert                       
     3) Ryan Theyard                    4) Thomas Blair                      
  3 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:34.42   2   6      
     1) Darius Issac                    2) Derrick Gardner                   
     3) Darren Evans                    4) Ron Duncan                        
  4 DeQuincy  'A'                                       1:35.04   2   4      
     1) Patrick Rogers                  2) Hayden Robertson                  
     3) Michael Emigh                   4) Jhacory Simien                    
  5 Capitol  'A'                                        1:35.25   1   2      
     1) James Graves                    2) Arthur Francis                    
     3) Devin Joseph                    4) Michael Nash                      
  6 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:35.32   1   1      
     1) Eddie Minor                     2) Jab White                         
     3) Earl Vincent                    4) Semaj Lewis                       
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:35.49   2          
     1) Caden Dickinson                 2) T.J. Wisham                       
     3) Kydris Washington               4) Jacob DeWitt                      
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:35.56   1          
     1) Carlos Bell                     2) Brady Becerra                     
     3) Edward Coop                     4) Cameron Dantzler                  
  9 Franklin  'A'                                       1:35.67   2          
     1) Devynn Armstead                 2) Hakim Ruffin                      
     3) Irving Collins                  4) Charles Webb                      
 10 Baker  'A'                                          1:36.72   1          
     1) Tremaine Spears                 2) Steven Morrison                   
     3) Kyrion Moore                    4) Nicholas Morgan                   
 11 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               1:37.31   1          
     1) Brennan Dorsey                  2) Jacob Ruffin                      
     3) Kayin White                     4) Reggie Hayes                      
 12 White, E.D.  'A'                                    1:37.55   1          
     1) Brendon Legendre                2) Alec Champagne                    
     3) Alex Hawkins                    4) Andrew Adams                      
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1