2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                    2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                    
                        LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================         
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                             
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR         
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone               
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR         
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone               
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:29.45  2/23/2013   Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna                        
                         S Beverly, J Hicks, R Holmes, E Davis                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:30.31   2  10            
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Cody Branch                             
     3) Tyrone Leggette                 4) Tyrone Chevalier                        
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:30.45   2   8            
     1) Kam Cummings                    2) Sethan Hollier                          
     3) Patrick Stephens                4) Jace Attuso                             
  3 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:32.62   2   6            
     1) Jailen Bell                     2) Lawrence Butler                         
     3) Javon Joseph                    4) Andre Anthony                           
  4 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:32.73   1   4            
     1) jared miles                     2) lawerence keys                          
     3) clifford chattman               4) toreano miner                           
  5 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:33.47   2   2            
     1) Koran Mott                      2) Charles Davis                           
     3) Chase Green                     4) Zach Kilpatrick                         
  6 Brother Martin  'A'                                 1:33.50   2   1            
     1) Chris Webb                      2) Derek Delahoussaye                      
     3) Shepard Thomas                  4) Dennis Robertson                        
  7 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:33.75   1                
     1) Kane Matthews                   2) Alek Domanque                           
     3) Tevin Johnson                   4) Antwine Brown                           
  8 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:34.29   1                
     1) Dominco Davis                   2) Donovan Roland                          
     3) Terroll Jolla                   4) Cameron Davis                           
  9 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:35.10   1                
     1) Rochon Washington               2) Steven Hamilton                         
     3) Chancellor Bangura              4) Trymaine Samanie                        
 10 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:40.47   2                
     1) Yusef Davis                     2) Ethan Sam                               
     3) Myles Gordon                    4) Jeremy Wall                             
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                        FS   1                
     1) Clarence Bolden 3rd             2) Derrick Price                           
     3) Dquintez Wilson                 4) Tyrone Barrow                           
 -- Huntington  'A'                                          DQ   1  broke too soon
     1) Kavarea Applewhite              2) War'Vreunta Moore                       
     3) Ja'Corey Thomas                 4) Teryan Mays                             
===================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored             
===================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                78        2) Catholic, Baton Rouge      71.50   
    3) St. Paul's                  18        3) Northside                  18      
    5) Westgate                    17        6) Leesville                  16      
    6) Fontainebleau               16        8) Baton Rouge Magnet         14      
    9) Lafayette                   12        9) Barbe                      12      
    9) Karr, Edna                  12        9) Jesuit, New Orleans        12      
   13) Pineville                   11       14) Crowley                    10      
   15) Thibodaux                    8       15) Breaux Bridge               8      
   15) Washington-Marion            8       15) St. Amant                   8      
   15) Carver, G.W.                 8       15) Assumption                  8      
   15) Brother Martin               8       22) West Monroe                 6      
   22) St. Thomas More              6       22) Archbishop Rummel           6      
   25) Dutchtown                    5       25) Parkway                     5      
   27) St. Augustine                4       27) McDonogh #35                4      
   27) Scotlandville                4       27) McKinley                    4      
   31) Covington                    2       31) Landry/Walker               2      
   31) Ellender, A.J.               2       31) Byrd, C.E.                  2      
   31) Natchitoches Central         2       36) East Ascension              1.50   
   37) Lakeshore                    1       37) Slidell                     1      
   37) Sulphur                      1       37) North DeSoto                1      
   37) Comeaux                      1                                              

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                    2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                    
                        LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================         
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                             
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR         
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone               
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR         
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone               
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:29.45  2/23/2013   Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna                        
                         S Beverly, J Hicks, R Holmes, E Davis                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:30.31   2  10            
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Cody Branch                             
     3) Tyrone Leggette                 4) Tyrone Chevalier                        
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:30.45   2   8            
     1) Kam Cummings                    2) Sethan Hollier                          
     3) Patrick Stephens                4) Jace Attuso                             
  3 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:32.62   2   6            
     1) Jailen Bell                     2) Lawrence Butler                         
     3) Javon Joseph                    4) Andre Anthony                           
  4 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:32.73   1   4            
     1) jared miles                     2) lawerence keys                          
     3) clifford chattman               4) toreano miner                           
  5 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:33.47   2   2            
     1) Koran Mott                      2) Charles Davis                           
     3) Chase Green                     4) Zach Kilpatrick                         
  6 Brother Martin  'A'                                 1:33.50   2   1            
     1) Chris Webb                      2) Derek Delahoussaye                      
     3) Shepard Thomas                  4) Dennis Robertson                        
  7 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:33.75   1                
     1) Kane Matthews                   2) Alek Domanque                           
     3) Tevin Johnson                   4) Antwine Brown                           
  8 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:34.29   1                
     1) Dominco Davis                   2) Donovan Roland                          
     3) Terroll Jolla                   4) Cameron Davis                           
  9 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:35.10   1                
     1) Rochon Washington               2) Steven Hamilton                         
     3) Chancellor Bangura              4) Trymaine Samanie                        
 10 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:40.47   2                
     1) Yusef Davis                     2) Ethan Sam                               
     3) Myles Gordon                    4) Jeremy Wall                             
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                        FS   1                
     1) Clarence Bolden 3rd             2) Derrick Price                           
     3) Dquintez Wilson                 4) Tyrone Barrow                           
 -- Huntington  'A'                                          DQ   1  broke too soon
     1) Kavarea Applewhite              2) War'Vreunta Moore                       
     3) Ja'Corey Thomas                 4) Teryan Mays                             
===================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored             
===================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                78        2) Catholic, Baton Rouge      71.50   
    3) St. Paul's                  18        3) Northside                  18      
    5) Westgate                    17        6) Leesville                  16      
    6) Fontainebleau               16        8) Baton Rouge Magnet         14      
    9) Lafayette                   12        9) Barbe                      12      
    9) Karr, Edna                  12        9) Jesuit, New Orleans        12      
   13) Pineville                   11       14) Crowley                    10      
   15) Thibodaux                    8       15) Breaux Bridge               8      
   15) Washington-Marion            8       15) St. Amant                   8      
   15) Carver, G.W.                 8       15) Assumption                  8      
   15) Brother Martin               8       22) West Monroe                 6      
   22) St. Thomas More              6       22) Archbishop Rummel           6      
   25) Dutchtown                    5       25) Parkway                     5      
   27) St. Augustine                4       27) McDonogh #35                4      
   27) Scotlandville                4       27) McKinley                    4      
   31) Covington                    2       31) Landry/Walker               2      
   31) Ellender, A.J.               2       31) Byrd, C.E.                  2      
   31) Natchitoches Central         2       36) East Ascension              1.50   
   37) Lakeshore                    1       37) Slidell                     1      
   37) Sulphur                      1       37) North DeSoto                1      
   37) Comeaux                      1