2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian              
LA Champ Com: C 5:03.82  2/21/2015   Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptis        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 5:03.82  2/21/2015   Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptis        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alicia Stamey                Episcopal              5:18.62   10         
  2 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Catholic     5:37.38    8         
  3 Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic     5:38.71    6         
  4 Amber Desselle               Parkview Baptist       5:39.25    4         
  5 Olivia Pitt                  Sacred Heart           5:39.55    2         
  6 Emma Roberts                 Lusher Charter         5:43.00    1         
  7 Catherine Belle Paulk        Sacred Heart           5:43.48              
  8 Kristen Olinde               Catholic, Po           5:54.72              
  9 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist       6:07.36              
 10 Jenna Smith                  Catholic, Po           6:09.01              
 11 Victoria Portillo            St. Charles            6:17.40              
 12 Brynleigh Berthelot          St. Thomas Aquinas     6:18.60              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1
   27) Lacassine                    1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian              
LA Champ Com: C 5:03.82  2/21/2015   Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptis        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 5:03.82  2/21/2015   Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptis        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alicia Stamey                Episcopal              5:18.62   10         
  2 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Catholic     5:37.38    8         
  3 Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic     5:38.71    6         
  4 Amber Desselle               Parkview Baptist       5:39.25    4         
  5 Olivia Pitt                  Sacred Heart           5:39.55    2         
  6 Emma Roberts                 Lusher Charter         5:43.00    1         
  7 Catherine Belle Paulk        Sacred Heart           5:43.48              
  8 Kristen Olinde               Catholic, Po           5:54.72              
  9 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist       6:07.36              
 10 Jenna Smith                  Catholic, Po           6:09.01              
 11 Victoria Portillo            St. Charles            6:17.40              
 12 Brynleigh Berthelot          St. Thomas Aquinas     6:18.60              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1
   27) Lacassine                    1