2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian              
LA Champ Com: C 5:04.41  2/19/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                
  DIV 1 MEET: M 5:04.41  2/19/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Claire Crosby                Mandeville             5:04.73   10         
  2 Angelle Primeaux             Lafayette              5:14.32    8         
  3 Gabriella Chauvin            St. Joseph's           5:26.89    6         
  4 Taylor Stansbury             Lafayette              5:41.09    4         
  5 Tara Stuntz                  Dutchtown              5:44.77    2         
  6 Chantaya Griffin             Carencro               5:47.85    1         
  7 Anna Coffey                  Natchitoches           5:49.94              
  8 Paige Anderson               Fontainebleau          5:51.44              
  9 Claire Andries               St. Joseph's           5:57.55              
 10 Tiyanna Harris               Ruston                 5:58.12              
 11 Cassidy Cummings             Parkway                6:03.35              
 12 Celeste Cordova              Parkway                6:05.24              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian              
LA Champ Com: C 5:04.41  2/19/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                
  DIV 1 MEET: M 5:04.41  2/19/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Claire Crosby                Mandeville             5:04.73   10         
  2 Angelle Primeaux             Lafayette              5:14.32    8         
  3 Gabriella Chauvin            St. Joseph's           5:26.89    6         
  4 Taylor Stansbury             Lafayette              5:41.09    4         
  5 Tara Stuntz                  Dutchtown              5:44.77    2         
  6 Chantaya Griffin             Carencro               5:47.85    1         
  7 Anna Coffey                  Natchitoches           5:49.94              
  8 Paige Anderson               Fontainebleau          5:51.44              
  9 Claire Andries               St. Joseph's           5:57.55              
 10 Tiyanna Harris               Ruston                 5:58.12              
 11 Cassidy Cummings             Parkway                6:03.35              
 12 Celeste Cordova              Parkway                6:05.24              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1