2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                  2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 16  Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================         
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
FH Composite: F  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                        
LA Champ Com: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                        
  DIV 1 MEET: M  6.83  2/21/2015   Keitavious Walter, Ruston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Corey Wren                   Curtis, John              6.92   10            
  2 Sethan Hollier               Catholic, Ba              6.96    8            
  3 Jailen Bell                  Karr, Edna                7.02    6            
  4 Trenton Charles              Scotlandville             7.04    4            
  5 Joey Jernigan                Byrd, C.E.                7.13    2            
  6 Kaleo Pascual                Comeaux                   7.17    1            
 -- Kemondrick Walter            Ruston                     DNS                 
 -- jared miles                  McDonogh #35               DNS                 
================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                78        2) Catholic, Baton Rouge      71.50
    3) St. Paul's                  18        3) Northside                  18   
    5) Westgate                    17        6) Leesville                  16   
    6) Fontainebleau               16        8) Baton Rouge Magnet         14   
    9) Lafayette                   12        9) Barbe                      12   
    9) Karr, Edna                  12        9) Jesuit, New Orleans        12   
   13) Pineville                   11       14) Crowley                    10   
   15) Thibodaux                    8       15) Breaux Bridge               8   
   15) Washington-Marion            8       15) St. Amant                   8   
   15) Carver, G.W.                 8       15) Assumption                  8   
   15) Brother Martin               8       22) West Monroe                 6   
   22) St. Thomas More              6       22) Archbishop Rummel           6   
   25) Dutchtown                    5       25) Parkway                     5   
   27) St. Augustine                4       27) McDonogh #35                4   
   27) Scotlandville                4       27) McKinley                    4   
   31) Covington                    2       31) Landry/Walker               2   
   31) Ellender, A.J.               2       31) Byrd, C.E.                  2   
   31) Natchitoches Central         2       36) East Ascension              1.50
   37) Lakeshore                    1       37) Slidell                     1   
   37) Sulphur                      1       37) North DeSoto                1   
   37) Comeaux                      1                                           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                  2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 16  Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================         
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
FH Composite: F  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                        
LA Champ Com: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                        
  DIV 1 MEET: M  6.83  2/21/2015   Keitavious Walter, Ruston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Corey Wren                   Curtis, John              6.92   10            
  2 Sethan Hollier               Catholic, Ba              6.96    8            
  3 Jailen Bell                  Karr, Edna                7.02    6            
  4 Trenton Charles              Scotlandville             7.04    4            
  5 Joey Jernigan                Byrd, C.E.                7.13    2            
  6 Kaleo Pascual                Comeaux                   7.17    1            
 -- Kemondrick Walter            Ruston                     DNS                 
 -- jared miles                  McDonogh #35               DNS                 
================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                78        2) Catholic, Baton Rouge      71.50
    3) St. Paul's                  18        3) Northside                  18   
    5) Westgate                    17        6) Leesville                  16   
    6) Fontainebleau               16        8) Baton Rouge Magnet         14   
    9) Lafayette                   12        9) Barbe                      12   
    9) Karr, Edna                  12        9) Jesuit, New Orleans        12   
   13) Pineville                   11       14) Crowley                    10   
   15) Thibodaux                    8       15) Breaux Bridge               8   
   15) Washington-Marion            8       15) St. Amant                   8   
   15) Carver, G.W.                 8       15) Assumption                  8   
   15) Brother Martin               8       22) West Monroe                 6   
   22) St. Thomas More              6       22) Archbishop Rummel           6   
   25) Dutchtown                    5       25) Parkway                     5   
   27) St. Augustine                4       27) McDonogh #35                4   
   27) Scotlandville                4       27) McKinley                    4   
   31) Covington                    2       31) Landry/Walker               2   
   31) Ellender, A.J.               2       31) Byrd, C.E.                  2   
   31) Natchitoches Central         2       36) East Ascension              1.50
   37) Lakeshore                    1       37) Slidell                     1   
   37) Sulphur                      1       37) North DeSoto                1   
   37) Comeaux                      1