2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)               
LA Champ Com: C 2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                
  DIV 2 MEET: M 2:19.07  2/23/2008   Ciera Johnson, Redemptorist             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Destiny Williams             St. Thomas Aquinas     2:26.66   10         
  2 Aislinn Roberts              Lusher Charter         2:27.43    8         
  3 Maggie Crawford              St. Thomas Aquinas     2:29.39    6         
  4 Cori Mitchell                Lusher Charter         2:30.43    4         
  5 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Catholic     2:31.65    2         
  6 Cheyenne Vander              Rosepine               2:33.17    1         
  7 Jenna Guidry                 Catholic, Po           2:34.97              
  8 Trinity Capdeville           Jennings               2:36.97              
  9 Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic     2:38.41              
 10 Bailey Fruge                 St. Louis              2:42.28              
 -- Amber Desselle               Parkview Baptist           DNS              
 -- Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist           DNS              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1
   27) Lacassine                    1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)               
LA Champ Com: C 2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                
  DIV 2 MEET: M 2:19.07  2/23/2008   Ciera Johnson, Redemptorist             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Destiny Williams             St. Thomas Aquinas     2:26.66   10         
  2 Aislinn Roberts              Lusher Charter         2:27.43    8         
  3 Maggie Crawford              St. Thomas Aquinas     2:29.39    6         
  4 Cori Mitchell                Lusher Charter         2:30.43    4         
  5 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Catholic     2:31.65    2         
  6 Cheyenne Vander              Rosepine               2:33.17    1         
  7 Jenna Guidry                 Catholic, Po           2:34.97              
  8 Trinity Capdeville           Jennings               2:36.97              
  9 Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic     2:38.41              
 10 Bailey Fruge                 St. Louis              2:42.28              
 -- Amber Desselle               Parkview Baptist           DNS              
 -- Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist           DNS              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1
   27) Lacassine                    1