2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)             
LA Champ Com: C 1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop Rummel        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:57.11  2/19/2011   Blair Henderson, Hamilton Christia      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Austin James                 Sumner, Jewel          2:01.39   10         
  2 Austin Millisor              Anacoco                2:01.55    8         
  3 Austin Ballow                Sumner, Jewel          2:01.86    6         
  4 Hayes Rousseau               Ascension Catholic     2:03.71    4         
  5 John Crittenden              Delcambre              2:04.55    2         
  6 Jacob DeWitt                 Episcopal              2:05.64    1         
  7 Michael Brown                Newman, Isidore        2:06.25              
  8 Hayden Robertson             DeQuincy               2:08.13              
  9 Irving Collins               Franklin               2:11.49              
 10 Owen Pellegrin               Covenant Christian     2:12.53              
 11 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           2:21.79              
 -- Alex Lewis                   Holy Rosary                DNS              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)             
LA Champ Com: C 1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop Rummel        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:57.11  2/19/2011   Blair Henderson, Hamilton Christia      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Austin James                 Sumner, Jewel          2:01.39   10         
  2 Austin Millisor              Anacoco                2:01.55    8         
  3 Austin Ballow                Sumner, Jewel          2:01.86    6         
  4 Hayes Rousseau               Ascension Catholic     2:03.71    4         
  5 John Crittenden              Delcambre              2:04.55    2         
  6 Jacob DeWitt                 Episcopal              2:05.64    1         
  7 Michael Brown                Newman, Isidore        2:06.25              
  8 Hayden Robertson             DeQuincy               2:08.13              
  9 Irving Collins               Franklin               2:11.49              
 10 Owen Pellegrin               Covenant Christian     2:12.53              
 11 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           2:21.79              
 -- Alex Lewis                   Holy Rosary                DNS              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1