2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge M      
LA Champ Com: C  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge M      
  DIV 2 MEET: M 10:07.17  2004        St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas Aq      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:09.96   10         
     1) Aimee Claire Whitehurst         2) Adele Broussard                   
     3) Mary Katherine Bolton           4) Alicia Stamey                     
  2 Lusher Charter  'A'                                10:20.17    8         
     1) Aislinn Roberts                 2) Emma Roberts                      
     3) Mary-Claude Simons              4) Cori Mitchell                     
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            10:32.33    6         
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Meghan Becerra                    
     3) Abby Bates                      4) Maggie Crawford                   
  4 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            10:38.94    4         
     1) whitney eure                    2) Mariana Cuervo                    
     3) Stephanie Breaux                4) Sophie Daigle                     
  5 Sacred Heart, New Orleans  'A'                     10:41.36    2         
     1) Catherine Belle Paulk           2) Madeline Kling                    
     3) Mary Nusloch                    4) Olivia Pitt                       
  6 Parkview Baptist  'A'                              10:56.74    1         
     1) Kameron Tate                    2) Hannah Dickie                     
     3) Ariel Pedigo                    4) Amber Desselle                    
  7 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                        11:07.50              
     1) Jenna Guidry                    2) Jenna Smith                       
     3) Kristen Olinde                  4) Madeline Olinde                   
  8 Runnels  'A'                                       11:20.45              
     1) Ann Fink                        2) Micah Roper                       
     3) AnnaClaire Courville            4) Kaylen Howe                       
  9 Rosepine  'A'                                      11:23.98              
     1) Trinity Walker                  2) Cheyenne Vander                   
     3) Taylor James                    4) Sylvia Cini                       
 10 Castor  'A'                                        12:31.92              
     1) Sarena Hammett                  2) Taylor Wiggins                    
     3) Devitta Gardner                 4) Ronda Black                       
 11 Anacoco  'A'                                       12:35.65              
     1) Gabriella Rangel                2) Suzette Kuhlow                    
     3) Nicole Fitzgerald               4) Sydney Staples                    
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                       DNF              
     1) Hope Avery                      2) Aaliyah Dixon                     
     3) Yasmine Little                  4) Jordyn Fontenot                   
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1
   27) Lacassine                    1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge M      
LA Champ Com: C  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge M      
  DIV 2 MEET: M 10:07.17  2004        St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas Aq      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:09.96   10         
     1) Aimee Claire Whitehurst         2) Adele Broussard                   
     3) Mary Katherine Bolton           4) Alicia Stamey                     
  2 Lusher Charter  'A'                                10:20.17    8         
     1) Aislinn Roberts                 2) Emma Roberts                      
     3) Mary-Claude Simons              4) Cori Mitchell                     
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            10:32.33    6         
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Meghan Becerra                    
     3) Abby Bates                      4) Maggie Crawford                   
  4 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            10:38.94    4         
     1) whitney eure                    2) Mariana Cuervo                    
     3) Stephanie Breaux                4) Sophie Daigle                     
  5 Sacred Heart, New Orleans  'A'                     10:41.36    2         
     1) Catherine Belle Paulk           2) Madeline Kling                    
     3) Mary Nusloch                    4) Olivia Pitt                       
  6 Parkview Baptist  'A'                              10:56.74    1         
     1) Kameron Tate                    2) Hannah Dickie                     
     3) Ariel Pedigo                    4) Amber Desselle                    
  7 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                        11:07.50              
     1) Jenna Guidry                    2) Jenna Smith                       
     3) Kristen Olinde                  4) Madeline Olinde                   
  8 Runnels  'A'                                       11:20.45              
     1) Ann Fink                        2) Micah Roper                       
     3) AnnaClaire Courville            4) Kaylen Howe                       
  9 Rosepine  'A'                                      11:23.98              
     1) Trinity Walker                  2) Cheyenne Vander                   
     3) Taylor James                    4) Sylvia Cini                       
 10 Castor  'A'                                        12:31.92              
     1) Sarena Hammett                  2) Taylor Wiggins                    
     3) Devitta Gardner                 4) Ronda Black                       
 11 Anacoco  'A'                                       12:35.65              
     1) Gabriella Rangel                2) Suzette Kuhlow                    
     3) Nicole Fitzgerald               4) Sydney Staples                    
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                       DNF              
     1) Hope Avery                      2) Aaliyah Dixon                     
     3) Yasmine Little                  4) Jordyn Fontenot                   
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1
   27) Lacassine                    1