2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High       
LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 8:18.64  2/22/2014   Curtis, John, Curtis, John              
                         T Dugas, T Stewart, D Keith, A Brown                
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                8:36.56   10         
     1) Michael Brown                   2) Blair Harges                      
     3) Louie Uhalt                     4) John Adler                        
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:38.94    8         
     1) Michael Lee                     2) Cameron Cullens                   
     3) Austin Broussard                4) Trevor Babcock                    
  3 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             8:49.67    6         
     1) Logan Thibodeaux                2) luke spano                        
     3) thomas daigle                   4) Hayes Rousseau                    
  4 Delcambre  'A'                                      8:54.18    4         
     1) sage dugas                      2) Cameron Esponge                   
     3) Dezzi Viator                    4) John Crittenden                   
  5 Runnels  'A'                                        8:54.24    2         
     1) Nathan Fairley                  2) Dean Campbell                     
     3) Sam Matthews                    4) John Howe                         
  6 White, E.D.  'A'                                    8:56.86    1         
     1) Lucas Marcello                  2) Jay Barrilleaux                   
     3) Sam Avants                      4) Stephen Boudreaux                 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:59.28              
     1) Jude Vitrano                    2) Alberto Valenzuela                
     3) David Anthon                    4) Chris Freese                      
  8 DeQuincy  'A'                                       9:10.95              
     1) Hayden Robertson                2) Patrick Rogers                    
     3) Kendall Royer                   4) Jhacory Simien                    
  9 St. Martin's  'A'                                   9:12.46              
     1) Rico Coleman                    2) Bennett Kahn                      
     3) Samuel Kellum                   4) Antonio Imbornone                 
 10 Covenant Christian  'A'                             9:13.02              
     1) Bailey Robicheaux               2) Andrew Edmonds                    
     3) Payton Ross                     4) Owen Pellegrin                    
 11 Lakeside  'A'                                       9:31.28              
     1) Eric Greene                     2) Ondray Miles                      
     3) Cody Robinson                   4) Logan Bailey                      
 12 Rosepine  'A'                                       9:32.68              
     1) Brian Buono                     2) Corey Wonner                      
     3) Joseph Vander                   4) Cade Ledet                        
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High       
LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 8:18.64  2/22/2014   Curtis, John, Curtis, John              
                         T Dugas, T Stewart, D Keith, A Brown                
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                8:36.56   10         
     1) Michael Brown                   2) Blair Harges                      
     3) Louie Uhalt                     4) John Adler                        
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:38.94    8         
     1) Michael Lee                     2) Cameron Cullens                   
     3) Austin Broussard                4) Trevor Babcock                    
  3 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             8:49.67    6         
     1) Logan Thibodeaux                2) luke spano                        
     3) thomas daigle                   4) Hayes Rousseau                    
  4 Delcambre  'A'                                      8:54.18    4         
     1) sage dugas                      2) Cameron Esponge                   
     3) Dezzi Viator                    4) John Crittenden                   
  5 Runnels  'A'                                        8:54.24    2         
     1) Nathan Fairley                  2) Dean Campbell                     
     3) Sam Matthews                    4) John Howe                         
  6 White, E.D.  'A'                                    8:56.86    1         
     1) Lucas Marcello                  2) Jay Barrilleaux                   
     3) Sam Avants                      4) Stephen Boudreaux                 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:59.28              
     1) Jude Vitrano                    2) Alberto Valenzuela                
     3) David Anthon                    4) Chris Freese                      
  8 DeQuincy  'A'                                       9:10.95              
     1) Hayden Robertson                2) Patrick Rogers                    
     3) Kendall Royer                   4) Jhacory Simien                    
  9 St. Martin's  'A'                                   9:12.46              
     1) Rico Coleman                    2) Bennett Kahn                      
     3) Samuel Kellum                   4) Antonio Imbornone                 
 10 Covenant Christian  'A'                             9:13.02              
     1) Bailey Robicheaux               2) Andrew Edmonds                    
     3) Payton Ross                     4) Owen Pellegrin                    
 11 Lakeside  'A'                                       9:31.28              
     1) Eric Greene                     2) Ondray Miles                      
     3) Cody Robinson                   4) Logan Bailey                      
 12 Rosepine  'A'                                       9:32.68              
     1) Brian Buono                     2) Corey Wonner                      
     3) Joseph Vander                   4) Cade Ledet                        
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1