2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                  2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High          
LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker           
  DIV 1 MEET: M 8:08.37  2/23/2013   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, B         
                         M Comeaux, R Palmisano, M Rhorer, J St. Cyr            
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:12.11   10            
     1) Richard Miller                  2) Denton Young                         
     3) Austin Brown                    4) Devyn Keith                          
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             8:18.40    8            
     1) Ryan Burrell                    2) Patrick Jefferson                    
     3) Jeremy Wall                     4) joseph Bourgeois                     
  3 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:22.11    6            
     1) Mathew Howell                   2) Harold Miller                        
     3) Peyton Cooley                   4) Michael Hubbell                      
  4 Parkway  'A'                                        8:28.56    4            
     1) Cole Billiot                    2) Jacob Hammons                        
     3) Christian Nevins                4) Andrew Robinson                      
  5 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            8:35.62    2            
     1) Max Bell                        2) John Nimmo                           
     3) Eli Sisung                      4) Tanner Tresca                        
  6 Dutchtown  'A'                                      8:41.66    1            
     1) Zach Hattier                    2) Ben Vasterling                       
     3) Zac Sherman                     4) Terrence Green                       
  7 West Ouachita  'A'                                  8:45.41                 
     1) Nathan Henry                    2) jansen Nowell                        
     3) hunter castaneda                4) Clayton Bryan                        
  8 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:50.58                 
     1) Ben Crowley                     2) Myles Ceravalo                       
     3) Ethan Meydrich                  4) Reid Kern                            
  9 McKinley  'A'                                       8:58.79                 
     1) Tyrell Hargrove                 2) Malik Hall                           
     3) Ja'Coby Sanders                 4) Adrain Lamotte                       
 10 Mandeville  'A'                                     8:58.81                 
     1) Brandon Gilbert                 2) Courtland Adaire                     
     3) Patrick McKinney                4) Noah Elder                           
 11 Airline  'A'                                        8:59.30                 
     1) Nate Godeaux                    2) Clifton Haacker                      
     3) Kaleb Sahlie                    4) Seth Papineau                        
 12 Zachary  'A'                                        9:13.47                 
     1) Dominick Thomas                 2) John Paul Hardin                     
     3) Frank Hotard                    4) William Heidke                       
================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                78        2) Catholic, Baton Rouge      71.50
    3) St. Paul's                  18        3) Northside                  18   
    5) Westgate                    17        6) Leesville                  16   
    6) Fontainebleau               16        8) Baton Rouge Magnet         14   
    9) Lafayette                   12        9) Barbe                      12   
    9) Karr, Edna                  12        9) Jesuit, New Orleans        12   
   13) Pineville                   11       14) Crowley                    10   
   15) Thibodaux                    8       15) Breaux Bridge               8   
   15) Washington-Marion            8       15) St. Amant                   8   
   15) Carver, G.W.                 8       15) Assumption                  8   
   15) Brother Martin               8       22) West Monroe                 6   
   22) St. Thomas More              6       22) Archbishop Rummel           6   
   25) Dutchtown                    5       25) Parkway                     5   
   27) St. Augustine                4       27) McDonogh #35                4   
   27) Scotlandville                4       27) McKinley                    4   
   31) Covington                    2       31) Landry/Walker               2   
   31) Ellender, A.J.               2       31) Byrd, C.E.                  2   
   31) Natchitoches Central         2       36) East Ascension              1.50
   37) Lakeshore                    1       37) Slidell                     1   
   37) Sulphur                      1       37) North DeSoto                1   
   37) Comeaux                      1                                           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                  2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High          
LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker           
  DIV 1 MEET: M 8:08.37  2/23/2013   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, B         
                         M Comeaux, R Palmisano, M Rhorer, J St. Cyr            
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:12.11   10            
     1) Richard Miller                  2) Denton Young                         
     3) Austin Brown                    4) Devyn Keith                          
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             8:18.40    8            
     1) Ryan Burrell                    2) Patrick Jefferson                    
     3) Jeremy Wall                     4) joseph Bourgeois                     
  3 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:22.11    6            
     1) Mathew Howell                   2) Harold Miller                        
     3) Peyton Cooley                   4) Michael Hubbell                      
  4 Parkway  'A'                                        8:28.56    4            
     1) Cole Billiot                    2) Jacob Hammons                        
     3) Christian Nevins                4) Andrew Robinson                      
  5 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            8:35.62    2            
     1) Max Bell                        2) John Nimmo                           
     3) Eli Sisung                      4) Tanner Tresca                        
  6 Dutchtown  'A'                                      8:41.66    1            
     1) Zach Hattier                    2) Ben Vasterling                       
     3) Zac Sherman                     4) Terrence Green                       
  7 West Ouachita  'A'                                  8:45.41                 
     1) Nathan Henry                    2) jansen Nowell                        
     3) hunter castaneda                4) Clayton Bryan                        
  8 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:50.58                 
     1) Ben Crowley                     2) Myles Ceravalo                       
     3) Ethan Meydrich                  4) Reid Kern                            
  9 McKinley  'A'                                       8:58.79                 
     1) Tyrell Hargrove                 2) Malik Hall                           
     3) Ja'Coby Sanders                 4) Adrain Lamotte                       
 10 Mandeville  'A'                                     8:58.81                 
     1) Brandon Gilbert                 2) Courtland Adaire                     
     3) Patrick McKinney                4) Noah Elder                           
 11 Airline  'A'                                        8:59.30                 
     1) Nate Godeaux                    2) Clifton Haacker                      
     3) Kaleb Sahlie                    4) Seth Papineau                        
 12 Zachary  'A'                                        9:13.47                 
     1) Dominick Thomas                 2) John Paul Hardin                     
     3) Frank Hotard                    4) William Heidke                       
================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                78        2) Catholic, Baton Rouge      71.50
    3) St. Paul's                  18        3) Northside                  18   
    5) Westgate                    17        6) Leesville                  16   
    6) Fontainebleau               16        8) Baton Rouge Magnet         14   
    9) Lafayette                   12        9) Barbe                      12   
    9) Karr, Edna                  12        9) Jesuit, New Orleans        12   
   13) Pineville                   11       14) Crowley                    10   
   15) Thibodaux                    8       15) Breaux Bridge               8   
   15) Washington-Marion            8       15) St. Amant                   8   
   15) Carver, G.W.                 8       15) Assumption                  8   
   15) Brother Martin               8       22) West Monroe                 6   
   22) St. Thomas More              6       22) Archbishop Rummel           6   
   25) Dutchtown                    5       25) Parkway                     5   
   27) St. Augustine                4       27) McDonogh #35                4   
   27) Scotlandville                4       27) McKinley                    4   
   31) Covington                    2       31) Landry/Walker               2   
   31) Ellender, A.J.               2       31) Byrd, C.E.                  2   
   31) Natchitoches Central         2       36) East Ascension              1.50
   37) Lakeshore                    1       37) Slidell                     1   
   37) Sulphur                      1       37) North DeSoto                1   
   37) Comeaux                      1