2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 30  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton               
LA Champ Com: C 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  DIV 1 MEET: M 11:32.72  2004        Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn (BR)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Olivia Murphy                Mandeville            11:34.99   10         
  2 Alexa Breaux                 Vandebilt Catholic    11:49.88    8         
  3 Emily Doyle                  Dominican             11:51.57    6         
  4 Emily Blanchard              Hahnville             11:51.66    4         
  5 Ally McCulley                Mandeville            12:15.16    2         
  6 Isabella Hemb                Mt. Carmel            12:15.28    1         
  7 Riley Killian                Archbishop Chapelle   12:18.44              
  8 Jennifer Bennett             St. Joseph's          12:23.95              
  9 Lauren Hendry                St. Joseph's          12:25.33              
 10 Kylie Domangue               Vandebilt Catholic    12:31.01              
 11 Madelyn Myers                Curtis, John          13:21.93              
 12 Haley Dean                   Lakeshore             13:41.91              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 30  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton               
LA Champ Com: C 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  DIV 1 MEET: M 11:32.72  2004        Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn (BR)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Olivia Murphy                Mandeville            11:34.99   10         
  2 Alexa Breaux                 Vandebilt Catholic    11:49.88    8         
  3 Emily Doyle                  Dominican             11:51.57    6         
  4 Emily Blanchard              Hahnville             11:51.66    4         
  5 Ally McCulley                Mandeville            12:15.16    2         
  6 Isabella Hemb                Mt. Carmel            12:15.28    1         
  7 Riley Killian                Archbishop Chapelle   12:18.44              
  8 Jennifer Bennett             St. Joseph's          12:23.95              
  9 Lauren Hendry                St. Joseph's          12:25.33              
 10 Kylie Domangue               Vandebilt Catholic    12:31.01              
 11 Madelyn Myers                Curtis, John          13:21.93              
 12 Haley Dean                   Lakeshore             13:41.91              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1