2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 31  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
LA Champ Com: C 9:34.28  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 9:44.38  2/22/2014   Zach Capello, Ascension Ca              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Austin Ballow                Sumner, Jewel          9:54.03   10         
  2 Alex Dunbar                  Episcopal             10:14.70    8         
  3 Michael Brown                Newman, Isidore       10:15.33    6         
  4 Kris Jackson                 Episcopal             10:30.50    4         
  5 Alex Vega                    Parkview Baptist      10:32.21    2         
  6 Noah McNally                 St. Louis             10:40.21    1         
  7 Bailey Robicheaux            Covenant Christian    10:43.20              
  8 Ian Valdez                   Berwick               10:46.88              
  9 Tyler Granger                Lafayette Christian   10:48.76              
 10 Sam Matthews                 Runnels               10:52.72              
 11 Cody Robinson                Lakeside              10:58.56              
 12 Samuel Kellum                St. Martin's          11:07.71              
 13 Dawson Gildig                St. Thomas Aquinas    12:12.34              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 31  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
LA Champ Com: C 9:34.28  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 9:44.38  2/22/2014   Zach Capello, Ascension Ca              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Austin Ballow                Sumner, Jewel          9:54.03   10         
  2 Alex Dunbar                  Episcopal             10:14.70    8         
  3 Michael Brown                Newman, Isidore       10:15.33    6         
  4 Kris Jackson                 Episcopal             10:30.50    4         
  5 Alex Vega                    Parkview Baptist      10:32.21    2         
  6 Noah McNally                 St. Louis             10:40.21    1         
  7 Bailey Robicheaux            Covenant Christian    10:43.20              
  8 Ian Valdez                   Berwick               10:46.88              
  9 Tyler Granger                Lafayette Christian   10:48.76              
 10 Sam Matthews                 Runnels               10:52.72              
 11 Cody Robinson                Lakeside              10:58.56              
 12 Samuel Kellum                St. Martin's          11:07.71              
 13 Dawson Gildig                St. Thomas Aquinas    12:12.34              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1