2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge    
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris            
LA Champ Com: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge    
  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:04.41  2004        Lake Charles-Boston, Lake Charles-Bos   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Madison Prep  'A'                                   4:08.90   2  10      
     1) Kiara Adams                     2) Kennedy Moore                     
     3) Adaisha Parker                  4) JaKayla Brown                     
  2 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:11.04   2   8      
     1) Raven Riley                     2) Aislinn Roberts                   
     3) Kennedi DeJean                  4) Ry-Anne Riley                     
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:17.50   2   6      
     1) Madison Underwood               2) Mary Kathryn Underwood            
     3) Aimee Claire Whitehurst         4) Alicia Stamey                     
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:19.92   2   4      
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Meghan Becerra                    
     3) Maggie Crawford                 4) Abby Bates                        
  5 St. Louis  'A'                                      4:21.15   1   2      
     1) Kelsie Cooley                   2) Kaylynn Hebert                    
     3) Bailey Fruge                    4) Tabitha Sonnier                   
  6 Brusly  'A'                                         4:24.08   2   1      
     1) Deanna Tarver                   2) Taylor Shaw                       
     3) Tayla Leblanc                   4) Ta'la Spates                      
  7 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      4:24.17   1          
     1) Jailen Johnson                  2) Dayna Sterling                    
     3) Makeria Wells                   4) Makayla Edwards                   
  8 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:34.75   1          
     1) Markesha Broussard              2) Khloe Colar                       
     3) Kedreion Royal                  4) Amya Kyle                         
  9 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             4:36.14   2          
     1) Victoria Eure                   2) catherine eure                    
     3) whitney eure                    4) Maerys Joseph                     
 10 Castor  'A'                                         4:58.82   1          
     1) Macey Moss                      2) Kari Allums                       
     3) Taylor Wiggins                  4) Sarena Hammett                    
 -- Christian Life  'A'                                     DNS   1          
     1) Claire Holder                   2) Kiera Mills                       
     3) Hannah Young                    4) Jordan Winters                    
 -- Newman, Isidore  'A'                                    DNS   1          
     1) Peyton LeCorgne                 2) Adele Reynoir                     
     3) Lady Reynolds                   4) Mary Claire McCoy                 
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1
   27) Lacassine                    1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge    
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris            
LA Champ Com: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge    
  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:04.41  2004        Lake Charles-Boston, Lake Charles-Bos   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Madison Prep  'A'                                   4:08.90   2  10      
     1) Kiara Adams                     2) Kennedy Moore                     
     3) Adaisha Parker                  4) JaKayla Brown                     
  2 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:11.04   2   8      
     1) Raven Riley                     2) Aislinn Roberts                   
     3) Kennedi DeJean                  4) Ry-Anne Riley                     
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:17.50   2   6      
     1) Madison Underwood               2) Mary Kathryn Underwood            
     3) Aimee Claire Whitehurst         4) Alicia Stamey                     
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:19.92   2   4      
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Meghan Becerra                    
     3) Maggie Crawford                 4) Abby Bates                        
  5 St. Louis  'A'                                      4:21.15   1   2      
     1) Kelsie Cooley                   2) Kaylynn Hebert                    
     3) Bailey Fruge                    4) Tabitha Sonnier                   
  6 Brusly  'A'                                         4:24.08   2   1      
     1) Deanna Tarver                   2) Taylor Shaw                       
     3) Tayla Leblanc                   4) Ta'la Spates                      
  7 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      4:24.17   1          
     1) Jailen Johnson                  2) Dayna Sterling                    
     3) Makeria Wells                   4) Makayla Edwards                   
  8 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:34.75   1          
     1) Markesha Broussard              2) Khloe Colar                       
     3) Kedreion Royal                  4) Amya Kyle                         
  9 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             4:36.14   2          
     1) Victoria Eure                   2) catherine eure                    
     3) whitney eure                    4) Maerys Joseph                     
 10 Castor  'A'                                         4:58.82   1          
     1) Macey Moss                      2) Kari Allums                       
     3) Taylor Wiggins                  4) Sarena Hammett                    
 -- Christian Life  'A'                                     DNS   1          
     1) Claire Holder                   2) Kiera Mills                       
     3) Hannah Young                    4) Jordan Winters                    
 -- Newman, Isidore  'A'                                    DNS   1          
     1) Peyton LeCorgne                 2) Adele Reynoir                     
     3) Lady Reynolds                   4) Mary Claire McCoy                 
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1
   27) Lacassine                    1