2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge    
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris            
LA Champ Com: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge    
  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:59.44  2/21/2009   Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magne   
                         J Banks, R Anderson, M Anderson, K Brown            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:01.29   2  10      
     1) Kennedy Smith                   2) Shaniah Bethley                   
     3) Terrilyn Legier                 4) Raelynn Price                     
  2 Ruston  'A'                                         4:03.42   2   8      
     1) Kourtni Goldsmith               2) Latoya Harris                     
     3) oneke gwan                      4) Zoria Findley                     
  3 Zachary  'A'                                        4:03.49   2   6      
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Janie O'Connor                    
     3) Kiara Bethley                   4) Indya Jackson                     
  4 Mandeville  'A'                                     4:07.19   2   4      
     1) Claire Crosby                   2) Elizabeth Bearden                 
     3) Andie Flanigan                  4) Chelsey Jones                     
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:07.42   2   2      
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Mikaela Vanek                     
     3) Taylor Stansbury                4) Angelle Primeaux                  
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                   4:14.28   2   1      
     1) Layla Pongracz                  2) Dar'Jene Brown                    
     3) Raven Nunnery                   4) Jenna Bordelon                    
  7 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:19.70   1          
     1) Anna Johnston                   2) Gabby Deshotels                   
     3) Bailey Leblanc                  4) Ashton Bourque                    
  8 Dutchtown  'A'                                      4:20.19   1          
     1) Aja Mackie                      2) Christa Moran                     
     3) Kristina Delaune                4) Arkia Vanner                      
  9 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:22.91   1          
     1) Alexis Randell                  2) Nyjae Blanton                     
     3) Christian Griffin               4) Anginique Andrews                 
 10 Parkway  'A'                                        4:24.21   1          
     1) Claire Carlyle                  2) Hannah Bellotte                   
     3) Lindsey Hutcheson               4) Madison Brogan                    
 11 Broadmoor  'A'                                      4:27.64   1          
     1) Ashley Miles                    2) Diamond Hanson                    
     3) Calynn Mack                     4) Kristina Clark                    
 -- St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                          DNS   1          
     1) Michaela Mitchell               2) Annie Hill                        
     3) Gabriella Chauvin               4) Kelly Clare Stephens              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge    
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris            
LA Champ Com: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge    
  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:59.44  2/21/2009   Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magne   
                         J Banks, R Anderson, M Anderson, K Brown            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:01.29   2  10      
     1) Kennedy Smith                   2) Shaniah Bethley                   
     3) Terrilyn Legier                 4) Raelynn Price                     
  2 Ruston  'A'                                         4:03.42   2   8      
     1) Kourtni Goldsmith               2) Latoya Harris                     
     3) oneke gwan                      4) Zoria Findley                     
  3 Zachary  'A'                                        4:03.49   2   6      
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Janie O'Connor                    
     3) Kiara Bethley                   4) Indya Jackson                     
  4 Mandeville  'A'                                     4:07.19   2   4      
     1) Claire Crosby                   2) Elizabeth Bearden                 
     3) Andie Flanigan                  4) Chelsey Jones                     
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:07.42   2   2      
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Mikaela Vanek                     
     3) Taylor Stansbury                4) Angelle Primeaux                  
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                   4:14.28   2   1      
     1) Layla Pongracz                  2) Dar'Jene Brown                    
     3) Raven Nunnery                   4) Jenna Bordelon                    
  7 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:19.70   1          
     1) Anna Johnston                   2) Gabby Deshotels                   
     3) Bailey Leblanc                  4) Ashton Bourque                    
  8 Dutchtown  'A'                                      4:20.19   1          
     1) Aja Mackie                      2) Christa Moran                     
     3) Kristina Delaune                4) Arkia Vanner                      
  9 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:22.91   1          
     1) Alexis Randell                  2) Nyjae Blanton                     
     3) Christian Griffin               4) Anginique Andrews                 
 10 Parkway  'A'                                        4:24.21   1          
     1) Claire Carlyle                  2) Hannah Bellotte                   
     3) Lindsey Hutcheson               4) Madison Brogan                    
 11 Broadmoor  'A'                                      4:27.64   1          
     1) Ashley Miles                    2) Diamond Hanson                    
     3) Calynn Mack                     4) Kristina Clark                    
 -- St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                          DNS   1          
     1) Michaela Mitchell               2) Annie Hill                        
     3) Gabriella Chauvin               4) Kelly Clare Stephens              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1