2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 3:26.58  2006        Southern Lab, Southern Lab              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       3:31.76   2  10      
     1) Hakim Ruffin                    2) Kyran Webb                        
     3) Dominique Henry                 4) Irving Collins                    
  2 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:32.12   2   8      
     1) Ryan Theyard                    2) Thomas Blair                      
     3) Michael Strong                  4) Nick Albert                       
  3 Southern Lab  'A'                                   3:32.63   2   6      
     1) Tenoa Alex                      2) Louis James III                   
     3) Patrick Green                   4) Xavier Bell                       
  4 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:34.67   2   4      
     1) Ron Duncan                      2) Derrick Gardner                   
     3) Darren Evans                    4) Eric Tate                         
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:37.03   2   2      
     1) Jacob DeWitt                    2) Trevor Babcock                    
     3) Hunter Wendt                    4) Caden Dickinson                   
  6 Capitol  'A'                                        3:38.53   1   1      
     1) Arthur Francis                  2) Devin Joseph                      
     3) James Graves                    4) Michael Nash                      
  7 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                3:40.16   1          
     1) Jacob Stephens                  2) Stephen Reynolds                  
     3) Erron Thomas                    4) Jack Reynolds                     
  8 Christian Life  'A'                                 3:41.17   1          
     1) ShyKim Seymore                  2) McKoy Smith                       
     3) Louis Briggs                    4) Westin Williams                   
  9 DeQuincy  'A'                                       3:41.42   2          
     1) Patrick Rogers                  2) Hayden Robertson                  
     3) Michael Emigh                   4) Jhacory Simien                    
 10 Baker  'A'                                          3:43.16   1          
     1) Tremaine Spears                 2) Kyle Brumfield                    
     3) Everett Brown                   4) Steven Morrison                   
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:44.29   1          
     1) Jude Vitrano                    2) Chris Freese                      
     3) Brady Becerra                   4) DeJuan James                      
 12 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             4:09.02   1          
     1) Troy Graves                     2) Logan Thibodeaux                  
     3) luke spano                      4) Masen Hashenberger                
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                 2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 3:26.58  2006        Southern Lab, Southern Lab              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       3:31.76   2  10      
     1) Hakim Ruffin                    2) Kyran Webb                        
     3) Dominique Henry                 4) Irving Collins                    
  2 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:32.12   2   8      
     1) Ryan Theyard                    2) Thomas Blair                      
     3) Michael Strong                  4) Nick Albert                       
  3 Southern Lab  'A'                                   3:32.63   2   6      
     1) Tenoa Alex                      2) Louis James III                   
     3) Patrick Green                   4) Xavier Bell                       
  4 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:34.67   2   4      
     1) Ron Duncan                      2) Derrick Gardner                   
     3) Darren Evans                    4) Eric Tate                         
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:37.03   2   2      
     1) Jacob DeWitt                    2) Trevor Babcock                    
     3) Hunter Wendt                    4) Caden Dickinson                   
  6 Capitol  'A'                                        3:38.53   1   1      
     1) Arthur Francis                  2) Devin Joseph                      
     3) James Graves                    4) Michael Nash                      
  7 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                3:40.16   1          
     1) Jacob Stephens                  2) Stephen Reynolds                  
     3) Erron Thomas                    4) Jack Reynolds                     
  8 Christian Life  'A'                                 3:41.17   1          
     1) ShyKim Seymore                  2) McKoy Smith                       
     3) Louis Briggs                    4) Westin Williams                   
  9 DeQuincy  'A'                                       3:41.42   2          
     1) Patrick Rogers                  2) Hayden Robertson                  
     3) Michael Emigh                   4) Jhacory Simien                    
 10 Baker  'A'                                          3:43.16   1          
     1) Tremaine Spears                 2) Kyle Brumfield                    
     3) Everett Brown                   4) Steven Morrison                   
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:44.29   1          
     1) Jude Vitrano                    2) Chris Freese                      
     3) Brady Becerra                   4) DeJuan James                      
 12 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             4:09.02   1          
     1) Troy Graves                     2) Logan Thibodeaux                  
     3) luke spano                      4) Masen Hashenberger                
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1