2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 47  Girls Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)                 
LA Champ Com: C 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)                 
  DIV 1 MEET: M 19-05  2003        Tina Harris, Ruston                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Rikianne Patterson           Karr, Edna            18-06.00      5.63m  10   
      16-09.50  17-09.50  15-03.50  FOUL  14-10.25  18-06                        
  2 Leah Scott                   Dutchtown             17-04.25      5.28m   8   
      16-01.25  17-04.25  17-03  FOUL  17-00.25  17-02                           
  3 kayla landry                 Washington-Marion     17-00.75      5.20m   6   
      16-05.25  17-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-01.75                             
  4 Kourtni Goldsmith            Ruston                16-11.00      5.15m   4   
      16-03.25  16-11  15-03.50  FOUL  16-08.50  15-03.75                        
  5 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            16-07.25      5.06m   2   
      15-11.25  FOUL  16-07.25  FOUL  16-04.25  16-06                            
  6 Frankie Griffin              Zachary               16-03.00      4.95m   1   
      15-07.75  16-03  16-03  15-10  16-02.50  16-00.75                          
  7 D'Andrea Lemalle             Slidell               16-00.50      4.88m       
      14-05.25  15-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-06.50  16-00.50                         
  8 Jessica Trammel              North DeSoto          15-08.25      4.78m       
      15-03.25  15-08.25  15-07.25                                               
  9 Nicole Broussard             Dutchtown             15-07.50      4.76m       
      15-05.25  15-07.50  15-05.25                                               
 10 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel           J15-07.50      4.76m       
      15-01  15-04.50  15-07.50                                                  
 11 Diamond-Alexis Craig         Baton Rouge Magnet    15-07.00      4.74m       
      15-07  15-01.25  15-02.25                                                  
 12 Rebecca McCubbin             Mandeville            15-06.50      4.73m       
      14-06  15-06.50  15-04.25                                                  
 13 Courtney Clark               Thibodaux             15-04.00      4.67m       
      FOUL  FOUL  15-04                                                          
 14 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             15-03.25      4.65m       
      14-02  15-03.25  FOUL                                                      
 15 Asia Harris                  Scotlandville         15-02.00      4.62m       
      14-06.25  15-02  14-07.50                                                  
 16 jordan barrett               Barbe                 14-08.00      4.47m       
      FOUL  14-08  14-07.50                                                      
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52    
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39    
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18    
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18    
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11    
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10    
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10    
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10    
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8    
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6    
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6    
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6    
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4    
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3    
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2    
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1    
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 47  Girls Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)                 
LA Champ Com: C 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)                 
  DIV 1 MEET: M 19-05  2003        Tina Harris, Ruston                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Rikianne Patterson           Karr, Edna            18-06.00      5.63m  10   
      16-09.50  17-09.50  15-03.50  FOUL  14-10.25  18-06                        
  2 Leah Scott                   Dutchtown             17-04.25      5.28m   8   
      16-01.25  17-04.25  17-03  FOUL  17-00.25  17-02                           
  3 kayla landry                 Washington-Marion     17-00.75      5.20m   6   
      16-05.25  17-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-01.75                             
  4 Kourtni Goldsmith            Ruston                16-11.00      5.15m   4   
      16-03.25  16-11  15-03.50  FOUL  16-08.50  15-03.75                        
  5 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            16-07.25      5.06m   2   
      15-11.25  FOUL  16-07.25  FOUL  16-04.25  16-06                            
  6 Frankie Griffin              Zachary               16-03.00      4.95m   1   
      15-07.75  16-03  16-03  15-10  16-02.50  16-00.75                          
  7 D'Andrea Lemalle             Slidell               16-00.50      4.88m       
      14-05.25  15-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-06.50  16-00.50                         
  8 Jessica Trammel              North DeSoto          15-08.25      4.78m       
      15-03.25  15-08.25  15-07.25                                               
  9 Nicole Broussard             Dutchtown             15-07.50      4.76m       
      15-05.25  15-07.50  15-05.25                                               
 10 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel           J15-07.50      4.76m       
      15-01  15-04.50  15-07.50                                                  
 11 Diamond-Alexis Craig         Baton Rouge Magnet    15-07.00      4.74m       
      15-07  15-01.25  15-02.25                                                  
 12 Rebecca McCubbin             Mandeville            15-06.50      4.73m       
      14-06  15-06.50  15-04.25                                                  
 13 Courtney Clark               Thibodaux             15-04.00      4.67m       
      FOUL  FOUL  15-04                                                          
 14 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             15-03.25      4.65m       
      14-02  15-03.25  FOUL                                                      
 15 Asia Harris                  Scotlandville         15-02.00      4.62m       
      14-06.25  15-02  14-07.50                                                  
 16 jordan barrett               Barbe                 14-08.00      4.47m       
      FOUL  14-08  14-07.50                                                      
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52    
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39    
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18    
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18    
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11    
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10    
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10    
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10    
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8    
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6    
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6    
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6    
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4    
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3    
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2    
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1    
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1