2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M    59-08  2/23/2013   Anthony Taylor, Curtis, John               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Elijah Spain                 Franklin              45-05.00     13.84m  10   
      42-04  40-02.25  41-10  43-04.25  45-05  44-10.50                          
  2 Casper Williams              Port Allen            43-07.50     13.29m   8   
      39-11.50  41-02.25  43-07.50  42-04.75  42-02.50  42-06                    
  3 Luke Oncale                  White, E.D.           43-02.50     13.16m   6   
      39-07.50  FOUL  42-09.25  41-11  37-10.50  43-02.50                        
  4 Edwin Alexander              St. Thomas Aquinas    43-00.00     13.10m   4   
      38-07.50  42-07  43-00  42-05  42-05.75  41-01                             
  5 Eric Stelly                  South Cameron         41-06.75     12.66m   2   
      41-06.75  41-05.50  40-02.50  40-03.50  FOUL  39-06.50                     
  6 Jacob Fudge                  West Feliciana        40-11.75     12.49m   1   
      37-09.75  40-11.75  38-09  35-09.50  37-10.25  37-01                       
  7 Stephen Vallot               Erath                 40-10.25     12.45m       
      36-09.50  40-10.25  39-07.50  37-07.50  34-09  36-07                       
  8 Chad Smith                   Southern Lab          40-04.00     12.29m       
      40-04  37-00  36-07.50                                                     
  9 Michael Emigh                DeQuincy              40-00.00     12.19m       
      35-09.75  40-00  38-10.25                                                  
 10 Nelson Smith                 Parkview Baptist      39-10.75     12.16m       
      38-07.75  35-07.25  39-10.75                                               
 11 William D'Armond             Episcopal             39-08.50     12.10m       
      37-03.25  39-00  39-08.50                                                  
 12 Glen Ferrill                 St. Thomas Aquinas    38-08.00     11.78m       
      38-08  38-02.50  35-08                                                     
 13 Chris Mosley                 Castor                38-06.25     11.74m       
      38-02.25  37-05.50  38-06.25                                               
 14 Jax Harrington               Erath                J38-06.25     11.74m       
      38-06.25  36-07.25  37-05.50                                               
 15 Josh Martin                  Anacoco               38-00.75     11.60m       
      FOUL  38-00.75  37-11.75                                                   
 16 Jordan Richard               Lakeside              37-09.00     11.50m       
      37-05  37-06.50  37-09                                                     
=================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42    
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28    
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21    
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19    
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17    
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12    
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11    
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10    
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10    
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8    
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8    
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6    
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4    
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3    
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2    
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1    
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M    59-08  2/23/2013   Anthony Taylor, Curtis, John               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Elijah Spain                 Franklin              45-05.00     13.84m  10   
      42-04  40-02.25  41-10  43-04.25  45-05  44-10.50                          
  2 Casper Williams              Port Allen            43-07.50     13.29m   8   
      39-11.50  41-02.25  43-07.50  42-04.75  42-02.50  42-06                    
  3 Luke Oncale                  White, E.D.           43-02.50     13.16m   6   
      39-07.50  FOUL  42-09.25  41-11  37-10.50  43-02.50                        
  4 Edwin Alexander              St. Thomas Aquinas    43-00.00     13.10m   4   
      38-07.50  42-07  43-00  42-05  42-05.75  41-01                             
  5 Eric Stelly                  South Cameron         41-06.75     12.66m   2   
      41-06.75  41-05.50  40-02.50  40-03.50  FOUL  39-06.50                     
  6 Jacob Fudge                  West Feliciana        40-11.75     12.49m   1   
      37-09.75  40-11.75  38-09  35-09.50  37-10.25  37-01                       
  7 Stephen Vallot               Erath                 40-10.25     12.45m       
      36-09.50  40-10.25  39-07.50  37-07.50  34-09  36-07                       
  8 Chad Smith                   Southern Lab          40-04.00     12.29m       
      40-04  37-00  36-07.50                                                     
  9 Michael Emigh                DeQuincy              40-00.00     12.19m       
      35-09.75  40-00  38-10.25                                                  
 10 Nelson Smith                 Parkview Baptist      39-10.75     12.16m       
      38-07.75  35-07.25  39-10.75                                               
 11 William D'Armond             Episcopal             39-08.50     12.10m       
      37-03.25  39-00  39-08.50                                                  
 12 Glen Ferrill                 St. Thomas Aquinas    38-08.00     11.78m       
      38-08  38-02.50  35-08                                                     
 13 Chris Mosley                 Castor                38-06.25     11.74m       
      38-02.25  37-05.50  38-06.25                                               
 14 Jax Harrington               Erath                J38-06.25     11.74m       
      38-06.25  36-07.25  37-05.50                                               
 15 Josh Martin                  Anacoco               38-00.75     11.60m       
      FOUL  38-00.75  37-11.75                                                   
 16 Jordan Richard               Lakeside              37-09.00     11.50m       
      37-05  37-06.50  37-09                                                     
=================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42    
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28    
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21    
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19    
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17    
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12    
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11    
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10    
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10    
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8    
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8    
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6    
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4    
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3    
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2    
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1    
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1