2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 49  Boys Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 34-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 48-01.25  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ryan Theyard                 Lusher Charter        44-08.50     13.62m  10   
      44-08.50  44-08.50  44-00  42-04.50  43-04  PASS                           
  2 Jontre Kirklin               Lutcher               44-05.50     13.55m   8   
      41-11.50  44-05.50  43-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                             
  3 Michael Strong               Lusher Charter        43-10.25     13.36m   6   
      43-02  42-06  42-01.50  43-10.25  43-05.50  42-02.25                       
  4 Elijah Baldwin               Lutcher               43-07.75     13.30m   4   
      39-10.50  40-10  41-08  41-11.50  42-04.75  43-07.75                       
  5 Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore       42-11.25     13.08m   2   
      42-01.25  41-01.75  42-07.75  42-00.50  42-07  42-11.25                    
  6 Brandon Matthews             Christian Life        42-04.25     12.90m   1   
      41-00.75  42-04.25  41-11.75  40-11.25  41-11  41-07.50                    
  7 Cameron Thomas               Southern Lab          41-08.00     12.70m       
      41-02.50  41-05  41-08  41-06  41-06.75  40-01.50                          
  8 William D'Armond             Episcopal             41-01.50     12.53m       
      41-01.50  40-02  40-05                                                     
  9 Louis Briggs                 Christian Life        40-03.75     12.28m       
      40-03.75  40-01  39-06.50                                                  
 10 DeJuan James                 St. Thomas Aquinas    40-01.50     12.23m       
      40-01.50  39-00.75  39-03.50                                               
 11 Chris Taylor                 West Feliciana        40-00.50     12.20m       
      40-00.50  38-08  39-04.50                                                  
 12 Cameron Dantzler             St. Thomas Aquinas    39-08.25     12.09m       
      39-08.25  PASS  PASS                                                       
 13 Dylon Hill                   Newman, Isidore       39-07.75     12.08m       
      39-07.75  37-03.75  38-10                                                  
 14 Michael Nash                 Capitol               38-09.50     11.82m       
      37-05.25  38-09.50  37-01.50                                               
 15 Sean Garner                  Port Allen            37-02.00     11.32m       
      37-01.75  37-02  35-09.50                                                  
 -- James Graves                 Capitol                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                           
=================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42    
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28    
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21    
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19    
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17    
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12    
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11    
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10    
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10    
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8    
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8    
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6    
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4    
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3    
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2    
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1    
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 49  Boys Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 34-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 48-01.25  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ryan Theyard                 Lusher Charter        44-08.50     13.62m  10   
      44-08.50  44-08.50  44-00  42-04.50  43-04  PASS                           
  2 Jontre Kirklin               Lutcher               44-05.50     13.55m   8   
      41-11.50  44-05.50  43-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                             
  3 Michael Strong               Lusher Charter        43-10.25     13.36m   6   
      43-02  42-06  42-01.50  43-10.25  43-05.50  42-02.25                       
  4 Elijah Baldwin               Lutcher               43-07.75     13.30m   4   
      39-10.50  40-10  41-08  41-11.50  42-04.75  43-07.75                       
  5 Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore       42-11.25     13.08m   2   
      42-01.25  41-01.75  42-07.75  42-00.50  42-07  42-11.25                    
  6 Brandon Matthews             Christian Life        42-04.25     12.90m   1   
      41-00.75  42-04.25  41-11.75  40-11.25  41-11  41-07.50                    
  7 Cameron Thomas               Southern Lab          41-08.00     12.70m       
      41-02.50  41-05  41-08  41-06  41-06.75  40-01.50                          
  8 William D'Armond             Episcopal             41-01.50     12.53m       
      41-01.50  40-02  40-05                                                     
  9 Louis Briggs                 Christian Life        40-03.75     12.28m       
      40-03.75  40-01  39-06.50                                                  
 10 DeJuan James                 St. Thomas Aquinas    40-01.50     12.23m       
      40-01.50  39-00.75  39-03.50                                               
 11 Chris Taylor                 West Feliciana        40-00.50     12.20m       
      40-00.50  38-08  39-04.50                                                  
 12 Cameron Dantzler             St. Thomas Aquinas    39-08.25     12.09m       
      39-08.25  PASS  PASS                                                       
 13 Dylon Hill                   Newman, Isidore       39-07.75     12.08m       
      39-07.75  37-03.75  38-10                                                  
 14 Michael Nash                 Capitol               38-09.50     11.82m       
      37-05.25  38-09.50  37-01.50                                               
 15 Sean Garner                  Port Allen            37-02.00     11.32m       
      37-01.75  37-02  35-09.50                                                  
 -- James Graves                 Capitol                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                           
=================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   47        2) Lusher Charter             42    
    3) Franklin                    38        4) Southern Lab               28    
    5) Sumner, Jewel               26        6) Glen Oaks                  21    
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          20        8) Newman, Isidore            19    
    9) Lutcher                     17        9) De La Salle                17    
   11) Oakdale                     16       12) Parkview Baptist           12    
   12) DeQuincy                    12       14) West Feliciana             11    
   15) St. Mary                    10       15) Ascension Episcopal        10    
   15) Ascension Catholic          10       15) White, E.D.                10    
   19) Anacoco                      8       19) North Vermilion             8    
   19) South Cameron                8       19) Port Allen                  8    
   23) Vermilion Catholic           6       23) Delcambre                   6    
   25) St. Martin's                 4       25) Rosepine                    4    
   25) Opelousas Catholic           4       28) Capitol                     3    
   29) Catholic, New Iberia         2       29) Runnels                     2    
   29) Brusly                       2       32) St. Louis                   1    
   32) Lakeside                     1       32) Christian Life              1