2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 34-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)              
LA Champ Com: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)              
  DIV 1 MEET: M 49-08  2007        Zedric Thomas, New Iberia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Quinderious Thompson         Leesville             46-08.00     14.22m  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  46-08  PASS  PASS  PASS                                        
  2 Christian Miller             Northside             46-07.25     14.20m   8   
      42-10.50  46-07.25  46-02.50  45-09  45-09.75  44-03.25                    
  3 Khalil Jones                 Barbe                 45-08.75     13.93m   6   
      43-00.75  44-03.25  45-08.75  FOUL  45-08  FOUL                            
  4 Jace Attuso                  Catholic, Ba          45-02.75     13.78m   4   
      44-01.75  35-01.50  42-11.25  43-11.25  42-08.50  45-02.75                 
  5 Keilyn Raven                 St. Amant             44-08.75     13.63m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  44-07.75  44-08.75  43-00  FOUL                                
  6 Tim Howard                   North DeSoto          44-03.25     13.49m   1   
      42-11.75  42-11  42-11.50  44-03.25  43-08.50  41-10                       
  7 Trymaine Samanie             Thibodaux             43-07.50     13.29m       
      43-00  FOUL  43-07.50  FOUL  42-10  42-11                                  
  8 Dominco Davis                St. Augustine         42-08.25     13.01m       
      41-03  42-08.25  40-10.50                                                  
  9 Damion Plater                Franklin Parish       42-01.25     12.83m       
      42-01.25  42-00.50  41-03.25                                               
 10 Caleb Clark                  Ouachita Parish       41-02.50     12.56m       
      41-02.50  40-08.50  FOUL                                                   
 11 Ryan Woodard                 Natchitoches          40-09.00     12.42m       
      40-04.50  FOUL  40-09                                                      
 12 Evan Sam                     St. Augustine         39-09.50     12.12m       
      35-06  37-09.50  39-09.50                                                  
 13 Tavion Partman               Franklinton           39-01.50     11.92m       
      39-01.50  37-06  37-05.25                                                  
 14 Caleb Brown                  North DeSoto          38-10.00     11.83m       
      38-10  36-11  38-06.25                                                     
 15 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna            38-01.50     11.62m       
      FOUL  38-01.50  37-02.75                                                   
 16 Elijah Du bois               Curtis, John          37-10.75     11.55m       
      37-09  37-10.75  36-02                                                     
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                78        2) Catholic, Baton Rouge      71.50 
    3) St. Paul's                  18        3) Northside                  18    
    5) Westgate                    17        6) Leesville                  16    
    6) Fontainebleau               16        8) Baton Rouge Magnet         14    
    9) Lafayette                   12        9) Barbe                      12    
    9) Karr, Edna                  12        9) Jesuit, New Orleans        12    
   13) Pineville                   11       14) Crowley                    10    
   15) Thibodaux                    8       15) Breaux Bridge               8    
   15) Washington-Marion            8       15) St. Amant                   8    
   15) Carver, G.W.                 8       15) Assumption                  8    
   15) Brother Martin               8       22) West Monroe                 6    
   22) St. Thomas More              6       22) Archbishop Rummel           6    
   25) Dutchtown                    5       25) Parkway                     5    
   27) St. Augustine                4       27) McDonogh #35                4    
   27) Scotlandville                4       27) McKinley                    4    
   31) Covington                    2       31) Landry/Walker               2    
   31) Ellender, A.J.               2       31) Byrd, C.E.                  2    
   31) Natchitoches Central         2       36) East Ascension              1.50 
   37) Lakeshore                    1       37) Slidell                     1    
   37) Sulphur                      1       37) North DeSoto                1    
   37) Comeaux                      1                                            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 34-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)              
LA Champ Com: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)              
  DIV 1 MEET: M 49-08  2007        Zedric Thomas, New Iberia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Quinderious Thompson         Leesville             46-08.00     14.22m  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  46-08  PASS  PASS  PASS                                        
  2 Christian Miller             Northside             46-07.25     14.20m   8   
      42-10.50  46-07.25  46-02.50  45-09  45-09.75  44-03.25                    
  3 Khalil Jones                 Barbe                 45-08.75     13.93m   6   
      43-00.75  44-03.25  45-08.75  FOUL  45-08  FOUL                            
  4 Jace Attuso                  Catholic, Ba          45-02.75     13.78m   4   
      44-01.75  35-01.50  42-11.25  43-11.25  42-08.50  45-02.75                 
  5 Keilyn Raven                 St. Amant             44-08.75     13.63m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  44-07.75  44-08.75  43-00  FOUL                                
  6 Tim Howard                   North DeSoto          44-03.25     13.49m   1   
      42-11.75  42-11  42-11.50  44-03.25  43-08.50  41-10                       
  7 Trymaine Samanie             Thibodaux             43-07.50     13.29m       
      43-00  FOUL  43-07.50  FOUL  42-10  42-11                                  
  8 Dominco Davis                St. Augustine         42-08.25     13.01m       
      41-03  42-08.25  40-10.50                                                  
  9 Damion Plater                Franklin Parish       42-01.25     12.83m       
      42-01.25  42-00.50  41-03.25                                               
 10 Caleb Clark                  Ouachita Parish       41-02.50     12.56m       
      41-02.50  40-08.50  FOUL                                                   
 11 Ryan Woodard                 Natchitoches          40-09.00     12.42m       
      40-04.50  FOUL  40-09                                                      
 12 Evan Sam                     St. Augustine         39-09.50     12.12m       
      35-06  37-09.50  39-09.50                                                  
 13 Tavion Partman               Franklinton           39-01.50     11.92m       
      39-01.50  37-06  37-05.25                                                  
 14 Caleb Brown                  North DeSoto          38-10.00     11.83m       
      38-10  36-11  38-06.25                                                     
 15 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna            38-01.50     11.62m       
      FOUL  38-01.50  37-02.75                                                   
 16 Elijah Du bois               Curtis, John          37-10.75     11.55m       
      37-09  37-10.75  36-02                                                     
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                78        2) Catholic, Baton Rouge      71.50 
    3) St. Paul's                  18        3) Northside                  18    
    5) Westgate                    17        6) Leesville                  16    
    6) Fontainebleau               16        8) Baton Rouge Magnet         14    
    9) Lafayette                   12        9) Barbe                      12    
    9) Karr, Edna                  12        9) Jesuit, New Orleans        12    
   13) Pineville                   11       14) Crowley                    10    
   15) Thibodaux                    8       15) Breaux Bridge               8    
   15) Washington-Marion            8       15) St. Amant                   8    
   15) Carver, G.W.                 8       15) Assumption                  8    
   15) Brother Martin               8       22) West Monroe                 6    
   22) St. Thomas More              6       22) Archbishop Rummel           6    
   25) Dutchtown                    5       25) Parkway                     5    
   27) St. Augustine                4       27) McDonogh #35                4    
   27) Scotlandville                4       27) McKinley                    4    
   31) Covington                    2       31) Landry/Walker               2    
   31) Ellender, A.J.               2       31) Byrd, C.E.                  2    
   31) Natchitoches Central         2       36) East Ascension              1.50 
   37) Lakeshore                    1       37) Slidell                     1    
   37) Sulphur                      1       37) North DeSoto                1    
   37) Comeaux                      1