2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 26-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
  DIV 2 MEET: M 36-06.75  2/21/2009   Savannah Hutchinson, Doyle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lindsay Darby                Erath                 35-07.00     10.84m  10   
      35-06.50  34-05.25  35-00  35-00.50  35-07  FOUL                           
  2 Kaylin Martin                St. James             35-00.50     10.68m   8   
      35-00.50  33-02.50  35-00.50  33-11.50  33-06  FOUL                        
  3 Hannah Young                 Christian Life        34-09.75     10.61m   6   
      34-01.25  32-05.50  33-03  34-02.25  34-03.25  34-09.75                    
  4 Breanna Lee                  Port Allen            34-00.00     10.36m   4   
      33-04.25  32-07  32-00  34-00  33-10  33-09.25                             
  5 Claire Holder                Christian Life        32-04.50      9.86m   2   
      30-11  32-04.50  32-03  32-00  31-06.25  32-02.50                          
  6 Ahbeni Williams              Madison Prep          32-02.75      9.82m   1   
      32-00.50  31-04.25  31-05  31-05.50  31-07.50  32-02.75                    
  7 Kia Coleman                  West Feliciana        32-02.25      9.81m       
      29-04  31-05.50  30-08.75  30-11  32-02.25  31-07.50                       
  8 Mykia Scott                  St. Katharine         31-03.50      9.53m       
      FOUL  31-02.50  31-03.50                                                   
  9 Erica Williams               Lusher Charter        31-00.25      9.45m       
      29-02.50  31-00.25  30-10.50                                               
 10 Markesha Broussard           St. Katharine         31-00.00      9.44m       
      29-07.50  31-00  30-06.50                                                  
 11 Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore       30-01.50      9.18m       
      29-11.50  29-10.50  30-01.50                                               
 12 Cameron Granger              Grand Lake            29-09.50      9.08m       
      29-06  29-09.50  FOUL                                                      
 13 Annsia Moton                 Oakdale               28-04.50      8.64m       
      27-05  27-09.25  28-04.50                                                  
 -- Kennedi DeJean               Lusher Charter            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Alexis Miller                DeQuincy                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Melody Roberts               First Baptist              DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
=================================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46    
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29    
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27    
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23    
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21    
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16    
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10    
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9    
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8    
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8    
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4    
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2    
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2    
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1    
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1    
   27) Lacassine                    1                                            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 26-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
  DIV 2 MEET: M 36-06.75  2/21/2009   Savannah Hutchinson, Doyle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lindsay Darby                Erath                 35-07.00     10.84m  10   
      35-06.50  34-05.25  35-00  35-00.50  35-07  FOUL                           
  2 Kaylin Martin                St. James             35-00.50     10.68m   8   
      35-00.50  33-02.50  35-00.50  33-11.50  33-06  FOUL                        
  3 Hannah Young                 Christian Life        34-09.75     10.61m   6   
      34-01.25  32-05.50  33-03  34-02.25  34-03.25  34-09.75                    
  4 Breanna Lee                  Port Allen            34-00.00     10.36m   4   
      33-04.25  32-07  32-00  34-00  33-10  33-09.25                             
  5 Claire Holder                Christian Life        32-04.50      9.86m   2   
      30-11  32-04.50  32-03  32-00  31-06.25  32-02.50                          
  6 Ahbeni Williams              Madison Prep          32-02.75      9.82m   1   
      32-00.50  31-04.25  31-05  31-05.50  31-07.50  32-02.75                    
  7 Kia Coleman                  West Feliciana        32-02.25      9.81m       
      29-04  31-05.50  30-08.75  30-11  32-02.25  31-07.50                       
  8 Mykia Scott                  St. Katharine         31-03.50      9.53m       
      FOUL  31-02.50  31-03.50                                                   
  9 Erica Williams               Lusher Charter        31-00.25      9.45m       
      29-02.50  31-00.25  30-10.50                                               
 10 Markesha Broussard           St. Katharine         31-00.00      9.44m       
      29-07.50  31-00  30-06.50                                                  
 11 Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore       30-01.50      9.18m       
      29-11.50  29-10.50  30-01.50                                               
 12 Cameron Granger              Grand Lake            29-09.50      9.08m       
      29-06  29-09.50  FOUL                                                      
 13 Annsia Moton                 Oakdale               28-04.50      8.64m       
      27-05  27-09.25  28-04.50                                                  
 -- Kennedi DeJean               Lusher Charter            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Alexis Miller                DeQuincy                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Melody Roberts               First Baptist              DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
=================================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46    
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29    
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27    
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23    
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21    
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16    
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10    
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9    
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8    
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8    
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4    
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2    
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2    
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1    
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1    
   27) Lacassine                    1