2016 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                 2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                  
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium                   
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Enock Bor                    McNeese State          9:23.71
  2 Christian Johnson            LSU                    9:31.94
  3 Joshua Cheruyot              Tulane                 9:37.04
  4 William Hamilton             McNeese State          9:40.37
  5 Jacob Chicola                UL-Lafayette           9:48.60
  6 Brandon McDonald             UL-Monroe              9:51.56
  7 Dylan Heck                   UL-Lafayette           9:54.38
  8 Elias Keter                  UL-Monroe              9:55.21
  9 Ricky Medrano                TAMU-Kingsville       10:04.59
 10 Tyler Warren                 Meridian CC           10:05.24
 11 Hunter Wamack                Northwestern St.      10:25.17
 12 Joseph St. Cyr               Unattached            11:22.14

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                 2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                  
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium                   
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Enock Bor                    McNeese State          9:23.71
  2 Christian Johnson            LSU                    9:31.94
  3 Joshua Cheruyot              Tulane                 9:37.04
  4 William Hamilton             McNeese State          9:40.37
  5 Jacob Chicola                UL-Lafayette           9:48.60
  6 Brandon McDonald             UL-Monroe              9:51.56
  7 Dylan Heck                   UL-Lafayette           9:54.38
  8 Elias Keter                  UL-Monroe              9:55.21
  9 Ricky Medrano                TAMU-Kingsville       10:04.59
 10 Tyler Warren                 Meridian CC           10:05.24
 11 Hunter Wamack                Northwestern St.      10:25.17
 12 Joseph St. Cyr               Unattached            11:22.14