2016 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                   2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 LSU  'A'                                              38.94   3
     1) Tinashe Mutanga                 2) Jaron Flournoy          
     3) Tremayne Acy                    4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
  2 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  39.15   3
     1) Joshua Thompson                 2) Shermund Allsop         
     3) Gabriel Mvumvure                4) Aaron Ernest            
  3 Texas  'A'                                            39.24   3
     1) Charles Anumnu                  2) Senoj-Jay Givans        
     3) Zack Bilderback                 4) Aldrich Bailey Jr.      
  4 Athletics Canada  'A'                                 39.34   3
     1) Akeem Haynes                    2) Ben Williams            
     3) Donate Richards-Kwok            4) Justyn Warner           
  5 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 39.75   2
     1) Amir James                      2) Micah Larkins           
     3) George Flaviano                 4) Ty Shilling             
  6 Hinds CC  'A'                                         39.92   3
     1) Doug Ball                       2) Qawatvis Johnson        
     3) Correion Mosby                  4) Keitavious Walter       
  7 Tennessee  'A'                                        40.08   3
     1) Mustaqeem Williams              2) Christian Coleman       
     3) Malik Elion                     4) Nathan Strother         
  8 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  40.09   2
     1) Lutalo Boyce                    2) Javier Lopez            
     3) Kenneth Jackson                 4) Deon Hope               
  9 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   40.33   2
     1) Darius Statham                  2) Jermey Hicks            
     3) Andrew Bradberry                4) Jarrett Samuels         
 10 Athletics Canada  'B'                                 40.35   2
     1) Sam Effah                       2) Oluwasegun Makinde      
     3) Bismark Boateng                 4) Roland Dodoo            
 11 Clemson  'A'                                          40.42   2
     1) Cordell Lamb                    2) Michael Cheeks          
     3) Justin Johnson                  4) Tevin Hester            
 12 Akron  'A'                                            41.17   1
     1) Hakeem Lawrence                 2) Taron Slone             
     3) Anthony Young                   4) Kwadarrius Smith        
 13 Arizona  'A'                                          41.24   1
     1) Isaac Hing                      2) Blake Eichler           
     3) Bryce Houston                   4) David Egbo              
 14 McNeese State  'A'                                    41.33   1
     1) Tyler Smith                     2) Jaylen Goodly           
     3) Trace Trosclair                 4) Jared Mack              
 15 UL-Monroe  'A'                                        41.44   1
     1) Rondell Coleman                 2) Tyler Taylor            
     3) Mark Demus                      4) Nigel Cribbs            
 -- Miss State  'A'                                         DNF   3
     1) Rodrigo Rocha                   2) Philip Smith            
     3) Juston Waters                   4) Charles Taylor          

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                   2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 LSU  'A'                                              38.94   3
     1) Tinashe Mutanga                 2) Jaron Flournoy          
     3) Tremayne Acy                    4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
  2 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  39.15   3
     1) Joshua Thompson                 2) Shermund Allsop         
     3) Gabriel Mvumvure                4) Aaron Ernest            
  3 Texas  'A'                                            39.24   3
     1) Charles Anumnu                  2) Senoj-Jay Givans        
     3) Zack Bilderback                 4) Aldrich Bailey Jr.      
  4 Athletics Canada  'A'                                 39.34   3
     1) Akeem Haynes                    2) Ben Williams            
     3) Donate Richards-Kwok            4) Justyn Warner           
  5 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 39.75   2
     1) Amir James                      2) Micah Larkins           
     3) George Flaviano                 4) Ty Shilling             
  6 Hinds CC  'A'                                         39.92   3
     1) Doug Ball                       2) Qawatvis Johnson        
     3) Correion Mosby                  4) Keitavious Walter       
  7 Tennessee  'A'                                        40.08   3
     1) Mustaqeem Williams              2) Christian Coleman       
     3) Malik Elion                     4) Nathan Strother         
  8 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  40.09   2
     1) Lutalo Boyce                    2) Javier Lopez            
     3) Kenneth Jackson                 4) Deon Hope               
  9 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   40.33   2
     1) Darius Statham                  2) Jermey Hicks            
     3) Andrew Bradberry                4) Jarrett Samuels         
 10 Athletics Canada  'B'                                 40.35   2
     1) Sam Effah                       2) Oluwasegun Makinde      
     3) Bismark Boateng                 4) Roland Dodoo            
 11 Clemson  'A'                                          40.42   2
     1) Cordell Lamb                    2) Michael Cheeks          
     3) Justin Johnson                  4) Tevin Hester            
 12 Akron  'A'                                            41.17   1
     1) Hakeem Lawrence                 2) Taron Slone             
     3) Anthony Young                   4) Kwadarrius Smith        
 13 Arizona  'A'                                          41.24   1
     1) Isaac Hing                      2) Blake Eichler           
     3) Bryce Houston                   4) David Egbo              
 14 McNeese State  'A'                                    41.33   1
     1) Tyler Smith                     2) Jaylen Goodly           
     3) Trace Trosclair                 4) Jared Mack              
 15 UL-Monroe  'A'                                        41.44   1
     1) Rondell Coleman                 2) Tyler Taylor            
     3) Mark Demus                      4) Nigel Cribbs            
 -- Miss State  'A'                                         DNF   3
     1) Rodrigo Rocha                   2) Philip Smith            
     3) Juston Waters                   4) Charles Taylor