2016 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    4/30/2016 - 1:08 PM
                 2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                  
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium                   
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Carly Terp                   Miss State             4:48.27
  2 Lindsay Lagarde              UL-Lafayette           4:51.37
  3 Erin Wrozek                  Northwestern St.       4:52.90
  4 Hailey Hesterman             UL-Lafayette           4:55.73
  5 Celeste White                Tulane                 4:56.57
  6 Angela Jepchirchir           UL-Monroe              4:57.28
  7 Courtney Broussard           UL-Lafayette           5:03.53
  8 Rebecca Dark                 UL-Monroe              5:09.87
  9 Jenna Hildebrand             SE Louisiana           5:11.40
 10 Hayley Berg                  Louisiana Tech         5:14.88
 11 Hannah Naquin                Nicholls State         5:18.71

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    4/30/2016 - 1:08 PM
                 2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                  
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium                   
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Carly Terp                   Miss State             4:48.27
  2 Lindsay Lagarde              UL-Lafayette           4:51.37
  3 Erin Wrozek                  Northwestern St.       4:52.90
  4 Hailey Hesterman             UL-Lafayette           4:55.73
  5 Celeste White                Tulane                 4:56.57
  6 Angela Jepchirchir           UL-Monroe              4:57.28
  7 Courtney Broussard           UL-Lafayette           5:03.53
  8 Rebecca Dark                 UL-Monroe              5:09.87
  9 Jenna Hildebrand             SE Louisiana           5:11.40
 10 Hayley Berg                  Louisiana Tech         5:14.88
 11 Hannah Naquin                Nicholls State         5:18.71