2016 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                   2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Garrett Crichlow             Akron                  3:57.10   1
  2 Moses Aloiloi                Tulane                 3:57.16   1
  3 Joshua Wilkins               Northwestern St.       3:58.03   1
  4 Tom Stringer                 Louisiana Tech         3:58.68   1
  5 Matt Rice                    UL-Lafayette           4:02.36   1
  6 Christian Bergeron           UL-Lafayette           4:03.27   1
  7 Jacob Slann                  Clemson                4:06.51   1
  8 Quintin Reiser               Miss State             4:06.76   1
  9 John Neal                    UL-Monroe              4:09.24   2
 10 Sebie O'Neil                 UL-Monroe              4:09.81   2
 11 Edmund Pine                  New Orleans            4:12.13   2
 12 Chris Silva                  UL-Monroe              4:14.30   2
 13 Guy Butts                    Northwestern St.       4:17.06   1
 14 Cole Stafford                UL-Lafayette           4:23.43   2
 15 Michael Schwing              New Orleans            4:26.41   2
 16 Tajh Lewis                   SE Louisiana           4:27.73   2
 17 Federico Machado             New Orleans            4:28.14   2
 18 Bradley Reber                Tulane                 5:09.77   2
 -- Caden Foos                   Miss State                 DNF   1
 -- Mark Manion                  Tulane                     DNF   2
 -- Ethan Rodriguez              Tulane                     DNF   2

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                   2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Garrett Crichlow             Akron                  3:57.10   1
  2 Moses Aloiloi                Tulane                 3:57.16   1
  3 Joshua Wilkins               Northwestern St.       3:58.03   1
  4 Tom Stringer                 Louisiana Tech         3:58.68   1
  5 Matt Rice                    UL-Lafayette           4:02.36   1
  6 Christian Bergeron           UL-Lafayette           4:03.27   1
  7 Jacob Slann                  Clemson                4:06.51   1
  8 Quintin Reiser               Miss State             4:06.76   1
  9 John Neal                    UL-Monroe              4:09.24   2
 10 Sebie O'Neil                 UL-Monroe              4:09.81   2
 11 Edmund Pine                  New Orleans            4:12.13   2
 12 Chris Silva                  UL-Monroe              4:14.30   2
 13 Guy Butts                    Northwestern St.       4:17.06   1
 14 Cole Stafford                UL-Lafayette           4:23.43   2
 15 Michael Schwing              New Orleans            4:26.41   2
 16 Tajh Lewis                   SE Louisiana           4:27.73   2
 17 Federico Machado             New Orleans            4:28.14   2
 18 Bradley Reber                Tulane                 5:09.77   2
 -- Caden Foos                   Miss State                 DNF   1
 -- Mark Manion                  Tulane                     DNF   2
 -- Ethan Rodriguez              Tulane                     DNF   2