2016 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        4/30/2016 - 1:08 PM
                   2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Tyler Woodrome               Tennessee              1:52.25   1
  2 Francisco Solis              TAMU-Kingsville        1:52.52   1
  3 Marcus Tiner                 LSU                    1:52.73   1
  4 Zachary Riley                Clemson                1:53.45   2
  5 Alex Holden                  SE Louisiana           1:53.87   1
  6 Michael Godbout              Arizona                1:54.31   1
  7 Benjamin Edmondson           US Express E           1:54.41   1
  8 Oliver Lloyd                 Clemson                1:54.55   2
  9 Gustavs Kehris               Arizona                1:55.53   1
 10 Finlay Murray                McNeese State          1:56.71   2
 11 Jonathan Heil                Tulane                 1:57.03   2
 12 Darron Coley                 Clemson                1:57.86   2
 13 Noah Smith                   Meridian CC            1:59.04   3
 14 Thomas Brocato               LSU                    1:59.47   2
 15 Jacob Dahlohoff              Northwestern St.       2:00.40   3
 16 Edmund Pine                  New Orleans            2:01.86   3
 17 Anthony Renteria             Northwestern St.       2:01.90   3
 18 Tyler Womble                 Southern Miss.         2:05.83   3
 19 Andre Brown                  UL-Monroe              2:07.65   2
 20 Federico Machado             New Orleans            2:13.39   3
 21 Michael Schwing              New Orleans            2:15.98   3

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        4/30/2016 - 1:08 PM
                   2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Tyler Woodrome               Tennessee              1:52.25   1
  2 Francisco Solis              TAMU-Kingsville        1:52.52   1
  3 Marcus Tiner                 LSU                    1:52.73   1
  4 Zachary Riley                Clemson                1:53.45   2
  5 Alex Holden                  SE Louisiana           1:53.87   1
  6 Michael Godbout              Arizona                1:54.31   1
  7 Benjamin Edmondson           US Express E           1:54.41   1
  8 Oliver Lloyd                 Clemson                1:54.55   2
  9 Gustavs Kehris               Arizona                1:55.53   1
 10 Finlay Murray                McNeese State          1:56.71   2
 11 Jonathan Heil                Tulane                 1:57.03   2
 12 Darron Coley                 Clemson                1:57.86   2
 13 Noah Smith                   Meridian CC            1:59.04   3
 14 Thomas Brocato               LSU                    1:59.47   2
 15 Jacob Dahlohoff              Northwestern St.       2:00.40   3
 16 Edmund Pine                  New Orleans            2:01.86   3
 17 Anthony Renteria             Northwestern St.       2:01.90   3
 18 Tyler Womble                 Southern Miss.         2:05.83   3
 19 Andre Brown                  UL-Monroe              2:07.65   2
 20 Federico Machado             New Orleans            2:13.39   3
 21 Michael Schwing              New Orleans            2:15.98   3