2016 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                       2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                       
                        Bernie Moore Track Stadium                        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Rasheed Tatham               Miss State               52.00   1 51.991
  2 George Flaviano              Northwestern St.         52.00   1 51.996
  3 Jorel Bellafonte             Clemson                  52.23   1       
  4 Stephon Henry                Connecticut              52.72   2       
  5 Sean Weems                   Akron                    52.74   1       
  6 Michael Demby                Arizona                  53.13   1       
  7 Roman Hernandez              TAMU-Kingsville          53.41   2       
  8 Dustin James, II             Miss State               53.50   2       
  9 Rondell Coleman              UL-Monroe                53.66   2       
 10 John Hightower               Hinds CC                 53.71   1       
 11 Kahlil Frazier               Southern Miss.           53.85   2       
 12 Kirema Macharia              Texas                    53.92   3       
 13 Morgan Wells                 LSU                      54.32   3       
 14 Lane Ross                    Hinds CC                 54.62   3       
 15 Kristopher Butler            Meridian CC              54.93   3       
 16 Miguel Hanze                 TAMU-Kingsville          55.10   4       
 17 Antonius Prader              Tulane                   56.05   4       
 18 Austin Ley                   UL-Lafayette             56.23   4       
 19 Jared Shepherd               Louisiana Tech           56.49   4       
 20 Andrew Hunt                  Louisiana Tech           56.54   3       
 21 Charlie Milton               Northwestern St.         57.43   4       
 22 Jody Shepard                 US Express E             57.61   4       
 23 Andre Phillips               UL-Monroe                58.73   2       

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                       2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                       
                        Bernie Moore Track Stadium                        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Rasheed Tatham               Miss State               52.00   1 51.991
  2 George Flaviano              Northwestern St.         52.00   1 51.996
  3 Jorel Bellafonte             Clemson                  52.23   1       
  4 Stephon Henry                Connecticut              52.72   2       
  5 Sean Weems                   Akron                    52.74   1       
  6 Michael Demby                Arizona                  53.13   1       
  7 Roman Hernandez              TAMU-Kingsville          53.41   2       
  8 Dustin James, II             Miss State               53.50   2       
  9 Rondell Coleman              UL-Monroe                53.66   2       
 10 John Hightower               Hinds CC                 53.71   1       
 11 Kahlil Frazier               Southern Miss.           53.85   2       
 12 Kirema Macharia              Texas                    53.92   3       
 13 Morgan Wells                 LSU                      54.32   3       
 14 Lane Ross                    Hinds CC                 54.62   3       
 15 Kristopher Butler            Meridian CC              54.93   3       
 16 Miguel Hanze                 TAMU-Kingsville          55.10   4       
 17 Antonius Prader              Tulane                   56.05   4       
 18 Austin Ley                   UL-Lafayette             56.23   4       
 19 Jared Shepherd               Louisiana Tech           56.49   4       
 20 Andrew Hunt                  Louisiana Tech           56.54   3       
 21 Charlie Milton               Northwestern St.         57.43   4       
 22 Jody Shepard                 US Express E             57.61   4       
 23 Andre Phillips               UL-Monroe                58.73   2