2016 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    4/30/2016 - 1:08 PM
                         2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                          
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Finals                                                                         
  1 Robert Wells                 Southern Miss.           20.91   4.4  1       
  2 Nathan Strother              Tennessee                20.95   4.4  2       
  3 Trenten Beram                Connecticut              21.08   4.4  2       
  4 Bismark Boateng              Athletics Canada         21.14   4.4  1       
  5 Charles Jackson, Jr.         US Express E             21.17   3.7  3       
  6 Ari Cogdell                  Tennessee                21.27   4.4  1       
  7 Micah Larkins                Northwestern St.         21.29   4.4  1       
  8 Devarius Turner              Meridian CC              21.30   4.4  2       
  9 Chinedu Amonu                Connecticut              21.34   4.4  2       
 10 Malik Elion                  Tennessee                21.50   4.4  1       
 11 Taron Slone                  Akron                    21.52   2.7  4 21.513
 12 Deandre Henderson            SE Louisiana             21.52   4.4  2 21.514
 13 Matthew Gibson               Hinds CC                 21.53   3.7  3 21.526
 14 Tyler Taylor                 UL-Monroe                21.53   2.7  4 21.527
 15 Alante Oliver                Akron                    21.55   3.7  3 21.543
 15 Tyler Smith                  McNeese State            21.55   3.7  3 21.543
 17 Christopher Ntreh            Texas                    21.61   3.6  5       
 18 Mark Demus                   UL-Monroe                21.62   3.7  3       
 19 Bismarck Ebiweh              UL-Lafayette             21.71   3.7  3       
 20 Raheem Brown                 SE Louisiana             21.80   4.4  1       
 21 Isaac Hing                   Arizona                  21.87   2.7  4       
 22 Jamad Smith                  Southern Miss.           21.88   3.7  3       
 23 Jamir Coleman                Akron                    21.92   4.4  2       
 24 Elbert Rogers                Southern Miss.           21.93   3.7  3       
 25 Quintarius Queen             New Orleans              21.95   3.6  5       
 26 Terrance Johnson             Meridian CC              22.04   2.7  4       
 27 Trace Trosclair              McNeese State            22.10   3.6  5       
 28 Nick Owens                   Akron                    22.13   3.7  3       
 29 Maalik Marshall              US Express E             22.15   1.3  6       
 30 Todd Nicholas                TAMU-Kingsville          22.30   2.7  4       
 31 Nick Boylett                 Lakemba TC               22.41   2.7  4 22.402
 32 Derrick Johnson              Southern Miss.           22.41   2.7  4 22.404
 33 Jared Mack                   McNeese State            22.56   1.3  6       
 34 Ro'Derick Spears             Miss State               22.58   3.6  5       
 35 Lavert James                 Northwestern St.         22.66   1.3  6       
 36 Harry Zimmerman              Arizona                  22.67   3.6  5       
 37 Ramon Quijano                TAMU-Kingsville          22.78   3.6  5       
 38 Reese Thompson               Texas                    23.15   1.3  6       
 39 Shehu Inuwa                  New Orleans              23.23   1.3  6       

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    4/30/2016 - 1:08 PM
                         2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                          
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Finals                                                                         
  1 Robert Wells                 Southern Miss.           20.91   4.4  1       
  2 Nathan Strother              Tennessee                20.95   4.4  2       
  3 Trenten Beram                Connecticut              21.08   4.4  2       
  4 Bismark Boateng              Athletics Canada         21.14   4.4  1       
  5 Charles Jackson, Jr.         US Express E             21.17   3.7  3       
  6 Ari Cogdell                  Tennessee                21.27   4.4  1       
  7 Micah Larkins                Northwestern St.         21.29   4.4  1       
  8 Devarius Turner              Meridian CC              21.30   4.4  2       
  9 Chinedu Amonu                Connecticut              21.34   4.4  2       
 10 Malik Elion                  Tennessee                21.50   4.4  1       
 11 Taron Slone                  Akron                    21.52   2.7  4 21.513
 12 Deandre Henderson            SE Louisiana             21.52   4.4  2 21.514
 13 Matthew Gibson               Hinds CC                 21.53   3.7  3 21.526
 14 Tyler Taylor                 UL-Monroe                21.53   2.7  4 21.527
 15 Alante Oliver                Akron                    21.55   3.7  3 21.543
 15 Tyler Smith                  McNeese State            21.55   3.7  3 21.543
 17 Christopher Ntreh            Texas                    21.61   3.6  5       
 18 Mark Demus                   UL-Monroe                21.62   3.7  3       
 19 Bismarck Ebiweh              UL-Lafayette             21.71   3.7  3       
 20 Raheem Brown                 SE Louisiana             21.80   4.4  1       
 21 Isaac Hing                   Arizona                  21.87   2.7  4       
 22 Jamad Smith                  Southern Miss.           21.88   3.7  3       
 23 Jamir Coleman                Akron                    21.92   4.4  2       
 24 Elbert Rogers                Southern Miss.           21.93   3.7  3       
 25 Quintarius Queen             New Orleans              21.95   3.6  5       
 26 Terrance Johnson             Meridian CC              22.04   2.7  4       
 27 Trace Trosclair              McNeese State            22.10   3.6  5       
 28 Nick Owens                   Akron                    22.13   3.7  3       
 29 Maalik Marshall              US Express E             22.15   1.3  6       
 30 Todd Nicholas                TAMU-Kingsville          22.30   2.7  4       
 31 Nick Boylett                 Lakemba TC               22.41   2.7  4 22.402
 32 Derrick Johnson              Southern Miss.           22.41   2.7  4 22.404
 33 Jared Mack                   McNeese State            22.56   1.3  6       
 34 Ro'Derick Spears             Miss State               22.58   3.6  5       
 35 Lavert James                 Northwestern St.         22.66   1.3  6       
 36 Harry Zimmerman              Arizona                  22.67   3.6  5       
 37 Ramon Quijano                TAMU-Kingsville          22.78   3.6  5       
 38 Reese Thompson               Texas                    23.15   1.3  6       
 39 Shehu Inuwa                  New Orleans              23.23   1.3  6