2016 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                 2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                  
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium                   
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Beau Robinson                UL-Lafayette          14:54.30
  2 Manoah Kiptum                Louisiana Tech        15:03.97
  3 Branden Nosker               Miss State            15:12.23
  4 DC Lipani                    LSU                   15:16.40
  5 Bryan Stamey                 LSU                   15:21.75
  6 Christian Johnson            LSU                   15:43.40
  7 Richard Bouckaert            Power Miler           15:47.59
  8 Sean Bezdek                  UL-Lafayette          15:53.90
  9 Rogelio Araiza               Meridian CC           15:59.90
 10 Daniel Tanner                LSU                   16:02.33
 11 Solomon Bennett              Unattached            16:09.04
 12 Logan Pearce                 Louisiana Tech        16:10.45
 13 Trey Bonin                   UL-Lafayette          16:12.83
 14 Jacob Holland                UL-Monroe             16:16.40
 15 Jonathan Jeffcoat            UL-Monroe             16:18.01
 16 Clayton O'Callaghan          New Orleans           16:21.76
 17 Austin Santacruz             Unattached            16:24.18
 18 Zach Weaver                  Miss State            16:30.09
 19 Charlie Frishberg            Tulane                16:33.95
 20 Mark Golay                   New Orleans           17:06.92
 21 Nathan Bolner                Louisiana Tech        17:11.44
 22 Nicholas Meloro              Tulane                17:21.60
 -- Tristan Orman                Miss State                 DNF
 -- Dajour Braxton               LSU                        DNF
 -- Harry Wiggins                SE Louisiana               DNF
 -- Isaac Ndirangu               UL-Monroe                  DNF

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                 2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                  
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium                   
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Beau Robinson                UL-Lafayette          14:54.30
  2 Manoah Kiptum                Louisiana Tech        15:03.97
  3 Branden Nosker               Miss State            15:12.23
  4 DC Lipani                    LSU                   15:16.40
  5 Bryan Stamey                 LSU                   15:21.75
  6 Christian Johnson            LSU                   15:43.40
  7 Richard Bouckaert            Power Miler           15:47.59
  8 Sean Bezdek                  UL-Lafayette          15:53.90
  9 Rogelio Araiza               Meridian CC           15:59.90
 10 Daniel Tanner                LSU                   16:02.33
 11 Solomon Bennett              Unattached            16:09.04
 12 Logan Pearce                 Louisiana Tech        16:10.45
 13 Trey Bonin                   UL-Lafayette          16:12.83
 14 Jacob Holland                UL-Monroe             16:16.40
 15 Jonathan Jeffcoat            UL-Monroe             16:18.01
 16 Clayton O'Callaghan          New Orleans           16:21.76
 17 Austin Santacruz             Unattached            16:24.18
 18 Zach Weaver                  Miss State            16:30.09
 19 Charlie Frishberg            Tulane                16:33.95
 20 Mark Golay                   New Orleans           17:06.92
 21 Nathan Bolner                Louisiana Tech        17:11.44
 22 Nicholas Meloro              Tulane                17:21.60
 -- Tristan Orman                Miss State                 DNF
 -- Dajour Braxton               LSU                        DNF
 -- Harry Wiggins                SE Louisiana               DNF
 -- Isaac Ndirangu               UL-Monroe                  DNF