2016 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                   2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Texas  'A'                                          3:27.29   3
     1) Zola Golden                     2) Morolake Akinosun       
     3) Chrisann Gordon                 4) Courtney Okolo          
  2 LSU  'A'                                            3:31.66   3
     1) Travia Jones                    2) Jada Martin             
     3) Rachel Misher                   4) Chanice Chase           
  3 Athletics Canada  'A'                               3:32.78   3
     1) Farah Jacques                   2) Nicole Sassine          
     3) Carline Muir                    4) Noelle Montcalm         
  4 Miss State  'A'                                     3:35.12   3
     1) Shayla Luckett                  2) Kimari Martin           
     3) Erica Bougard                   4) Ste'yce McNeil          
  5 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                3:36.21   3
     1) Shaniqua McGinnis               2) Georganne Moline        
     3) Charlene Lipsey                 4) Natoya Goule            
  6 Texas  'B'                                          3:39.05   2
     1) Ariel Jones                     2) Caitland Smith          
     3) Mariam Abdul-Rashid             4) Melissa Gonzalez        
  7 LSU  'B'                                            3:39.11   2
     1) Askana Lawrence                 2) Kymber Payne            
     3) Ka'Lynn Jupiter                 4) Bryiana Richardson      
  8 Clemson  'A'                                        3:40.17   3
     1) Olivia James                    2) Tanisha Coppin          
     3) Ersula Farrow                   4) Deja Parrish            
  9 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:44.64   1
     1) Gatashyka Lyons                 2) Alexis Luckett          
     3) E'Keisha Hollins                4) Jade Hayes              
 10 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:45.44   2
     1) Brandi Dobbin                   2) Mia Adams               
     3) Destiny Aaron                   4) Kirsten Johnson         
 11 Arizona  'A'                                        3:46.42   3
     1) Jasper Gray                     2) Nnenya Hailey           
     3) Gia Trevisan                    4) Katelin Warren          
 12 Clemson  'B'                                        3:48.32   2
     1) Imani McGowan                   2) Markeeta Thomas         
     3) Brianna Blanton                 4) Dana Maydew             
 13 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:49.61   1
     1) Hannah Siegmund                 2) Kayla Thompson          
     3) D'Sharee Collins                4) Alena Hrusoci           
 14 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:51.46   1
     1) LaGae Brigance                  2) Adriana Bonin           
     3) Teandria Taylor                 4) Kaina Martinez          
 15 Akron  'A'                                          3:51.84   2
     1) Jaclyn Siefring                 2) Michalla Gordon         
     3) Samia Bell                      4) Mackenzie Andrews       
 16 Arizona  'B'                                        3:56.72   2
     1) Morgan Struble                  2) Alyssa Thompson         
     3) Traci Hicks                     4) Tiana Bonds             
 17 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:57.41   1
     1) Brittany Miller                 2) Adriunna Brown          
     3) Alexis Morton                   4) Teona Glave             
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                       DNF   2
     1) Dekayta Alex                    2) Ariane Williams         
     3) Lekesha Jelks                   4) Domonique White         

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                   2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Texas  'A'                                          3:27.29   3
     1) Zola Golden                     2) Morolake Akinosun       
     3) Chrisann Gordon                 4) Courtney Okolo          
  2 LSU  'A'                                            3:31.66   3
     1) Travia Jones                    2) Jada Martin             
     3) Rachel Misher                   4) Chanice Chase           
  3 Athletics Canada  'A'                               3:32.78   3
     1) Farah Jacques                   2) Nicole Sassine          
     3) Carline Muir                    4) Noelle Montcalm         
  4 Miss State  'A'                                     3:35.12   3
     1) Shayla Luckett                  2) Kimari Martin           
     3) Erica Bougard                   4) Ste'yce McNeil          
  5 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                3:36.21   3
     1) Shaniqua McGinnis               2) Georganne Moline        
     3) Charlene Lipsey                 4) Natoya Goule            
  6 Texas  'B'                                          3:39.05   2
     1) Ariel Jones                     2) Caitland Smith          
     3) Mariam Abdul-Rashid             4) Melissa Gonzalez        
  7 LSU  'B'                                            3:39.11   2
     1) Askana Lawrence                 2) Kymber Payne            
     3) Ka'Lynn Jupiter                 4) Bryiana Richardson      
  8 Clemson  'A'                                        3:40.17   3
     1) Olivia James                    2) Tanisha Coppin          
     3) Ersula Farrow                   4) Deja Parrish            
  9 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:44.64   1
     1) Gatashyka Lyons                 2) Alexis Luckett          
     3) E'Keisha Hollins                4) Jade Hayes              
 10 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:45.44   2
     1) Brandi Dobbin                   2) Mia Adams               
     3) Destiny Aaron                   4) Kirsten Johnson         
 11 Arizona  'A'                                        3:46.42   3
     1) Jasper Gray                     2) Nnenya Hailey           
     3) Gia Trevisan                    4) Katelin Warren          
 12 Clemson  'B'                                        3:48.32   2
     1) Imani McGowan                   2) Markeeta Thomas         
     3) Brianna Blanton                 4) Dana Maydew             
 13 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:49.61   1
     1) Hannah Siegmund                 2) Kayla Thompson          
     3) D'Sharee Collins                4) Alena Hrusoci           
 14 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:51.46   1
     1) LaGae Brigance                  2) Adriana Bonin           
     3) Teandria Taylor                 4) Kaina Martinez          
 15 Akron  'A'                                          3:51.84   2
     1) Jaclyn Siefring                 2) Michalla Gordon         
     3) Samia Bell                      4) Mackenzie Andrews       
 16 Arizona  'B'                                        3:56.72   2
     1) Morgan Struble                  2) Alyssa Thompson         
     3) Traci Hicks                     4) Tiana Bonds             
 17 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:57.41   1
     1) Brittany Miller                 2) Adriunna Brown          
     3) Alexis Morton                   4) Teona Glave             
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                       DNF   2
     1) Dekayta Alex                    2) Ariane Williams         
     3) Lekesha Jelks                   4) Domonique White