2016 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                   2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:00.38   2
     1) Lamar Bruton                    2) Michael Cherry          
     3) Cyril Grayson                   4) Fitzroy Dunkley         
  2 Miss State  'A'                                     3:05.48   2
     1) Philip Smith                    2) Juston Waters           
     3) Brandon McBride                 4) Alfred Larry            
  3 Texas  'A'                                          3:06.06   2
     1) Senoj-Jay Givans                2) Zack Bilderback         
     3) Aldrich Bailey Jr.              4) Byron Robinson          
  4 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 3:10.14   1
     1) Elbert Rogers                   2) Curtis Walker           
     3) Robert Wells                    4) Lorenzen Burton         
  5 Arizona  'A'                                        3:10.37   2
     1) Bryce Houston                   2) Blake Eichler           
     3) Michael Demby                   4) Miles Parish            
  6 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:10.97   1
     1) Ja'Darrius Perryman             2) Correion Mosby          
     3) Kaderius Rogers                 4) Craig Rock Jr.          
  7 Clemson  'A'                                        3:11.11   2
     1) Cordell Lamb                    2) Jorel Bellafonte        
     3) John Lewis                      4) Chad Fennell            
  8 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:14.29   1
     1) Andrew Hunt                     2) Darius Statham          
     3) Jarrett Samuels                 4) Jaquvis Hart            
  9 Texas  'B'                                          3:16.07   1
     1) Christopher Irvin               2) Carlton Anumnu          
     3) Kirema Macharia                 4) Reese Thompson          
 10 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:17.79   1
     1) Roman Hernandez                 2) Kenneth Jackson         
     3) Michal Idziak                   4) Sean Landez             
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNF   1
     1) Blair Henderson                 2) Jack Wilkes             
     3) Morgan Wells                    4) Matt Rhorer             

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                   2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:00.38   2
     1) Lamar Bruton                    2) Michael Cherry          
     3) Cyril Grayson                   4) Fitzroy Dunkley         
  2 Miss State  'A'                                     3:05.48   2
     1) Philip Smith                    2) Juston Waters           
     3) Brandon McBride                 4) Alfred Larry            
  3 Texas  'A'                                          3:06.06   2
     1) Senoj-Jay Givans                2) Zack Bilderback         
     3) Aldrich Bailey Jr.              4) Byron Robinson          
  4 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 3:10.14   1
     1) Elbert Rogers                   2) Curtis Walker           
     3) Robert Wells                    4) Lorenzen Burton         
  5 Arizona  'A'                                        3:10.37   2
     1) Bryce Houston                   2) Blake Eichler           
     3) Michael Demby                   4) Miles Parish            
  6 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:10.97   1
     1) Ja'Darrius Perryman             2) Correion Mosby          
     3) Kaderius Rogers                 4) Craig Rock Jr.          
  7 Clemson  'A'                                        3:11.11   2
     1) Cordell Lamb                    2) Jorel Bellafonte        
     3) John Lewis                      4) Chad Fennell            
  8 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:14.29   1
     1) Andrew Hunt                     2) Darius Statham          
     3) Jarrett Samuels                 4) Jaquvis Hart            
  9 Texas  'B'                                          3:16.07   1
     1) Christopher Irvin               2) Carlton Anumnu          
     3) Kirema Macharia                 4) Reese Thompson          
 10 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:17.79   1
     1) Roman Hernandez                 2) Kenneth Jackson         
     3) Michal Idziak                   4) Sean Landez             
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNF   1
     1) Blair Henderson                 2) Jack Wilkes             
     3) Morgan Wells                    4) Matt Rhorer