2016 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                         2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                          
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Aaron Williams               Northwestern St.        15.94m   3.4  52-03.75
  2 Alexandru Mitirica           Iowa State              15.44m   3.4  50-08.00
  3 Lebrun Nelson                UL-Monroe               15.36m   2.4  50-04.75
  4 Michael Ohiembor             Akron                   15.26m   2.0  50-00.75
  5 Corey Wesley                 UL-Monroe               15.11m   3.5  49-07.00
  6 Emmanuel Williams            Northwestern St.        14.94m   2.3  49-00.25
  7 Ricky Theyard                UL-Lafayette            14.66m   3.6  48-01.25
  8 Gralyn Jones                 Miss State              14.25m   1.5  46-09.00

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    4/30/2016 - 1:09 PM
                         2016 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2016                          
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Aaron Williams               Northwestern St.        15.94m   3.4  52-03.75
  2 Alexandru Mitirica           Iowa State              15.44m   3.4  50-08.00
  3 Lebrun Nelson                UL-Monroe               15.36m   2.4  50-04.75
  4 Michael Ohiembor             Akron                   15.26m   2.0  50-00.75
  5 Corey Wesley                 UL-Monroe               15.11m   3.5  49-07.00
  6 Emmanuel Williams            Northwestern St.        14.94m   2.3  49-00.25
  7 Ricky Theyard                UL-Lafayette            14.66m   3.6  48-01.25
  8 Gralyn Jones                 Miss State              14.25m   1.5  46-09.00