2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
           2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016            
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================         
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                         
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston West         
FH Composite: C 1:42.09                                                     
        MEET: M 1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandvill         
                         N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry            
    School                                               Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:46.96   1         
     1) Dar'Jene Brown 11               2) Cameron Goodman 8                
     3) Layla Pongracz 09               4) Raven Nunnery 7                  
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:47.97   3         
     1) Raelynn Price 11                2) Shaniah Bethley 10               
     3) Diamond-Alexis Craig 11         4) Terrilyn Legier 11               
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:48.55   1         
     1) Madison Chandler 10             2) Gentry Jacquet 11                
     3) Mikaela Vanek 11                4) Morgan Thibeaux 11               
  4 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:48.58   1         
     1) Tahja Mitchell 10               2) Latece Cooper 11                 
     3) Le'tyler Louis 10               4) Brenda Perez-Gil 12              
  5 Ruston  'A'                                         1:48.86   1         
     1) Kourtni Goldsmith 11            2) Zoria Findley 12                 
     3) Tiyanna Harris 12               4) Latoya Harris 12                 
  6 Brusly  'A'                                         1:49.00   2         
     1) Nia Lejeune 12                  2) Ta'la Spates 09                  
     3) Taylor Shaw 11                  4) Tayla Leblanc 11                 
  7 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:49.64   2         
     1) Kiara Adams 10                  2) Ma'Kayla Marshall 09             
     3) Kennedy Moore 10                4) Adaisha Parker 11                
  8 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:50.10   1         
     1) Raven Riley 10                  2) Ry-Anne Riley 12                 
     3) Maia Stewart 8                  4) Erica Williams 11                
  9 Westgate  'A'                                       1:51.20   3         
     1) Ashton Alexander 10             2) Alaysha Dauphine 10              
     3) Ashley Martin 12                4) Quaderia Roy 12                  
 10 Zachary  'A'                                        1:52.37   2         
     1) Stacey Clark 11                 2) Raven Fowler 10                  
     3) Kayla Clifton 09                4) Yasmyne Wells 09                 
 11 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:52.40   4         
     1) Lakyria Robinson 10             2) Khystyan Reddic 09               
     3) Ayanna Roberts 09               4) Shaquita Brown 10                
 12 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:52.71   3         
     1) Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 10       2) Michaela Mitchell 12             
     3) Juliana Hill 09                 4) Katherine McCullen 09            
 13 Plaquemine  'A'                                     1:53.44   7         
     1) Tylar Williams 10               2) Tylar Kelley 11                  
     3) De'Jaun Williams 09             4) Aldrianna Dupree 10              
 14 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:53.71   5 1:53.706
     1) Alex Dumas 12                   2) Madison Underwood 12             
     3) Jamiee Williams 11              4) Parish Kitto 12                  
 15 White, E.D.  'A'                                    1:53.71   3 1:53.710
     1) Olivia Chiasson 11              2) Anna Rodenberg 11                
     3) Rebecca Bollinger 09            4) Therese Schonacher 11            
 16 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:53.75   4         
     1) Makayla Edwards 11              2) Jailen Johnson 09                
     3) Makeria Wells 09                4) Dayna Sterling 09                
 17 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:54.55   4         
     1) Shakira Gray 12                 2) Alexis Randell 12                
     3) Christian Griffin 11            4) Anginique Andrews 10             
 18 LaGrange  'A'                                       1:55.86   4         
     1) Jordan Collins 10               2) Adrianna Pete 10                 
     3) Kamryn LeBlanc 10               4) Haley Paul 09                    
 19 McKinley  'A'                                       1:56.21   5         
     1) Rakayla Robertson 12            2) Brionne Martin 10                
     3) Alaycia Whitaker 09             4) Tisa Peoples 11                  
 20 St. Thomas More  'A'                                1:56.51   5         
     1) Grace Barrilleaux 11            2) Lindsey Barrilleaux 09           
     3) Sydney LaBlanc 09               4) Elise St. Pe' 11                 
 21 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:56.65   6         
     1) Myia Hutcherson 10              2) Taijah Hargrave 10               
     3) Garrinecia Singleton 10         4) Tia White 10                     
 22 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               1:57.61   7         
     1) Jaden Clark 11                  2) Taylor Robertson 10              
     3) Nicole Simmons 10               4) Audrey Greely 09                 
 23 Broadmoor  'A'                                      1:57.68   4         
     1) Diamond Hanson 10               2) Destiny Rucker 09                
     3) Kristina Clark 10               4) Calynn Mack 11                   
 24 Erath  'A'                                          1:57.78   5         
     1) Morgan Alleman 10               2) Brooklyn Babineaux 11            
     3) Ali Bourque 12                  4) Lindsay Darby 12                 
 25 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:58.04   5         
     1) Jene't Campbell 11              2) Dominique Dorsey 12              
     3) La' Jerica Coates 10            4) Kia Coleman 11                   
 26 Vandebilt Catholic  'A'                             1:58.40   6         
     1) Grace Fondren 8                 2) Gillian Breaux 09                
     3) Cassidy Nguyen 09               4) Alexandra Shorter 8              
 27 Sophie B. Wright  'A'                               2:00.72   7         
     1) ijanae bass 11                  2) rajon delone 09                  
     3) sheanice gray 09                4) jada lynch 10                    
 28 Mentorship Academy  'A'                             2:01.15   7         
     1) Leorrian Touissant 09           2) Jasmine Wilson 09                
     3) Khadedra Harrison 10            4) Kiara Brown 10                   
 29 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                2:01.22   7         
     1) Taysha Johnson 10               2) Sadie Sokolowski 10              
     3) Lakia Robertson 10              4) Shaniya Coler 11                 
 30 Baker  'A'                                          2:01.29   3         
     1) Dy' Tasia Francis 11            2) Breana Hardy 10                  
     3) Brantavia Lyons 09              4) Delaisha Davis 09                
 31 Christian Life  'A'                                 2:02.07   7         
     1) Manal Salameh 10                2) Claire Holder 8                  
     3) Jenna Laymoun 10                4) Hannah Young 10                  
 32 Franklin Parish  'A'                                2:04.41   2         
     1) Cassie Jinx 10                  2) Abigail Winn 12                  
     3) Lazai'a Davis 09                4) Breiona Clark 09                 
 33 St. Scholastica  'A'                                2:09.26   6         
     1) Alexandra Amedio 12             2) Savannah Ennis 12                
     3) Sydney Lavigne 12               4) Sarah Young 10                   
 -- Natchitoches Central  'A'                               DNF   2         
     1) Jasmine Hall 11                 2) Aisha Latchie 11                 
     3) Chantrice Coleman 10            4) Victoria Carroll 12              
 -- St. Katharine  'A'                                      DNS   1         
     1) Laila Howard 09                 2) Mykia Scott 12                   
     3) Markesha Broussard 12           4) Jireya Banks 8                   
 -- Walker  'A'                                             DNS   6         
     1) Ja'Myra Dickson 10              2) Jeralyn Johnson 10               
     3) Keeondra Brown 11               4) Alyssa Travis 11                 
 -- Huntington  'A'                                         DNS   5         
     1) Diamond Hayes 12                2) De'Asia Dixon 11                 
     3) La'Kerrian Cameron 10           4) Tanisha Briggs 12                
 -- Thibodaux  'A'                                          DNS   3         
     1) Hailey Alcorn 10                2) Kiarra Davis 12                  
     3) Haley Harris 11                 4) Destiny Melancon 11              
 -- New Iberia  'A'                                         DNS   6         
     1) Kristin Duhon 11                2) De'Ja Jackson 11                 
     3) Precious Barlow 09              4) Shatoya Linzer 10                
 -- McDonogh #35  'A'                                       DNS   2         
     1) Infinity Bradley 11             2) de jah conerly 11                
     3) dasia nicholson 11              4) kadja scott 11                   
 -- Acadiana  'A'                                           DNS   6         
     1) Nina Sheppard 10                2) Ja'Laya Wilson 10                
     3) Taerryn Daniels 10              4) Nola Davis 11                    
 -- Lake Area New Tech  'A'                                 DNS   4         
     1) LaSawn Barrow 11                2) Kia Paul 10                      
     3) Tiea Lanaux 09                  4) Carneisha Sutton 12              

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
           2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016            
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================         
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                         
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston West         
FH Composite: C 1:42.09                                                     
        MEET: M 1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandvill         
                         N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry            
    School                                               Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:46.96   1         
     1) Dar'Jene Brown 11               2) Cameron Goodman 8                
     3) Layla Pongracz 09               4) Raven Nunnery 7                  
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:47.97   3         
     1) Raelynn Price 11                2) Shaniah Bethley 10               
     3) Diamond-Alexis Craig 11         4) Terrilyn Legier 11               
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:48.55   1         
     1) Madison Chandler 10             2) Gentry Jacquet 11                
     3) Mikaela Vanek 11                4) Morgan Thibeaux 11               
  4 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:48.58   1         
     1) Tahja Mitchell 10               2) Latece Cooper 11                 
     3) Le'tyler Louis 10               4) Brenda Perez-Gil 12              
  5 Ruston  'A'                                         1:48.86   1         
     1) Kourtni Goldsmith 11            2) Zoria Findley 12                 
     3) Tiyanna Harris 12               4) Latoya Harris 12                 
  6 Brusly  'A'                                         1:49.00   2         
     1) Nia Lejeune 12                  2) Ta'la Spates 09                  
     3) Taylor Shaw 11                  4) Tayla Leblanc 11                 
  7 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:49.64   2         
     1) Kiara Adams 10                  2) Ma'Kayla Marshall 09             
     3) Kennedy Moore 10                4) Adaisha Parker 11                
  8 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:50.10   1         
     1) Raven Riley 10                  2) Ry-Anne Riley 12                 
     3) Maia Stewart 8                  4) Erica Williams 11                
  9 Westgate  'A'                                       1:51.20   3         
     1) Ashton Alexander 10             2) Alaysha Dauphine 10              
     3) Ashley Martin 12                4) Quaderia Roy 12                  
 10 Zachary  'A'                                        1:52.37   2         
     1) Stacey Clark 11                 2) Raven Fowler 10                  
     3) Kayla Clifton 09                4) Yasmyne Wells 09                 
 11 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:52.40   4         
     1) Lakyria Robinson 10             2) Khystyan Reddic 09               
     3) Ayanna Roberts 09               4) Shaquita Brown 10                
 12 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:52.71   3         
     1) Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 10       2) Michaela Mitchell 12             
     3) Juliana Hill 09                 4) Katherine McCullen 09            
 13 Plaquemine  'A'                                     1:53.44   7         
     1) Tylar Williams 10               2) Tylar Kelley 11                  
     3) De'Jaun Williams 09             4) Aldrianna Dupree 10              
 14 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:53.71   5 1:53.706
     1) Alex Dumas 12                   2) Madison Underwood 12             
     3) Jamiee Williams 11              4) Parish Kitto 12                  
 15 White, E.D.  'A'                                    1:53.71   3 1:53.710
     1) Olivia Chiasson 11              2) Anna Rodenberg 11                
     3) Rebecca Bollinger 09            4) Therese Schonacher 11            
 16 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:53.75   4         
     1) Makayla Edwards 11              2) Jailen Johnson 09                
     3) Makeria Wells 09                4) Dayna Sterling 09                
 17 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:54.55   4         
     1) Shakira Gray 12                 2) Alexis Randell 12                
     3) Christian Griffin 11            4) Anginique Andrews 10             
 18 LaGrange  'A'                                       1:55.86   4         
     1) Jordan Collins 10               2) Adrianna Pete 10                 
     3) Kamryn LeBlanc 10               4) Haley Paul 09                    
 19 McKinley  'A'                                       1:56.21   5         
     1) Rakayla Robertson 12            2) Brionne Martin 10                
     3) Alaycia Whitaker 09             4) Tisa Peoples 11                  
 20 St. Thomas More  'A'                                1:56.51   5         
     1) Grace Barrilleaux 11            2) Lindsey Barrilleaux 09           
     3) Sydney LaBlanc 09               4) Elise St. Pe' 11                 
 21 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:56.65   6         
     1) Myia Hutcherson 10              2) Taijah Hargrave 10               
     3) Garrinecia Singleton 10         4) Tia White 10                     
 22 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               1:57.61   7         
     1) Jaden Clark 11                  2) Taylor Robertson 10              
     3) Nicole Simmons 10               4) Audrey Greely 09                 
 23 Broadmoor  'A'                                      1:57.68   4         
     1) Diamond Hanson 10               2) Destiny Rucker 09                
     3) Kristina Clark 10               4) Calynn Mack 11                   
 24 Erath  'A'                                          1:57.78   5         
     1) Morgan Alleman 10               2) Brooklyn Babineaux 11            
     3) Ali Bourque 12                  4) Lindsay Darby 12                 
 25 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:58.04   5         
     1) Jene't Campbell 11              2) Dominique Dorsey 12              
     3) La' Jerica Coates 10            4) Kia Coleman 11                   
 26 Vandebilt Catholic  'A'                             1:58.40   6         
     1) Grace Fondren 8                 2) Gillian Breaux 09                
     3) Cassidy Nguyen 09               4) Alexandra Shorter 8              
 27 Sophie B. Wright  'A'                               2:00.72   7         
     1) ijanae bass 11                  2) rajon delone 09                  
     3) sheanice gray 09                4) jada lynch 10                    
 28 Mentorship Academy  'A'                             2:01.15   7         
     1) Leorrian Touissant 09           2) Jasmine Wilson 09                
     3) Khadedra Harrison 10            4) Kiara Brown 10                   
 29 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                2:01.22   7         
     1) Taysha Johnson 10               2) Sadie Sokolowski 10              
     3) Lakia Robertson 10              4) Shaniya Coler 11                 
 30 Baker  'A'                                          2:01.29   3         
     1) Dy' Tasia Francis 11            2) Breana Hardy 10                  
     3) Brantavia Lyons 09              4) Delaisha Davis 09                
 31 Christian Life  'A'                                 2:02.07   7         
     1) Manal Salameh 10                2) Claire Holder 8                  
     3) Jenna Laymoun 10                4) Hannah Young 10                  
 32 Franklin Parish  'A'                                2:04.41   2         
     1) Cassie Jinx 10                  2) Abigail Winn 12                  
     3) Lazai'a Davis 09                4) Breiona Clark 09                 
 33 St. Scholastica  'A'                                2:09.26   6         
     1) Alexandra Amedio 12             2) Savannah Ennis 12                
     3) Sydney Lavigne 12               4) Sarah Young 10                   
 -- Natchitoches Central  'A'                               DNF   2         
     1) Jasmine Hall 11                 2) Aisha Latchie 11                 
     3) Chantrice Coleman 10            4) Victoria Carroll 12              
 -- St. Katharine  'A'                                      DNS   1         
     1) Laila Howard 09                 2) Mykia Scott 12                   
     3) Markesha Broussard 12           4) Jireya Banks 8                   
 -- Walker  'A'                                             DNS   6         
     1) Ja'Myra Dickson 10              2) Jeralyn Johnson 10               
     3) Keeondra Brown 11               4) Alyssa Travis 11                 
 -- Huntington  'A'                                         DNS   5         
     1) Diamond Hayes 12                2) De'Asia Dixon 11                 
     3) La'Kerrian Cameron 10           4) Tanisha Briggs 12                
 -- Thibodaux  'A'                                          DNS   3         
     1) Hailey Alcorn 10                2) Kiarra Davis 12                  
     3) Haley Harris 11                 4) Destiny Melancon 11              
 -- New Iberia  'A'                                         DNS   6         
     1) Kristin Duhon 11                2) De'Ja Jackson 11                 
     3) Precious Barlow 09              4) Shatoya Linzer 10                
 -- McDonogh #35  'A'                                       DNS   2         
     1) Infinity Bradley 11             2) de jah conerly 11                
     3) dasia nicholson 11              4) kadja scott 11                   
 -- Acadiana  'A'                                           DNS   6         
     1) Nina Sheppard 10                2) Ja'Laya Wilson 10                
     3) Taerryn Daniels 10              4) Nola Davis 11                    
 -- Lake Area New Tech  'A'                                 DNS   4         
     1) LaSawn Barrow 11                2) Kia Paul 10                      
     3) Tiea Lanaux 09                  4) Carneisha Sutton 12