2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016        
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================== 
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                 
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H 
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
FH Composite: C 1:28.99                                             
        MEET: M 1:29.86  2/15/2014   Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna         
                         S Beverly, E Davis, D Holmes, R Najee'     
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
Finals                                                              
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:32.22   1 
     1) Corey Wren 8                    2) Cody Branch 11           
     3) Tyrone Leggette 10              4) Marquis Albert 10        
  2 Brother Martin  'A'                                 1:33.20   2 
     1) Chris Webb 11                   2) Derek Delahoussaye 12    
     3) Shepard Thomas 12               4) Dennis Robertson 12      
  3 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:33.39   1 
     1) Jailen Bell 12                  2) Javon Joseph 12          
     3) Lawrence Butler 12              4) Andre Anthony 12         
  4 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:33.55   2 
     1) Chase Green 10                  2) Koran Mott 12            
     3) Zach Kilpatrick 12              4) Charles Davis 11         
  5 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:33.74   4 
     1) Kam Cummings 11                 2) Sethan Hollier 10        
     3) Brendan LeDuff 12               4) Patrick Stephens 12      
  6 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:34.05   3 
     1) Yusef Davis 12                  2) Myles Gordon 10          
     3) Vernon Thigpen 11               4) Jeremy Wall 12           
  7 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:34.23   1 
     1) Cameron Davis 11                2) Donovan Roland 10        
     3) Joseph Walker 10                4) Dominco Davis 11         
  8 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:34.39   4 
     1) Kane Matthews 11                2) Alek Domanque 10         
     3) Tevin Johnson 12                4) Antwine Brown 11         
  9 Huntington  'A'                                     1:34.73   2 
     1) Kavarea Applewhite 11           2) Ja'Corey Thomas 11       
     3) Teryan Mays 12                  4) War'Vreunta Moore 11     
 10 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:35.32   4 
     1) Chancellor Bangura 10           2) Malcolm Bell 10          
     3) Steven Hamilton 12              4) Trymaine Samanie 12      
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       1:35.50   7 
     1) Hakim Ruffin 10                 2) Devynn Armstead 11       
     3) Irving Collins 11               4) Dominique Henry 11       
 12 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:35.52   2 
     1) Nick Albert 12                  2) Thomas Blair 12          
     3) Ryan Theyard 12                 4) Michael Strong 12        
 13 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:35.61   3 
     1) T.J. Wisham 12                  2) Caden Dickinson 10       
     3) Jacob DeWitt 12                 4) Kydris Washington 12     
 14 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:35.64   2 
     1) Clarence Bolden 3rd 10          2) Derrick Price 10         
     3) Dquintez Wilson 12              4) Tyrone Barrow 12         
 15 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:36.50   8 
     1) Jonathan Williams 09            2) Javieon Wilson 11        
     3) Datron Harper 10                4) Kobi Young 11            
 16 Ruston  'A'                                         1:36.93   1 
     1) Jayleon Mcmurray 12             2) Kemondrick Walter 12     
     3) Mentavious Mccallister 11       4) Cameron Cooper 10        
 17 Capitol  'A'                                        1:36.97   3 
     1) James Graves 11                 2) Arthur Francis 11        
     3) Devin Joseph 11                 4) Michael Nash 12          
 18 White, E.D.  'A'                                    1:37.13   4 
     1) Brendon Legendre 09             2) Dalton Beetz 12          
     3) Alex Hawkins 12                 4) Andrew Adams 12          
 19 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           1:37.40   5 
     1) De'Jon Blake 10                 2) DJ Rabb 11               
     3) Joshua Levo 11                  4) Ryan Woodard 11          
 20 McKinley  'A'                                       1:37.42   3 
     1) Tyrell Hargrove 10              2) Gerald Levy 10           
     3) Caleb Quiett 12                 4) Ja'Coby Sanders 11       
 21 Franklin Parish  'A'                                1:37.63   1 
     1) TJ Pleasant 11                  2) Stephon Hardin 09        
     3) CJ Heckard 11                   4) Gary Fletcher 11         
 22 Baker  'A'                                          1:37.65   2 
     1) Everett Brown 12                2) Nicholas Morgan 11       
     3) Steven Morrison 10              4) Kyrion Moore 09          
 23 East Ascension  'A'                                 1:37.96   8 
     1) Jamien Sampson 12               2) Dylan Williams 11        
     3) Londra Williams 10              4) Lamarcus Jefferson 12    
 24 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:38.08   5 
     1) Trenton Charles 10              2) Damon Daniels 11         
     3) Jacorey James 09                4) Dorian Camel 10          
 25 LaGrange  'A'                                       1:38.22   4 
     1) Trevon DeBoest 10               2) Kevin White 11           
     3) Ethan Thomas 10                 4) Marcus Landry 11         
 26 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               1:39.01   5 
     1) Jared Doyle 12                  2) Brennan Dorsey 12        
     3) Kayin White 12                  4) Caleb Meaux 11           
 27 Opelousas  'A'                                      1:39.15   5 
     1) Christopher Boutte              2) Steven Edwards           
     3) Michael Leday                   4) Jordan Lemelle           
 28 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:39.75   4 
     1) Jacob Stephens 11               2) Stephen Reynolds 12      
     3) Kobe Porche 11                  4) James Poche 10           
 29 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 1:39.79   6 
     1) Brisson Lewis 10                2) Daquirs Griffin 11       
     3) Coby Walden 12                  4) Wanja Washington 11      
 30 Walker  'A'                                         1:39.96   6 
     1) Landon Harper 11                2) Terrell Warner 11        
     3) Malik Turner 11                 4) Zach Carpenter 12        
 31 Brusly  'A'                                         1:40.09   6 
     1) Kevin Godfrey 11                2) Heisman Woods 11         
     3) Tyler Nash 11                   4) Percy Hayes 12           
 32 Bossier  'A'                                        1:40.81   1 
     1) Xavier Venious 10               2) Quinton Smith 10         
     3) joseph bush 11                  4) John Langston 12         
 33 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           1:41.37   6 
     1) Dewey Hampton 10                2) Jamarcus Spears 10       
     3) Rashad Sims 11                  4) Burnell Williams 10      
 34 Port Allen  'A'                                     1:41.70   7 
     1) James Jones 12                  2) Juan Johnson 12          
     3) Norrise Cummings 10             4) DeAnte Woods 10          
 35 St. Louis  'A'                                      1:41.83   7 
     1) Blake Fontenot 10               2) Kyle Duhon 12            
     3) August Simien 11                4) Tanner Raphael 10        
 36 Sophie B. Wright  'A'                               1:43.75   7 
     1) kendrick williams 11            2) allen taylor 09          
     3) terrell belizeard 10            4) dentrell quinn 10        
 37 Pineville  'A'                                      1:43.86   5 
     1) Jordan Holmes 12                2) Kennon Hicks 11          
     3) Aaron Johnson 12                4) Quadrell Jammer son 11   
 38 Mentorship Academy  'A'                             1:44.71   8 
     1) De' Qonte Collier 10            2) Kokou Denou 11           
     3) Gary Jackson 12                 4) Arthur Henry 12          
 39 St. Charles  'A'                                    1:46.91   5 
     1) Philip Tran 8                   2) Trent Smith 09           
     3) Devin Dumas 11                  4) Trey Joseph 10           
 40 Lake Area New Tech  'A'                             1:49.72   7 
     1) Terrance Charles 11             2) Brice Kensey 11          
     3) Juan Patterson 09               4) Demante Lewis 11         
 41 Christian Life  'A'                                 1:50.35   8 
     1) Dawson Rose 10                  2) Fares Salameh 09         
     3) Damarcus Scott 09               4) Chase Williams 11        
 -- Carencro  'A'                                           DNS   8 
     1) Trejun Jones 09                 2) Tyran Scott 10           
     3) Tyreik Campbell 12              4) Treylon Barnaba 10       
 -- Comeaux  'A'                                            DNS   3 
     1) Kaleo Pascual 11                2) Tanarious Achan 11       
     3) Cameron Babineaux 10            4) Cameron Gray 10          
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                       DNS   6 
     1) N'Kole King 11                  2) Jeremiah Winn 09         
     3) Jeremy Jones 10                 4) Terry Polk 10            
 -- West Monroe  'A'                                        DNS   3 
     1) Jarius Henry 10                 2) Danny Jones 12           
     3) Michael Hamburg 09              4) Marquise Woodberry 11    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016        
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================== 
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                 
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H 
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
FH Composite: C 1:28.99                                             
        MEET: M 1:29.86  2/15/2014   Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna         
                         S Beverly, E Davis, D Holmes, R Najee'     
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
Finals                                                              
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:32.22   1 
     1) Corey Wren 8                    2) Cody Branch 11           
     3) Tyrone Leggette 10              4) Marquis Albert 10        
  2 Brother Martin  'A'                                 1:33.20   2 
     1) Chris Webb 11                   2) Derek Delahoussaye 12    
     3) Shepard Thomas 12               4) Dennis Robertson 12      
  3 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:33.39   1 
     1) Jailen Bell 12                  2) Javon Joseph 12          
     3) Lawrence Butler 12              4) Andre Anthony 12         
  4 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:33.55   2 
     1) Chase Green 10                  2) Koran Mott 12            
     3) Zach Kilpatrick 12              4) Charles Davis 11         
  5 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:33.74   4 
     1) Kam Cummings 11                 2) Sethan Hollier 10        
     3) Brendan LeDuff 12               4) Patrick Stephens 12      
  6 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:34.05   3 
     1) Yusef Davis 12                  2) Myles Gordon 10          
     3) Vernon Thigpen 11               4) Jeremy Wall 12           
  7 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:34.23   1 
     1) Cameron Davis 11                2) Donovan Roland 10        
     3) Joseph Walker 10                4) Dominco Davis 11         
  8 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:34.39   4 
     1) Kane Matthews 11                2) Alek Domanque 10         
     3) Tevin Johnson 12                4) Antwine Brown 11         
  9 Huntington  'A'                                     1:34.73   2 
     1) Kavarea Applewhite 11           2) Ja'Corey Thomas 11       
     3) Teryan Mays 12                  4) War'Vreunta Moore 11     
 10 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:35.32   4 
     1) Chancellor Bangura 10           2) Malcolm Bell 10          
     3) Steven Hamilton 12              4) Trymaine Samanie 12      
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       1:35.50   7 
     1) Hakim Ruffin 10                 2) Devynn Armstead 11       
     3) Irving Collins 11               4) Dominique Henry 11       
 12 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:35.52   2 
     1) Nick Albert 12                  2) Thomas Blair 12          
     3) Ryan Theyard 12                 4) Michael Strong 12        
 13 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:35.61   3 
     1) T.J. Wisham 12                  2) Caden Dickinson 10       
     3) Jacob DeWitt 12                 4) Kydris Washington 12     
 14 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:35.64   2 
     1) Clarence Bolden 3rd 10          2) Derrick Price 10         
     3) Dquintez Wilson 12              4) Tyrone Barrow 12         
 15 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:36.50   8 
     1) Jonathan Williams 09            2) Javieon Wilson 11        
     3) Datron Harper 10                4) Kobi Young 11            
 16 Ruston  'A'                                         1:36.93   1 
     1) Jayleon Mcmurray 12             2) Kemondrick Walter 12     
     3) Mentavious Mccallister 11       4) Cameron Cooper 10        
 17 Capitol  'A'                                        1:36.97   3 
     1) James Graves 11                 2) Arthur Francis 11        
     3) Devin Joseph 11                 4) Michael Nash 12          
 18 White, E.D.  'A'                                    1:37.13   4 
     1) Brendon Legendre 09             2) Dalton Beetz 12          
     3) Alex Hawkins 12                 4) Andrew Adams 12          
 19 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           1:37.40   5 
     1) De'Jon Blake 10                 2) DJ Rabb 11               
     3) Joshua Levo 11                  4) Ryan Woodard 11          
 20 McKinley  'A'                                       1:37.42   3 
     1) Tyrell Hargrove 10              2) Gerald Levy 10           
     3) Caleb Quiett 12                 4) Ja'Coby Sanders 11       
 21 Franklin Parish  'A'                                1:37.63   1 
     1) TJ Pleasant 11                  2) Stephon Hardin 09        
     3) CJ Heckard 11                   4) Gary Fletcher 11         
 22 Baker  'A'                                          1:37.65   2 
     1) Everett Brown 12                2) Nicholas Morgan 11       
     3) Steven Morrison 10              4) Kyrion Moore 09          
 23 East Ascension  'A'                                 1:37.96   8 
     1) Jamien Sampson 12               2) Dylan Williams 11        
     3) Londra Williams 10              4) Lamarcus Jefferson 12    
 24 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:38.08   5 
     1) Trenton Charles 10              2) Damon Daniels 11         
     3) Jacorey James 09                4) Dorian Camel 10          
 25 LaGrange  'A'                                       1:38.22   4 
     1) Trevon DeBoest 10               2) Kevin White 11           
     3) Ethan Thomas 10                 4) Marcus Landry 11         
 26 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               1:39.01   5 
     1) Jared Doyle 12                  2) Brennan Dorsey 12        
     3) Kayin White 12                  4) Caleb Meaux 11           
 27 Opelousas  'A'                                      1:39.15   5 
     1) Christopher Boutte              2) Steven Edwards           
     3) Michael Leday                   4) Jordan Lemelle           
 28 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:39.75   4 
     1) Jacob Stephens 11               2) Stephen Reynolds 12      
     3) Kobe Porche 11                  4) James Poche 10           
 29 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 1:39.79   6 
     1) Brisson Lewis 10                2) Daquirs Griffin 11       
     3) Coby Walden 12                  4) Wanja Washington 11      
 30 Walker  'A'                                         1:39.96   6 
     1) Landon Harper 11                2) Terrell Warner 11        
     3) Malik Turner 11                 4) Zach Carpenter 12        
 31 Brusly  'A'                                         1:40.09   6 
     1) Kevin Godfrey 11                2) Heisman Woods 11         
     3) Tyler Nash 11                   4) Percy Hayes 12           
 32 Bossier  'A'                                        1:40.81   1 
     1) Xavier Venious 10               2) Quinton Smith 10         
     3) joseph bush 11                  4) John Langston 12         
 33 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           1:41.37   6 
     1) Dewey Hampton 10                2) Jamarcus Spears 10       
     3) Rashad Sims 11                  4) Burnell Williams 10      
 34 Port Allen  'A'                                     1:41.70   7 
     1) James Jones 12                  2) Juan Johnson 12          
     3) Norrise Cummings 10             4) DeAnte Woods 10          
 35 St. Louis  'A'                                      1:41.83   7 
     1) Blake Fontenot 10               2) Kyle Duhon 12            
     3) August Simien 11                4) Tanner Raphael 10        
 36 Sophie B. Wright  'A'                               1:43.75   7 
     1) kendrick williams 11            2) allen taylor 09          
     3) terrell belizeard 10            4) dentrell quinn 10        
 37 Pineville  'A'                                      1:43.86   5 
     1) Jordan Holmes 12                2) Kennon Hicks 11          
     3) Aaron Johnson 12                4) Quadrell Jammer son 11   
 38 Mentorship Academy  'A'                             1:44.71   8 
     1) De' Qonte Collier 10            2) Kokou Denou 11           
     3) Gary Jackson 12                 4) Arthur Henry 12          
 39 St. Charles  'A'                                    1:46.91   5 
     1) Philip Tran 8                   2) Trent Smith 09           
     3) Devin Dumas 11                  4) Trey Joseph 10           
 40 Lake Area New Tech  'A'                             1:49.72   7 
     1) Terrance Charles 11             2) Brice Kensey 11          
     3) Juan Patterson 09               4) Demante Lewis 11         
 41 Christian Life  'A'                                 1:50.35   8 
     1) Dawson Rose 10                  2) Fares Salameh 09         
     3) Damarcus Scott 09               4) Chase Williams 11        
 -- Carencro  'A'                                           DNS   8 
     1) Trejun Jones 09                 2) Tyran Scott 10           
     3) Tyreik Campbell 12              4) Treylon Barnaba 10       
 -- Comeaux  'A'                                            DNS   3 
     1) Kaleo Pascual 11                2) Tanarious Achan 11       
     3) Cameron Babineaux 10            4) Cameron Gray 10          
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                       DNS   6 
     1) N'Kole King 11                  2) Jeremiah Winn 09         
     3) Jeremy Jones 10                 4) Terry Polk 10            
 -- West Monroe  'A'                                        DNS   3 
     1) Jarius Henry 10                 2) Danny Jones 12           
     3) Michael Hamburg 09              4) Marquise Woodberry 11