2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton     
FH Composite: C 10:45.01                                           
        MEET: M 10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Gabrielle Jennings        12 First Baptist         11:00.47   1
  2 Alicia Stamey             11 Episcopal             11:45.68   1
  3 Alexa Breaux              12 Vandebilt Catholic    12:00.22   1
  4 Adele Broussard           09 Episcopal             12:13.33   1
  5 Emily Blanchard           10 Hahnville             12:13.40   1
  6 breanna bernard           11 Ascension Catholic    12:16.96   1
  7 Jennifer Bennett          10 St. Joseph's          12:29.48   1
  8 Haley Dean                10 Lakeshore             12:32.34   2
  9 Madeline Kling            09 Sacred Heart          12:35.29   1
 10 Carolyn McGinnis           8 Lusher Charter        12:35.93   1
 11 Mary Nusloch              09 Sacred Heart          12:36.80   1
 12 Lauren Hendry             09 St. Joseph's          12:38.76   1
 13 Kylie Domangue            09 Vandebilt Catholic    12:46.56   2
 14 Mary-Claude Simons        10 Lusher Charter        12:47.12   1
 15 Haley Dupre                8 Ascension Catholic    12:48.03   1
 16 Madelyn Myers             11 Curtis, John          12:48.35   1
 17 Micah Roper               09 Runnels               12:50.85   1
 18 Ann Fink                   8 Runnels               13:04.26   2
 19 Anna Gibbens              12 Lafayette             13:07.01   1
 20 Olivia Devall             09 Baton Rouge Magnet    13:08.04   2
 21 Henly Crosby              09 St. Scholastica       13:14.70   1
 22 Bethanie Dunn             10 Airline               13:20.70   2
 23 Annie Jung                12 St. Scholastica       13:22.83   1
 24 Alli Despaux              11 Curtis, John          13:25.13   2
 25 Ariel Pedigo               7 Parkview Baptist      13:40.29   2
 26 Asia Sierra               09 Holden                13:47.87   2
 27 Anneliese Jones           11 Airline               14:15.04   2
 28 Meredith Tuttle           10 Parkview Baptist      14:45.77   2
 -- Maddison DeCou             8 Covenant Christian         DNF   2
 -- Riley Killian             10 Archbishop Chapelle        DNF   1
 -- Sarah Fremin              10 Covenant Christian         DNS   2
 -- Gabrielle Dibartolo       12 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   2
 -- Carley Boudreaux           8 Lutcher                    DNS   2
 -- Kiona Ruiz                10 Bossier                    DNS   2
 -- Lauren Walker             11 Franklin, Ben              DNS   2
 -- Kelly Goff                09 West Feliciana             DNS   1
 -- Brenda Perez-Gil          12 West Jefferson             DNS   2
 -- Sage Sikich               10 St. Louis                  DNS   2
 -- Ryan Preddy               09 Leesville                  DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton     
FH Composite: C 10:45.01                                           
        MEET: M 10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Gabrielle Jennings        12 First Baptist         11:00.47   1
  2 Alicia Stamey             11 Episcopal             11:45.68   1
  3 Alexa Breaux              12 Vandebilt Catholic    12:00.22   1
  4 Adele Broussard           09 Episcopal             12:13.33   1
  5 Emily Blanchard           10 Hahnville             12:13.40   1
  6 breanna bernard           11 Ascension Catholic    12:16.96   1
  7 Jennifer Bennett          10 St. Joseph's          12:29.48   1
  8 Haley Dean                10 Lakeshore             12:32.34   2
  9 Madeline Kling            09 Sacred Heart          12:35.29   1
 10 Carolyn McGinnis           8 Lusher Charter        12:35.93   1
 11 Mary Nusloch              09 Sacred Heart          12:36.80   1
 12 Lauren Hendry             09 St. Joseph's          12:38.76   1
 13 Kylie Domangue            09 Vandebilt Catholic    12:46.56   2
 14 Mary-Claude Simons        10 Lusher Charter        12:47.12   1
 15 Haley Dupre                8 Ascension Catholic    12:48.03   1
 16 Madelyn Myers             11 Curtis, John          12:48.35   1
 17 Micah Roper               09 Runnels               12:50.85   1
 18 Ann Fink                   8 Runnels               13:04.26   2
 19 Anna Gibbens              12 Lafayette             13:07.01   1
 20 Olivia Devall             09 Baton Rouge Magnet    13:08.04   2
 21 Henly Crosby              09 St. Scholastica       13:14.70   1
 22 Bethanie Dunn             10 Airline               13:20.70   2
 23 Annie Jung                12 St. Scholastica       13:22.83   1
 24 Alli Despaux              11 Curtis, John          13:25.13   2
 25 Ariel Pedigo               7 Parkview Baptist      13:40.29   2
 26 Asia Sierra               09 Holden                13:47.87   2
 27 Anneliese Jones           11 Airline               14:15.04   2
 28 Meredith Tuttle           10 Parkview Baptist      14:45.77   2
 -- Maddison DeCou             8 Covenant Christian         DNF   2
 -- Riley Killian             10 Archbishop Chapelle        DNF   1
 -- Sarah Fremin              10 Covenant Christian         DNS   2
 -- Gabrielle Dibartolo       12 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   2
 -- Carley Boudreaux           8 Lutcher                    DNS   2
 -- Kiona Ruiz                10 Bossier                    DNS   2
 -- Lauren Walker             11 Franklin, Ben              DNS   2
 -- Kelly Goff                09 West Feliciana             DNS   1
 -- Brenda Perez-Gil          12 West Jefferson             DNS   2
 -- Sage Sikich               10 St. Louis                  DNS   2
 -- Ryan Preddy               09 Leesville                  DNS   2