2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
FH Composite: C 9:27.19                                            
        MEET: M 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Eric Coston               11 St. Paul's             9:27.52   1
  2 Austin Ballow             12 Sumner, Jewel          9:44.38   1
  3 Conner Killian            12 Archbishop Rummel      9:47.68   1
  4 Thomas Kelton             12 Denham Springs         9:58.83   1
  5 Jacob Hammons             12 Parkway                9:59.01   1
  6 Spencer Albright          12 St. Paul's            10:04.03   1
  7 Michael Brown             11 Newman, Isidore       10:05.86   1
  8 Alex Landry               11 St. Michael           10:09.32   1
  9 Key Alfred                10 Carencro              10:15.00   2
 10 Alex Dunbar               12 Episcopal             10:15.27   1
 11 Samuel Kelly              11 Huntington            10:16.66   1
 12 Noah Elder                11 Mandeville            10:21.84   1
 13 Ethan Weaver              10 Curtis, John          10:26.37   1
 14 Bryant White              12 Archbishop Shaw       10:27.60   1
 15 Andrew Barefield          11 Leesville             10:27.86   1
 16 Kris Jackson              11 Episcopal             10:28.76   1
 17 Denton Young              10 Curtis, John          10:28.95   1
 18 Samuel Kellum             09 St. Martin's          10:32.48   1
 19 Ian Valdez                10 Berwick               10:33.25   2
 20 Alex Vega                  8 Parkview Baptist      10:37.81   2
 21 Cameron Rogers            11 Parkway               10:38.81   1
 22 Tyler Granger             10 Lafayette Christian   10:44.10   2
 23 Noah McNally              11 St. Louis             10:45.94   2
 24 Gabriel Eberle            10 Archbishop Rummel     10:47.18   2
 25 Bailey Robicheaux         10 Covenant Christian    10:47.99   2
 26 Tyler McVay               11 West Ouachita         10:49.06   2
 27 Evan Doomes               12 Baton Rouge Magnet    10:50.38   1
 28 Sam Matthews              10 Runnels               10:51.85   2
 29 Andre' Bellard            11 Lafayette             10:53.53   2
 30 John Gainey               10 Newman, Isidore       11:06.81   2
 31 Clifton Haacker           12 Airline               11:10.63   2
 32 Eric Anderson             11 Catholic, Ba          11:29.80   2
 33 Hunter Dupree             12 St. Thomas Aquinas    11:32.84   2
 34 Daniel Magann             10 Episcopal of          11:44.12   2
 35 Matthew Vananburg         12 Destrehan             11:45.78   2
 36 Andrew Edmonds            11 Covenant Christian    11:51.54   2
 37 Taiye Collins             09 Parkview Baptist      11:52.59   2
 38 Miguel Arriaga            11 Bourgeois, H.L.       12:02.84   2
 39 Koy Liner                 10 Bourgeois, H.L.       12:47.75   2
 -- Dominic Michalik          11 Slidell                    DNF   1
 -- Logan Thibodeaux          11 Ascension Catholic         DNF   1
 -- Khidhr Al-Mustafa         11 Woodlawn, Ba               DNF   1
 -- Elijah Rosiere            11 Archbishop Shaw            DNS   1
 -- miles Griffin             11 Ruston                     DNS   1
 -- thomas daigle             10 Ascension Catholic         DNS   1
 -- Nick Teague               11 Leesville                  DNS   1
 -- Harrison Hartwell         09 Ruston                     DNS   2
 -- Jeremiah Baloney          09 Lutcher                    DNS   2
 -- Dante Jacques              8 St. Augustine              DNS   2
 -- Nate Godeaux              11 Airline                    DNS   1
 -- Nicholas Franklin         11 Mentorship Academy         DNS   2
 -- Justin Bryant             09 Mentorship Academy         DNS   2
 -- Michael Harris Jr         12 Lake Area New Tech         DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
FH Composite: C 9:27.19                                            
        MEET: M 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Eric Coston               11 St. Paul's             9:27.52   1
  2 Austin Ballow             12 Sumner, Jewel          9:44.38   1
  3 Conner Killian            12 Archbishop Rummel      9:47.68   1
  4 Thomas Kelton             12 Denham Springs         9:58.83   1
  5 Jacob Hammons             12 Parkway                9:59.01   1
  6 Spencer Albright          12 St. Paul's            10:04.03   1
  7 Michael Brown             11 Newman, Isidore       10:05.86   1
  8 Alex Landry               11 St. Michael           10:09.32   1
  9 Key Alfred                10 Carencro              10:15.00   2
 10 Alex Dunbar               12 Episcopal             10:15.27   1
 11 Samuel Kelly              11 Huntington            10:16.66   1
 12 Noah Elder                11 Mandeville            10:21.84   1
 13 Ethan Weaver              10 Curtis, John          10:26.37   1
 14 Bryant White              12 Archbishop Shaw       10:27.60   1
 15 Andrew Barefield          11 Leesville             10:27.86   1
 16 Kris Jackson              11 Episcopal             10:28.76   1
 17 Denton Young              10 Curtis, John          10:28.95   1
 18 Samuel Kellum             09 St. Martin's          10:32.48   1
 19 Ian Valdez                10 Berwick               10:33.25   2
 20 Alex Vega                  8 Parkview Baptist      10:37.81   2
 21 Cameron Rogers            11 Parkway               10:38.81   1
 22 Tyler Granger             10 Lafayette Christian   10:44.10   2
 23 Noah McNally              11 St. Louis             10:45.94   2
 24 Gabriel Eberle            10 Archbishop Rummel     10:47.18   2
 25 Bailey Robicheaux         10 Covenant Christian    10:47.99   2
 26 Tyler McVay               11 West Ouachita         10:49.06   2
 27 Evan Doomes               12 Baton Rouge Magnet    10:50.38   1
 28 Sam Matthews              10 Runnels               10:51.85   2
 29 Andre' Bellard            11 Lafayette             10:53.53   2
 30 John Gainey               10 Newman, Isidore       11:06.81   2
 31 Clifton Haacker           12 Airline               11:10.63   2
 32 Eric Anderson             11 Catholic, Ba          11:29.80   2
 33 Hunter Dupree             12 St. Thomas Aquinas    11:32.84   2
 34 Daniel Magann             10 Episcopal of          11:44.12   2
 35 Matthew Vananburg         12 Destrehan             11:45.78   2
 36 Andrew Edmonds            11 Covenant Christian    11:51.54   2
 37 Taiye Collins             09 Parkview Baptist      11:52.59   2
 38 Miguel Arriaga            11 Bourgeois, H.L.       12:02.84   2
 39 Koy Liner                 10 Bourgeois, H.L.       12:47.75   2
 -- Dominic Michalik          11 Slidell                    DNF   1
 -- Logan Thibodeaux          11 Ascension Catholic         DNF   1
 -- Khidhr Al-Mustafa         11 Woodlawn, Ba               DNF   1
 -- Elijah Rosiere            11 Archbishop Shaw            DNS   1
 -- miles Griffin             11 Ruston                     DNS   1
 -- thomas daigle             10 Ascension Catholic         DNS   1
 -- Nick Teague               11 Leesville                  DNS   1
 -- Harrison Hartwell         09 Ruston                     DNS   2
 -- Jeremiah Baloney          09 Lutcher                    DNS   2
 -- Dante Jacques              8 St. Augustine              DNS   2
 -- Nate Godeaux              11 Airline                    DNS   1
 -- Nicholas Franklin         11 Mentorship Academy         DNS   2
 -- Justin Bryant             09 Mentorship Academy         DNS   2
 -- Michael Harris Jr         12 Lake Area New Tech         DNS   2