2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
FH Composite: C 4:55.70                                            
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Olivia Murphy             12 Mandeville             5:26.31   1
  2 Tara Stuntz               11 Dutchtown              5:39.92   1
  3 Catherine Belle Paulk     12 Sacred Heart           5:41.14   1
  4 Taylor Stansbury          09 Lafayette              5:45.47   2
  5 Amber Desselle            11 Parkview Baptist       5:45.77   1
  6 Anna Coffey               12 Natchitoches           5:47.82   1
  7 Isabella Hemb             12 Mt. Carmel             5:48.47   1
  8 Emma Roberts               8 Lusher Charter         5:49.86   2
  9 Chantaya Griffin          10 Carencro               5:52.34   4
 10 Cassidy Cummings          12 Parkway                5:54.84   1
 11 Kristen Olinde            10 Catholic, Po           5:55.07   1
 12 Tiyanna Harris            12 Ruston                 5:55.75   1
 13 Paige Anderson            09 Fontainebleau          5:56.22   2
 14 Jenna Smith               09 Catholic, Po           5:57.91   2
 15 Hannah Ivory              09 Curtis, John           5:58.64   2
 16 Summer Smith              10 St. Joseph's           5:59.39   1
 17 Phoebe Poche              09 Dutchtown              6:01.01   4
 18 Margaret Larsen           11 Mandeville             6:04.34   1
 19 Briana Rideaux            11 LaGrange               6:04.87   2
 20 Claudia Hemb              12 Mt. Carmel             6:05.54   1
 21 Leanna Teuton             09 Vandebilt Catholic     6:09.38   2
 22 Carly Ordoyne             12 South Lafourche        6:11.19   2
 23 Mia Parker                09 St. Thomas More        6:16.27   2
 24 Alisha Lirette            10 Central Lafourche      6:20.03   1
 25 Brynleigh Berthelot       09 St. Thomas Aquinas     6:20.15   2
 26 Carly Hanson              11 Parkway                6:20.49   3
 27 Kennedy Kieta             09 St. Thomas More        6:20.92   2
 28 Darby Rice                12 Slidell                6:23.67   2
 29 Victoria Portillo         11 St. Charles            6:24.67   3
 30 Jordyn Neal               11 St. Thomas Aquinas     6:25.57   3
 31 Madison Knight             8 Holden                 6:26.11   3
 32 Emery Johnson             10 Ouachita Parish        6:26.72   3
 33 Akosua Allen              12 McKinley               6:26.82   4
 34 Madeline Dansky           09 Episcopal              6:26.89   3
 35 Mallory Foret             09 Belle Chasse           6:31.36   4
 36 Sidney Rivers              8 Curtis, John           6:39.89   3
 37 Hailey Hoffpauir           8 Lacassine              6:45.52   3
 38 Carley Boudreaux           8 Lutcher                6:45.59   3
 39 Katelynn Davis            12 Bourgeois, H.L.        6:46.18   3
 40 Samantha Plunk            09 Lafayette              6:46.49   4
 41 Celia Camunas             10 Franklin Parish        6:48.46   4
 42 Rylie Butler              09 Live Oak               6:49.17   4
 43 Addy Grace Rome           11 Newman, Isidore        6:51.71   3
 44 Haylee Richard            11 Plaquemine             7:18.18   4
 45 Bri Chitwood              09 Live Oak               7:18.86   4
 46 Lizeth Ramirez               Simsboro               7:20.04   3
 47 Wendy Morales             10 Lake Area New Tech     7:40.51   2
 48 Megan Hingle              10 Archbishop Chapelle    7:53.95   4
 49 Erica Brown               10 Jehovah-Jire           8:06.93   2
 50 Jonashia Parker           11 Mentorship Academy     8:32.82   3
 51 Reagan Henderson          09 Franklin Parish        8:34.70   4
 -- Thysisha Guillen          10 Mentorship Academy         DNF   4
 -- Kaylen Howe               10 Runnels                    DNS   4
 -- Kellie Constantine        11 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   4
 -- Olivia Pitt                8 Sacred Heart               DNS   1
 -- Sarah Fremin              10 Covenant Christian         DNS   3
 -- Mary Elizabeth Barrow     09 West Feliciana             DNS   3
 -- Ryan Preddy               09 Leesville                  DNS   4
 -- Claire Andries            11 St. Joseph's               DNS   1
 -- Madison Gauthier          09 Acadiana                   DNS   3
 -- Lauren Hoff               09 Episcopal                  DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
FH Composite: C 4:55.70                                            
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Olivia Murphy             12 Mandeville             5:26.31   1
  2 Tara Stuntz               11 Dutchtown              5:39.92   1
  3 Catherine Belle Paulk     12 Sacred Heart           5:41.14   1
  4 Taylor Stansbury          09 Lafayette              5:45.47   2
  5 Amber Desselle            11 Parkview Baptist       5:45.77   1
  6 Anna Coffey               12 Natchitoches           5:47.82   1
  7 Isabella Hemb             12 Mt. Carmel             5:48.47   1
  8 Emma Roberts               8 Lusher Charter         5:49.86   2
  9 Chantaya Griffin          10 Carencro               5:52.34   4
 10 Cassidy Cummings          12 Parkway                5:54.84   1
 11 Kristen Olinde            10 Catholic, Po           5:55.07   1
 12 Tiyanna Harris            12 Ruston                 5:55.75   1
 13 Paige Anderson            09 Fontainebleau          5:56.22   2
 14 Jenna Smith               09 Catholic, Po           5:57.91   2
 15 Hannah Ivory              09 Curtis, John           5:58.64   2
 16 Summer Smith              10 St. Joseph's           5:59.39   1
 17 Phoebe Poche              09 Dutchtown              6:01.01   4
 18 Margaret Larsen           11 Mandeville             6:04.34   1
 19 Briana Rideaux            11 LaGrange               6:04.87   2
 20 Claudia Hemb              12 Mt. Carmel             6:05.54   1
 21 Leanna Teuton             09 Vandebilt Catholic     6:09.38   2
 22 Carly Ordoyne             12 South Lafourche        6:11.19   2
 23 Mia Parker                09 St. Thomas More        6:16.27   2
 24 Alisha Lirette            10 Central Lafourche      6:20.03   1
 25 Brynleigh Berthelot       09 St. Thomas Aquinas     6:20.15   2
 26 Carly Hanson              11 Parkway                6:20.49   3
 27 Kennedy Kieta             09 St. Thomas More        6:20.92   2
 28 Darby Rice                12 Slidell                6:23.67   2
 29 Victoria Portillo         11 St. Charles            6:24.67   3
 30 Jordyn Neal               11 St. Thomas Aquinas     6:25.57   3
 31 Madison Knight             8 Holden                 6:26.11   3
 32 Emery Johnson             10 Ouachita Parish        6:26.72   3
 33 Akosua Allen              12 McKinley               6:26.82   4
 34 Madeline Dansky           09 Episcopal              6:26.89   3
 35 Mallory Foret             09 Belle Chasse           6:31.36   4
 36 Sidney Rivers              8 Curtis, John           6:39.89   3
 37 Hailey Hoffpauir           8 Lacassine              6:45.52   3
 38 Carley Boudreaux           8 Lutcher                6:45.59   3
 39 Katelynn Davis            12 Bourgeois, H.L.        6:46.18   3
 40 Samantha Plunk            09 Lafayette              6:46.49   4
 41 Celia Camunas             10 Franklin Parish        6:48.46   4
 42 Rylie Butler              09 Live Oak               6:49.17   4
 43 Addy Grace Rome           11 Newman, Isidore        6:51.71   3
 44 Haylee Richard            11 Plaquemine             7:18.18   4
 45 Bri Chitwood              09 Live Oak               7:18.86   4
 46 Lizeth Ramirez               Simsboro               7:20.04   3
 47 Wendy Morales             10 Lake Area New Tech     7:40.51   2
 48 Megan Hingle              10 Archbishop Chapelle    7:53.95   4
 49 Erica Brown               10 Jehovah-Jire           8:06.93   2
 50 Jonashia Parker           11 Mentorship Academy     8:32.82   3
 51 Reagan Henderson          09 Franklin Parish        8:34.70   4
 -- Thysisha Guillen          10 Mentorship Academy         DNF   4
 -- Kaylen Howe               10 Runnels                    DNS   4
 -- Kellie Constantine        11 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   4
 -- Olivia Pitt                8 Sacred Heart               DNS   1
 -- Sarah Fremin              10 Covenant Christian         DNS   3
 -- Mary Elizabeth Barrow     09 West Feliciana             DNS   3
 -- Ryan Preddy               09 Leesville                  DNS   4
 -- Claire Andries            11 St. Joseph's               DNS   1
 -- Madison Gauthier          09 Acadiana                   DNS   3
 -- Lauren Hoff               09 Episcopal                  DNS   2