2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
           2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016            
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================         
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                         
FH Composite: C 4:18.31  2/8/2014    Zachary Albright, St. Paul's           
FH Composite: C 4:19.70                                                     
        MEET: M 4:26.56  2/15/2014   Eric Coston, St. Paul's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Jacob Daigle              12 Assumption             4:26.35M  1         
  2 Adam Wise                 10 Fontainebleau          4:29.67   1         
  3 Ryan Burrell              12 Baton Rouge Magnet     4:33.11   1         
  4 Carlos Zervigon           12 Jesuit, New Orleans    4:37.00   1         
  5 Cole Billiot              10 Parkway                4:37.55   1         
  6 Kenny Schafer             10 Episcopal              4:41.30   1         
  7 John Paul Hardin          11 Zachary                4:42.04   2 4:42.033
  8 Caleb Dugas               11 Catholic, Ba           4:42.04   1 4:42.034
  9 Andrew Robinson           10 Parkway                4:43.19   1         
 10 Key Alfred                10 Carencro               4:43.35   1         
 11 Brennon Bernard           12 South Lafourche        4:44.07   1         
 12 miles Griffin             11 Ruston                 4:45.72   1         
 13 Seth Papineau             11 Airline                4:45.88   1         
 14 Scott Maggio              12 St. Mary               4:46.08   1         
 15 Owen Pellegrin            11 Covenant Christian     4:47.67   2         
 16 hunter castaneda          10 West Ouachita          4:48.61   2         
 17 Brandon Leggio            11 Episcopal              4:49.21   2         
 18 Henry Elliott             10 St. Paul's             4:50.14   2         
 19 Samuel Kelly              11 Huntington             4:51.50   2         
 20 Nick Teague               11 Leesville              4:52.77   1         
 21 Alexander Bienvenu        11 Archbishop Rummel      4:54.96   2         
 22 Robert Peek               10 Catholic, Ba           4:55.56   2         
 23 Zachary Barthel           10 Curtis, John           4:56.99   2         
 24 Reid Kern                 11 Brother Martin         4:57.80   1         
 25 Kaleb Chanet              11 East Ascension         4:58.02   2         
 26 Devin Sauerhoff           11 Archbishop Rummel      4:58.21   2         
 27 Harrison Hartwell         09 Ruston                 4:59.22   1         
 28 Jonathan Henneberg        12 Brother Martin         5:01.90   2         
 29 Darius Wells              11 Broadmoor              5:02.04   2 5:02.037
 30 Jude Vitrano              10 St. Thomas Aquinas     5:02.04   2 5:02.040
 31 Mostafa Meselhe           12 Lafayette              5:02.88   3         
 32 Mico Weller               10 Slidell                5:03.07   2         
 33 Bradley Gueho             11 Catholic, Po           5:04.50   3         
 34 Ethen Surie               10 Erath                  5:05.66   3         
 35 Cade Minton               10 Central Cath           5:05.81   3         
 36 John Howe                 11 Runnels                5:06.76   5         
 37 Justin Melanson           09 Archbishop Shaw        5:06.93   3         
 38 Sam Recile                11 Jesuit, New Orleans    5:07.36   3 5:07.351
 39 Nicholas Scott            10 Tara                   5:07.36   5 5:07.357
 40 Logan Daigle              10 St. Thomas More        5:09.12   3         
 41 Austin Daigle             10 St. Thomas More        5:09.42   3         
 42 zebidiah beggeron         11 Delcambre              5:13.93   3         
 43 Joe Culpepper             12 Belle Chasse           5:14.96   3         
 44 Matthew Brown             10 Natchitoches           5:16.67   3         
 45 Andrew Downing            12 Newman, Isidore        5:17.86   3         
 46 Jarrett Fulton            11 Natchitoches           5:22.01   3         
 47 Isaiah Rice               09 West Ouachita          5:22.22   3         
 48 Mason Hemphil             11 Pearl River            5:22.89   3         
 49 Daniel Bradberry          11 Lafayette              5:24.41   2         
 50 Chevonne Cousin           11 Karr, Edna             5:24.53   4         
 51 Colton Schnobel            8 Patrick Tayl           5:28.81   4         
 52 Cameron Buquet            12 Belle Chasse           5:28.90   3         
 53 Trevor Roy                12 Slidell                5:31.10   2         
 54 Jeremiah Baloney          09 Lutcher                5:31.16   4         
 55 Josh Mitchell             10 Archbishop Shaw        5:31.82   3         
 56 Mason Mance               10 Scotlandville          5:32.31   5         
 57 Brad Crittenden           10 Delcambre              5:36.65   4         
 58 Christen Meaux            11 Erath                  5:37.87   4         
 59 Caleb Helms               10 Catholic, Ne           5:38.20   4         
 60 Tyrone Shelvin            11 Crowley                5:39.16   4         
 61 Micah Barnett             11 Central, Bat           5:39.39   4         
 62 Cody Dryden               12 Bourgeois, H.L.        5:39.47   4         
 63 Alex Brown                09 LaGrange               5:39.52   4         
 64 Jackson Palumbo           09 Parkview Baptist       5:45.12   5         
 65 Jacob Wilder              10 Holden                 5:46.85   5         
 66 Lance Holmes              12 Parkview Baptist       5:47.09   5         
 67 Travis Thomas             12 Pineville              5:48.03   4         
 68 Valente Hernandez         09 Bourgeois, H.L.        5:48.64   5         
 69 Jacob Freeman             09 Franklin Parish        6:14.15   5         
 70 Dante Jacques              8 St. Augustine          6:16.66   4         
 71 Gregory Bergeron           8 St. Charles            6:25.77   5         
 72 Robert Ellis                 Simsboro               6:33.53   4         
 73 Kyle Bell                 09 Franklin Parish        7:01.37   5         
 74 Kamron Douglas            11 Mentorship Academy     7:24.22   5         
 -- Christopher Oneal         09 Tara                       DNF   5         
 -- Shimon Gitters            09 Mentorship Academy         DNF   5         
 -- Daniel Magann             10 Episcopal of               DNS   4         
 -- Jacob Campbell            11 Lafayette Christian        DNS   4         
 -- Dean Campbell             11 Runnels                    DNS   4         
 -- Garrett Luke              09 Lafayette Christian        DNS   4         
 -- Michael Harris Jr         12 Lake Area New Tech         DNS   5         
 -- Rossano Bailey            11 Easton, Warren             DNS   4         
 -- Tyler Reed                10 Many                       DNS   3         
 -- Kaleb Sahlie              12 Airline                    DNS   1         
 -- Shaun Edwards             11 Easton, Warren             DNS   5         
 -- Rayshaad Davis             8 St. Charles                DNS   5         
 -- Andrew Barefield          11 Leesville                  DNS   2         
 -- Nick Morel                10 Catholic, Po               DNS   5         
 -- Randy Carter, Jr.         11 Jehovah-Jire               DNS   1         

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
           2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016            
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================         
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                         
FH Composite: C 4:18.31  2/8/2014    Zachary Albright, St. Paul's           
FH Composite: C 4:19.70                                                     
        MEET: M 4:26.56  2/15/2014   Eric Coston, St. Paul's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Jacob Daigle              12 Assumption             4:26.35M  1         
  2 Adam Wise                 10 Fontainebleau          4:29.67   1         
  3 Ryan Burrell              12 Baton Rouge Magnet     4:33.11   1         
  4 Carlos Zervigon           12 Jesuit, New Orleans    4:37.00   1         
  5 Cole Billiot              10 Parkway                4:37.55   1         
  6 Kenny Schafer             10 Episcopal              4:41.30   1         
  7 John Paul Hardin          11 Zachary                4:42.04   2 4:42.033
  8 Caleb Dugas               11 Catholic, Ba           4:42.04   1 4:42.034
  9 Andrew Robinson           10 Parkway                4:43.19   1         
 10 Key Alfred                10 Carencro               4:43.35   1         
 11 Brennon Bernard           12 South Lafourche        4:44.07   1         
 12 miles Griffin             11 Ruston                 4:45.72   1         
 13 Seth Papineau             11 Airline                4:45.88   1         
 14 Scott Maggio              12 St. Mary               4:46.08   1         
 15 Owen Pellegrin            11 Covenant Christian     4:47.67   2         
 16 hunter castaneda          10 West Ouachita          4:48.61   2         
 17 Brandon Leggio            11 Episcopal              4:49.21   2         
 18 Henry Elliott             10 St. Paul's             4:50.14   2         
 19 Samuel Kelly              11 Huntington             4:51.50   2         
 20 Nick Teague               11 Leesville              4:52.77   1         
 21 Alexander Bienvenu        11 Archbishop Rummel      4:54.96   2         
 22 Robert Peek               10 Catholic, Ba           4:55.56   2         
 23 Zachary Barthel           10 Curtis, John           4:56.99   2         
 24 Reid Kern                 11 Brother Martin         4:57.80   1         
 25 Kaleb Chanet              11 East Ascension         4:58.02   2         
 26 Devin Sauerhoff           11 Archbishop Rummel      4:58.21   2         
 27 Harrison Hartwell         09 Ruston                 4:59.22   1         
 28 Jonathan Henneberg        12 Brother Martin         5:01.90   2         
 29 Darius Wells              11 Broadmoor              5:02.04   2 5:02.037
 30 Jude Vitrano              10 St. Thomas Aquinas     5:02.04   2 5:02.040
 31 Mostafa Meselhe           12 Lafayette              5:02.88   3         
 32 Mico Weller               10 Slidell                5:03.07   2         
 33 Bradley Gueho             11 Catholic, Po           5:04.50   3         
 34 Ethen Surie               10 Erath                  5:05.66   3         
 35 Cade Minton               10 Central Cath           5:05.81   3         
 36 John Howe                 11 Runnels                5:06.76   5         
 37 Justin Melanson           09 Archbishop Shaw        5:06.93   3         
 38 Sam Recile                11 Jesuit, New Orleans    5:07.36   3 5:07.351
 39 Nicholas Scott            10 Tara                   5:07.36   5 5:07.357
 40 Logan Daigle              10 St. Thomas More        5:09.12   3         
 41 Austin Daigle             10 St. Thomas More        5:09.42   3         
 42 zebidiah beggeron         11 Delcambre              5:13.93   3         
 43 Joe Culpepper             12 Belle Chasse           5:14.96   3         
 44 Matthew Brown             10 Natchitoches           5:16.67   3         
 45 Andrew Downing            12 Newman, Isidore        5:17.86   3         
 46 Jarrett Fulton            11 Natchitoches           5:22.01   3         
 47 Isaiah Rice               09 West Ouachita          5:22.22   3         
 48 Mason Hemphil             11 Pearl River            5:22.89   3         
 49 Daniel Bradberry          11 Lafayette              5:24.41   2         
 50 Chevonne Cousin           11 Karr, Edna             5:24.53   4         
 51 Colton Schnobel            8 Patrick Tayl           5:28.81   4         
 52 Cameron Buquet            12 Belle Chasse           5:28.90   3         
 53 Trevor Roy                12 Slidell                5:31.10   2         
 54 Jeremiah Baloney          09 Lutcher                5:31.16   4         
 55 Josh Mitchell             10 Archbishop Shaw        5:31.82   3         
 56 Mason Mance               10 Scotlandville          5:32.31   5         
 57 Brad Crittenden           10 Delcambre              5:36.65   4         
 58 Christen Meaux            11 Erath                  5:37.87   4         
 59 Caleb Helms               10 Catholic, Ne           5:38.20   4         
 60 Tyrone Shelvin            11 Crowley                5:39.16   4         
 61 Micah Barnett             11 Central, Bat           5:39.39   4         
 62 Cody Dryden               12 Bourgeois, H.L.        5:39.47   4         
 63 Alex Brown                09 LaGrange               5:39.52   4         
 64 Jackson Palumbo           09 Parkview Baptist       5:45.12   5         
 65 Jacob Wilder              10 Holden                 5:46.85   5         
 66 Lance Holmes              12 Parkview Baptist       5:47.09   5         
 67 Travis Thomas             12 Pineville              5:48.03   4         
 68 Valente Hernandez         09 Bourgeois, H.L.        5:48.64   5         
 69 Jacob Freeman             09 Franklin Parish        6:14.15   5         
 70 Dante Jacques              8 St. Augustine          6:16.66   4         
 71 Gregory Bergeron           8 St. Charles            6:25.77   5         
 72 Robert Ellis                 Simsboro               6:33.53   4         
 73 Kyle Bell                 09 Franklin Parish        7:01.37   5         
 74 Kamron Douglas            11 Mentorship Academy     7:24.22   5         
 -- Christopher Oneal         09 Tara                       DNF   5         
 -- Shimon Gitters            09 Mentorship Academy         DNF   5         
 -- Daniel Magann             10 Episcopal of               DNS   4         
 -- Jacob Campbell            11 Lafayette Christian        DNS   4         
 -- Dean Campbell             11 Runnels                    DNS   4         
 -- Garrett Luke              09 Lafayette Christian        DNS   4         
 -- Michael Harris Jr         12 Lake Area New Tech         DNS   5         
 -- Rossano Bailey            11 Easton, Warren             DNS   4         
 -- Tyler Reed                10 Many                       DNS   3         
 -- Kaleb Sahlie              12 Airline                    DNS   1         
 -- Shaun Edwards             11 Easton, Warren             DNS   5         
 -- Rayshaad Davis             8 St. Charles                DNS   5         
 -- Andrew Barefield          11 Leesville                  DNS   2         
 -- Nick Morel                10 Catholic, Po               DNS   5         
 -- Randy Carter, Jr.         11 Jehovah-Jire               DNS   1