2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
     2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016     
           Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA            
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                  
FH Composite: C  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown     
        MEET: M  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kam Cummings              11 Catholic, Ba              8.30
  2 Kyran Webb                12 Franklin                  8.42
  3 Gerald Coleman            12 Landry/Walker             8.65
  4 Vernon Langley            10 Catholic, Ba              8.71
  5 Zach Kilpatrick           12 Dutchtown                 8.72
  6 Tenoa Alex                12 Southern Lab              8.82
  7 Cameron Battley           11 Port Allen                8.93
  8 Harrison Coleman          11 Karr, Edna                9.19

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
     2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016     
           Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA            
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                  
FH Composite: C  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown     
        MEET: M  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kam Cummings              11 Catholic, Ba              8.30
  2 Kyran Webb                12 Franklin                  8.42
  3 Gerald Coleman            12 Landry/Walker             8.65
  4 Vernon Langley            10 Catholic, Ba              8.71
  5 Zach Kilpatrick           12 Dutchtown                 8.72
  6 Tenoa Alex                12 Southern Lab              8.82
  7 Cameron Battley           11 Port Allen                8.93
  8 Harrison Coleman          11 Karr, Edna                9.19