2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
              2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016               
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County                
FH Composite: C 55.93                                                             
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Janie O'Connor            11 Zachary                  56.18M  1               
  2 Chelsey Jones             12 Mandeville               57.51   1               
  3 Tahja Mitchell            10 West Jefferson           59.12   1               
  4 Nicky Dawson              12 Parkview Baptist         59.47   3               
  5 Raven Riley               10 Lusher Charter           59.57   4               
  6 Raelynn Price             11 Baton Rouge Magnet       59.94   2               
  7 Amber Campbell            12 Carencro               1:00.24   3               
  8 Zoria Findley             12 Ruston                 1:00.95   4               
  9 Latyana Berry             10 Sulphur                1:01.16   6               
 10 Ashley Miles              12 Broadmoor              1:01.48   3               
 11 Indya Jackson             09 Zachary                1:01.70   5               
 12 Taylor Harris             10 Karr, Edna             1:02.26   1               
 13 Anginique Andrews         10 Carver, G.W.           1:02.54   6               
 14 Kiera Mills               12 Christian Life         1:02.57   5               
 15 Kourtni Goldsmith         11 Ruston                 1:02.74   3               
 16 Dar'Jene Brown            11 Curtis, John           1:02.98   2               
 17 Jasmine Hall              11 Natchitoches           1:03.17   5               
 18 Madison Brogan            12 Parkway                1:03.23   3               
 19 Adaisha Parker            11 Madison Prep           1:03.27   6               
 20 Layla Pongracz            09 Curtis, John           1:03.33   2               
 21 Faith Outing              09 Leesville              1:03.37  18               
 22 Madison Brandt            12 Northshore             1:03.67   7               
 23 Kayla Wilson              11 Slidell                1:03.96   8               
 24 Garrinecia Singleton      10 Scotlandville          1:04.28  16               
 25 Marisa Calvaruso          11 Denham Springs         1:04.32   4               
 26 Shaniah Bethley           10 Baton Rouge Magnet     1:04.42   5               
 27 Makayla Edwards           11 Glen Oaks              1:04.44   6               
 28 Halle Taylor              11 Lafayette              1:04.72   5               
 29 Chantaya Griffin          10 Carencro               1:04.80  15               
 30 Jasmine Roberson          11 Airline                1:04.95   5               
 31 Alaycia Whitaker          09 McKinley               1:05.03  10               
 32 Markesha Broussard        12 St. Katharine          1:05.07   4               
 33 Kiara Adams               10 Madison Prep           1:05.25   8               
 34 Skyla Verdin              12 Ellender, A.J.         1:05.37   7               
 35 Chantrice Coleman         10 Natchitoches           1:05.53   9               
 36 Kaylynn Hebert            09 St. Louis              1:05.84  10               
 37 Laila Howard              09 St. Katharine          1:05.91   2 1:05.908      
 38 Kelcie Sneed              10 Simsboro               1:05.91   2 1:05.909      
 39 Kelsie Cooley             10 St. Louis              1:06.07   9               
 40 Dijon Clark               10 Karr, Edna             1:06.38   8               
 41 Kelsey Dauzat             12 Northshore             1:06.61   7               
 42 Madison Trahan            10 Lafayette Christian    1:06.62  10               
 43 Blayna Parfait            11 North Vermilion        1:06.90  11               
 44 Jailen Johnson            09 Glen Oaks              1:07.03  17               
 45 Jalaysia Hebert           11 Crowley                1:07.47   9               
 46 Talazia Manuel            10 Belle Chasse           1:07.74   7               
 47 De'Ja Jackson             11 New Iberia             1:08.15  11               
 48 Brionne Martin            10 McKinley               1:08.52  15               
 49 Victoria Eure             10 Ascension Catholic     1:08.60   9               
 50 Kristin Duhon             11 New Iberia             1:09.10  15               
 51 Toni Corso                12 Belle Chasse           1:09.14   8               
 52 Kyler Robinson            09 Ouachita Parish        1:09.59  13               
 53 Daisha Baise              09 Tara                   1:09.92  12               
 54 Juliana Hill              09 St. Joseph's           1:09.97  10               
 55 Olivia Black              09 Parkview Baptist       1:10.01   9               
 56 Kylie Leday               09 Opelousas              1:10.65  11               
 57 Tyler McCoy               10 Bossier                1:11.75  12               
 58 Paige Noble               11 Live Oak               1:11.84  18               
 59 sheanice gray             09 Sophie B. Wright       1:11.92  12               
 60 Kristen King              11 Denham Springs         1:11.99   9               
 61 Julia Smith               11 Catholic, Po           1:12.51  11               
 62 Brynlea Rhodes            10 Lacassine              1:12.87  12               
 63 Leighanne O'Dowd          10 St. Thomas Aquinas     1:13.33  14               
 64 Rylie Fontenot            11 Live Oak               1:15.50  13               
 65 Sadie Sokolowski          10 Bourgeois, H.L.        1:16.36  16               
 66 Lenox Hill                09 Newman, Isidore        1:16.40  10               
 67 Niakya Barnes             09 Mentorship Academy     1:16.45  14               
 68 Kayla Smith               12 St. Charles            1:16.71  17               
 69 Mary Claire McCoy         10 Newman, Isidore        1:17.02  10               
 70 Sophia Knight             09 St. Charles            1:18.59  16               
 71 Bailey Chutz              09 Catholic, Po           1:18.75  12               
 72 Ariana Miles               7 East Iberville         1:21.58  18               
 73 Tristanny Simpson         09 East Iberville         1:28.33  17               
 74 Haley Williams            10 Holden                 1:30.52  13               
 75 Raven Kruse               12 Ehret, John            1:34.95  15               
 76 Dakeeka Collier           09 Mentorship Academy     1:46.72  16               
 77 April Martin              09 Lake Area New Tech     2:00.09  14               
 -- Kash'Alai Crockett        09 Ouachita Parish             DQ  18 Broke too soon
 -- jemima brady              11 Sophie B. Wright            DQ  13 broke too soon
 -- Cassidy Nguyen            09 Vandebilt Catholic         DNS  11               
 -- Kennedi DeJean            11 Lusher Charter             DNS   6               
 -- Ashley Hebert             10 Vandebilt Catholic         DNS  12               
 -- Michaela Mitchell         12 St. Joseph's               DNS   4               
 -- Taysha Johnson            10 Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS  18               
 -- Chastity Griffin          09 Opelousas                  DNS  17               
 -- Ja'Laya Wilson            10 Acadiana                   DNS   2               
 -- Nola Davis                11 Acadiana                   DNS   1               
 -- Kristen Lyon              11 West Feliciana             DNS   8               
 -- Kaliesha Porter           12 Broadmoor                  DNS   7               
 -- Alexas Bender             09 Lafayette                  DNS   6               
 -- Destinee Jeanpiere        09 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS  15               
 -- Nakia McElroy             11 Scotlandville              DNS  14               
 -- Kristen Prejean           11 Lafayette Christian        DNS  11               
 -- Lariel Hadrick            11 Landry/Walker              DNS  14               
 -- Jenisha Holden            10 Landry/Walker              DNS  13               
 -- Enyla Thomas              11 Lake Area New Tech         DNS  17               
 -- Alexis Williams           10 Hahnville                  DNS   3               
 -- Diamond Hayes             12 Huntington                 DNS  16               
 -- Aleyah Donald             12 Leesville                  DNS   8               
 -- Brantavia Lyons           09 Baker                      DNS   7               
 -- Breana Hardy              10 Baker                      DNS   4               
 -- Dameka Moland             10 Assumption                 DNS   1               
 -- Kiyante Harvey            11 Easton, Warren             DNS  14               
 -- Ashyra Martin             11 Easton, Warren             DNS  13               

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
              2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016               
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County                
FH Composite: C 55.93                                                             
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Janie O'Connor            11 Zachary                  56.18M  1               
  2 Chelsey Jones             12 Mandeville               57.51   1               
  3 Tahja Mitchell            10 West Jefferson           59.12   1               
  4 Nicky Dawson              12 Parkview Baptist         59.47   3               
  5 Raven Riley               10 Lusher Charter           59.57   4               
  6 Raelynn Price             11 Baton Rouge Magnet       59.94   2               
  7 Amber Campbell            12 Carencro               1:00.24   3               
  8 Zoria Findley             12 Ruston                 1:00.95   4               
  9 Latyana Berry             10 Sulphur                1:01.16   6               
 10 Ashley Miles              12 Broadmoor              1:01.48   3               
 11 Indya Jackson             09 Zachary                1:01.70   5               
 12 Taylor Harris             10 Karr, Edna             1:02.26   1               
 13 Anginique Andrews         10 Carver, G.W.           1:02.54   6               
 14 Kiera Mills               12 Christian Life         1:02.57   5               
 15 Kourtni Goldsmith         11 Ruston                 1:02.74   3               
 16 Dar'Jene Brown            11 Curtis, John           1:02.98   2               
 17 Jasmine Hall              11 Natchitoches           1:03.17   5               
 18 Madison Brogan            12 Parkway                1:03.23   3               
 19 Adaisha Parker            11 Madison Prep           1:03.27   6               
 20 Layla Pongracz            09 Curtis, John           1:03.33   2               
 21 Faith Outing              09 Leesville              1:03.37  18               
 22 Madison Brandt            12 Northshore             1:03.67   7               
 23 Kayla Wilson              11 Slidell                1:03.96   8               
 24 Garrinecia Singleton      10 Scotlandville          1:04.28  16               
 25 Marisa Calvaruso          11 Denham Springs         1:04.32   4               
 26 Shaniah Bethley           10 Baton Rouge Magnet     1:04.42   5               
 27 Makayla Edwards           11 Glen Oaks              1:04.44   6               
 28 Halle Taylor              11 Lafayette              1:04.72   5               
 29 Chantaya Griffin          10 Carencro               1:04.80  15               
 30 Jasmine Roberson          11 Airline                1:04.95   5               
 31 Alaycia Whitaker          09 McKinley               1:05.03  10               
 32 Markesha Broussard        12 St. Katharine          1:05.07   4               
 33 Kiara Adams               10 Madison Prep           1:05.25   8               
 34 Skyla Verdin              12 Ellender, A.J.         1:05.37   7               
 35 Chantrice Coleman         10 Natchitoches           1:05.53   9               
 36 Kaylynn Hebert            09 St. Louis              1:05.84  10               
 37 Laila Howard              09 St. Katharine          1:05.91   2 1:05.908      
 38 Kelcie Sneed              10 Simsboro               1:05.91   2 1:05.909      
 39 Kelsie Cooley             10 St. Louis              1:06.07   9               
 40 Dijon Clark               10 Karr, Edna             1:06.38   8               
 41 Kelsey Dauzat             12 Northshore             1:06.61   7               
 42 Madison Trahan            10 Lafayette Christian    1:06.62  10               
 43 Blayna Parfait            11 North Vermilion        1:06.90  11               
 44 Jailen Johnson            09 Glen Oaks              1:07.03  17               
 45 Jalaysia Hebert           11 Crowley                1:07.47   9               
 46 Talazia Manuel            10 Belle Chasse           1:07.74   7               
 47 De'Ja Jackson             11 New Iberia             1:08.15  11               
 48 Brionne Martin            10 McKinley               1:08.52  15               
 49 Victoria Eure             10 Ascension Catholic     1:08.60   9               
 50 Kristin Duhon             11 New Iberia             1:09.10  15               
 51 Toni Corso                12 Belle Chasse           1:09.14   8               
 52 Kyler Robinson            09 Ouachita Parish        1:09.59  13               
 53 Daisha Baise              09 Tara                   1:09.92  12               
 54 Juliana Hill              09 St. Joseph's           1:09.97  10               
 55 Olivia Black              09 Parkview Baptist       1:10.01   9               
 56 Kylie Leday               09 Opelousas              1:10.65  11               
 57 Tyler McCoy               10 Bossier                1:11.75  12               
 58 Paige Noble               11 Live Oak               1:11.84  18               
 59 sheanice gray             09 Sophie B. Wright       1:11.92  12               
 60 Kristen King              11 Denham Springs         1:11.99   9               
 61 Julia Smith               11 Catholic, Po           1:12.51  11               
 62 Brynlea Rhodes            10 Lacassine              1:12.87  12               
 63 Leighanne O'Dowd          10 St. Thomas Aquinas     1:13.33  14               
 64 Rylie Fontenot            11 Live Oak               1:15.50  13               
 65 Sadie Sokolowski          10 Bourgeois, H.L.        1:16.36  16               
 66 Lenox Hill                09 Newman, Isidore        1:16.40  10               
 67 Niakya Barnes             09 Mentorship Academy     1:16.45  14               
 68 Kayla Smith               12 St. Charles            1:16.71  17               
 69 Mary Claire McCoy         10 Newman, Isidore        1:17.02  10               
 70 Sophia Knight             09 St. Charles            1:18.59  16               
 71 Bailey Chutz              09 Catholic, Po           1:18.75  12               
 72 Ariana Miles               7 East Iberville         1:21.58  18               
 73 Tristanny Simpson         09 East Iberville         1:28.33  17               
 74 Haley Williams            10 Holden                 1:30.52  13               
 75 Raven Kruse               12 Ehret, John            1:34.95  15               
 76 Dakeeka Collier           09 Mentorship Academy     1:46.72  16               
 77 April Martin              09 Lake Area New Tech     2:00.09  14               
 -- Kash'Alai Crockett        09 Ouachita Parish             DQ  18 Broke too soon
 -- jemima brady              11 Sophie B. Wright            DQ  13 broke too soon
 -- Cassidy Nguyen            09 Vandebilt Catholic         DNS  11               
 -- Kennedi DeJean            11 Lusher Charter             DNS   6               
 -- Ashley Hebert             10 Vandebilt Catholic         DNS  12               
 -- Michaela Mitchell         12 St. Joseph's               DNS   4               
 -- Taysha Johnson            10 Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS  18               
 -- Chastity Griffin          09 Opelousas                  DNS  17               
 -- Ja'Laya Wilson            10 Acadiana                   DNS   2               
 -- Nola Davis                11 Acadiana                   DNS   1               
 -- Kristen Lyon              11 West Feliciana             DNS   8               
 -- Kaliesha Porter           12 Broadmoor                  DNS   7               
 -- Alexas Bender             09 Lafayette                  DNS   6               
 -- Destinee Jeanpiere        09 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS  15               
 -- Nakia McElroy             11 Scotlandville              DNS  14               
 -- Kristen Prejean           11 Lafayette Christian        DNS  11               
 -- Lariel Hadrick            11 Landry/Walker              DNS  14               
 -- Jenisha Holden            10 Landry/Walker              DNS  13               
 -- Enyla Thomas              11 Lake Area New Tech         DNS  17               
 -- Alexis Williams           10 Hahnville                  DNS   3               
 -- Diamond Hayes             12 Huntington                 DNS  16               
 -- Aleyah Donald             12 Leesville                  DNS   8               
 -- Brantavia Lyons           09 Baker                      DNS   7               
 -- Breana Hardy              10 Baker                      DNS   4               
 -- Dameka Moland             10 Assumption                 DNS   1               
 -- Kiyante Harvey            11 Easton, Warren             DNS  14               
 -- Ashyra Martin             11 Easton, Warren             DNS  13