2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================       
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)          
FH Composite: C 48.15                                                     
        MEET: M 48.73  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jandon Briscoe            11 Jesuit, New Orleans      50.22   1       
  2 Cody Branch               11 Curtis, John             50.57   1       
  3 Tahrike Jones             12 Lutcher                  50.73   2       
  4 Patrick Stephens          12 Catholic, Ba             50.87   1       
  5 Ethan Rapp                12 Sulphur                  51.53   5       
  6 Ethan Cowan               12 Fontainebleau            51.56   2       
  7 Jermie Walker             10 Archbishop Rummel        51.80   6       
  8 Derrick Price             10 Carver, G.W.             51.99   5       
  9 Antwine Brown             11 Bourgeois, H.L.          52.25  17       
 10 Darren Evans              12 Glen Oaks                52.29   3       
 11 Brendan LeDuff            12 Catholic, Ba             52.36   2       
 12 Dennis Robertson          12 Brother Martin           52.61   3       
 13 Yusef Davis               12 Baton Rouge Magnet       52.62   5       
 14 Lawrence Butler           12 Karr, Edna               52.65   1       
 15 Daniel Simmons            12 St. Amant                52.76   8       
 16 Paris Addison             12 Ehret, John              52.78   4       
 17 Derrick Gardner           12 Glen Oaks                52.83   4       
 18 Austin James              11 Sumner, Jewel            52.85   3       
 19 Heisman Woods             11 Brusly                   52.90   7       
 20 Kavarea Applewhite        11 Huntington               52.91   6       
 21 Gerald Levy               10 McKinley                 53.08   7       
 22 Tremaine Spears           10 Baker                    53.48   2       
 23 Ryan Theyard              12 Lusher Charter           53.52   2       
 24 Derek Delahoussaye        12 Brother Martin           53.64   4       
 25 CJ Heckard                11 Franklin Parish          53.65   7       
 26 Mentavious Mccallister    11 Ruston                   53.66   1       
 27 Tyran Scott               10 Carencro                 54.01  18       
 28 Arthur Francis            11 Capitol                  54.05   5       
 29 Tyler Hall                11 Karr, Edna               54.07   3       
 30 De'Jon Blake              10 Natchitoches             54.09   7       
 31 Caden Dickinson           10 Episcopal                54.30   4       
 32 Damon Guidry              12 Crowley                  54.37   7       
 33 James Jones               12 Port Allen               54.50   8       
 34 Rochon Washington         11 Thibodaux                54.57   9       
 35 Derrick Graham            10 Leesville                54.59  10       
 36 Christopher Boutte           Opelousas                54.61   8       
 37 Louis Briggs              11 Christian Life           54.62   6       
 38 Tevin Johnson             12 Bourgeois, H.L.          54.66  19       
 39 Tyrone Leggette           10 Curtis, John             54.68   3 54.672
 40 Brett Eschette            12 Archbishop Rummel        54.68   8 54.676
 41 Charles Webb              12 Franklin                 54.84   5       
 42 Mark Emilien              09 West Jefferson           54.86  12       
 43 Westin Williams           10 Christian Life           54.96   6       
 44 Nick Albert               12 Lusher Charter           55.01   8       
 45 Elton Husband             11 St. Augustine            55.11  10       
 46 Danvayon Pickett          12 Landry/Walker            55.15  17       
 47 Marcus Landry             11 LaGrange                 55.23  19       
 48 Clavion Atkins            10 Broadmoor                55.27  12       
 49 Elden Bontemps            10 West Jefferson           55.31  12       
 50 Quinton Johnson           10 White Castle             55.58   9       
 51 Lucas Hackleman           12 Comeaux                  55.65  11       
 52 William D'Armond          12 Episcopal                55.85   9       
 53 Brendan Jackson              Simsboro                 56.29  11       
 54 Erron Thomas              10 Newman, Isidore          56.37  11       
 55 Tracy Aucoin              12 Catholic, Po             56.65  12       
 56 Stephen Reynolds          12 Newman, Isidore          56.69  12       
 57 Justin Stanton            11 Slidell                  56.73  14       
 58 Devin Joseph              11 Capitol                  56.93   5       
 59 Desmond Johnson           10 Franklin Parish          57.19   9       
 60 Brandon Williams          11 Woodlawn, Ba             57.36  10       
 61 Derek Turner              10 West Feliciana           57.40  17       
 62 August Simien             11 St. Louis                57.50  14       
 63 Trenton Guidry            11 Hathaway                 57.53  20       
 64 Marquis Britten           11 Scotlandville            57.62  19       
 65 Teddy White               11 St. Augustine            57.69  18       
 66 Coby Walden               12 Ellender, A.J.           57.80   4       
 67 Jomo Smith                11 King, Grace              58.03  14       
 68 Everett Brown             12 Baker                    58.09   7       
 69 Anthony Davis             09 East Iberville           58.20   9       
 70 DeAnte Woods              10 Port Allen               58.47  14       
 71 dentrell quinn            10 Sophie B. Wright         58.53  15       
 72 Joe Culpepper             12 Belle Chasse             58.83  14 58.825
 72 Andre Motte               10 Lafayette                58.83  13 58.825
 74 Payton Ross               10 Covenant Christian       58.87  15       
 75 Jeremy Jones              10 Madison Prep             59.10  19       
 76 Braylon Constantine       11 Northside                59.12  10       
 77 allen taylor              09 Sophie B. Wright         59.13  15       
 78 Damieon Mills             10 East Iberville           59.66  11       
 79 Luke Hempen               11 St. Thomas More          59.99  13       
 80 Arthur Henry              12 Mentorship Academy     1:00.41  20       
 81 Tyson Hives               12 Scotlandville          1:00.55  17       
 82 Jack Wesley               12 Bossier                1:00.57  14       
 83 Matthew Labatut           10 King, Grace            1:00.58  15       
 84 Devin Dumas               11 St. Charles            1:00.70  15       
 85 Jamorria Grant            10 Huntington             1:01.13  18       
 86 Derrick Jackson           12 Lake Area New Tech     1:01.74  16       
 87 Ethan Elliott             09 Catholic, Po           1:01.91  16       
 88 Kimund Daniels            11 Bossier                1:02.19  13       
 89 Joseph Feaster            10 Parkway                1:02.50  17       
 90 Keith Kishbaugh           09 St. Thomas More        1:03.41  12       
 91 Jacob Wilder              10 Holden                 1:05.14  16       
 92 N'Kole King               11 Madison Prep           1:06.08  10       
 93 Will Lurker               12 Runnels                1:06.12  17       
 94 Matthew Wilder             8 Holden                 1:08.20  16       
 95 Hunter Coffman            09 Covenant Christian     1:08.21  16       
 96 D.J Fendt                 09 St. Charles            1:10.69  19       
 -- Retsel Jackson            12 Leesville                  DNS   9       
 -- Jayleon Mcmurray          12 Ruston                     DNS   2       
 -- Christian Credit          10 Ouachita Parish            DNS  20       
 -- Chancellor Bangura        10 Thibodaux                  DNS  11       
 -- Troy Graves               12 Ascension Catholic         DNS  11       
 -- Tamir Robertson           11 Ouachita Parish            DNS  20       
 -- Tomiek Williams           12 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS  15       
 -- Andrew Adams              12 White, E.D.                DNS   6       
 -- Zaven Fountain            10 Ehret, John                DNS   4       
 -- Treylon Barnaba           10 Carencro                   DNS   8       
 -- Tyler Nash                11 Brusly                     DNS  13       
 -- DeQuarius Haynes          10 Tara                       DNS  18       
 -- Corey Moore               10 Tara                       DNS  18       
 -- Phillip Judge             12 Episcopal of               DNS  16       
 -- Darius Davis              10 West Feliciana             DNS   1       
 -- Gerald Coleman            12 Landry/Walker              DNS  19       
 -- Terrance Gusman           11 Easton, Warren             DNS  10       
 -- Shimon Gitters            09 Mentorship Academy         DNS  20       
 -- caleb ezidore             10 McDonogh #35               DNS  13       
 -- Cameron Babineaux         10 Comeaux                    DNS  13       
 -- Dquintez Wilson           12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   6       
 -- Kenneth Boyd              12 Easton, Warren             DNS  18       
 -- Tamerick Zachary          12 Donaldsonville             DNS   3       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================       
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)          
FH Composite: C 48.15                                                     
        MEET: M 48.73  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jandon Briscoe            11 Jesuit, New Orleans      50.22   1       
  2 Cody Branch               11 Curtis, John             50.57   1       
  3 Tahrike Jones             12 Lutcher                  50.73   2       
  4 Patrick Stephens          12 Catholic, Ba             50.87   1       
  5 Ethan Rapp                12 Sulphur                  51.53   5       
  6 Ethan Cowan               12 Fontainebleau            51.56   2       
  7 Jermie Walker             10 Archbishop Rummel        51.80   6       
  8 Derrick Price             10 Carver, G.W.             51.99   5       
  9 Antwine Brown             11 Bourgeois, H.L.          52.25  17       
 10 Darren Evans              12 Glen Oaks                52.29   3       
 11 Brendan LeDuff            12 Catholic, Ba             52.36   2       
 12 Dennis Robertson          12 Brother Martin           52.61   3       
 13 Yusef Davis               12 Baton Rouge Magnet       52.62   5       
 14 Lawrence Butler           12 Karr, Edna               52.65   1       
 15 Daniel Simmons            12 St. Amant                52.76   8       
 16 Paris Addison             12 Ehret, John              52.78   4       
 17 Derrick Gardner           12 Glen Oaks                52.83   4       
 18 Austin James              11 Sumner, Jewel            52.85   3       
 19 Heisman Woods             11 Brusly                   52.90   7       
 20 Kavarea Applewhite        11 Huntington               52.91   6       
 21 Gerald Levy               10 McKinley                 53.08   7       
 22 Tremaine Spears           10 Baker                    53.48   2       
 23 Ryan Theyard              12 Lusher Charter           53.52   2       
 24 Derek Delahoussaye        12 Brother Martin           53.64   4       
 25 CJ Heckard                11 Franklin Parish          53.65   7       
 26 Mentavious Mccallister    11 Ruston                   53.66   1       
 27 Tyran Scott               10 Carencro                 54.01  18       
 28 Arthur Francis            11 Capitol                  54.05   5       
 29 Tyler Hall                11 Karr, Edna               54.07   3       
 30 De'Jon Blake              10 Natchitoches             54.09   7       
 31 Caden Dickinson           10 Episcopal                54.30   4       
 32 Damon Guidry              12 Crowley                  54.37   7       
 33 James Jones               12 Port Allen               54.50   8       
 34 Rochon Washington         11 Thibodaux                54.57   9       
 35 Derrick Graham            10 Leesville                54.59  10       
 36 Christopher Boutte           Opelousas                54.61   8       
 37 Louis Briggs              11 Christian Life           54.62   6       
 38 Tevin Johnson             12 Bourgeois, H.L.          54.66  19       
 39 Tyrone Leggette           10 Curtis, John             54.68   3 54.672
 40 Brett Eschette            12 Archbishop Rummel        54.68   8 54.676
 41 Charles Webb              12 Franklin                 54.84   5       
 42 Mark Emilien              09 West Jefferson           54.86  12       
 43 Westin Williams           10 Christian Life           54.96   6       
 44 Nick Albert               12 Lusher Charter           55.01   8       
 45 Elton Husband             11 St. Augustine            55.11  10       
 46 Danvayon Pickett          12 Landry/Walker            55.15  17       
 47 Marcus Landry             11 LaGrange                 55.23  19       
 48 Clavion Atkins            10 Broadmoor                55.27  12       
 49 Elden Bontemps            10 West Jefferson           55.31  12       
 50 Quinton Johnson           10 White Castle             55.58   9       
 51 Lucas Hackleman           12 Comeaux                  55.65  11       
 52 William D'Armond          12 Episcopal                55.85   9       
 53 Brendan Jackson              Simsboro                 56.29  11       
 54 Erron Thomas              10 Newman, Isidore          56.37  11       
 55 Tracy Aucoin              12 Catholic, Po             56.65  12       
 56 Stephen Reynolds          12 Newman, Isidore          56.69  12       
 57 Justin Stanton            11 Slidell                  56.73  14       
 58 Devin Joseph              11 Capitol                  56.93   5       
 59 Desmond Johnson           10 Franklin Parish          57.19   9       
 60 Brandon Williams          11 Woodlawn, Ba             57.36  10       
 61 Derek Turner              10 West Feliciana           57.40  17       
 62 August Simien             11 St. Louis                57.50  14       
 63 Trenton Guidry            11 Hathaway                 57.53  20       
 64 Marquis Britten           11 Scotlandville            57.62  19       
 65 Teddy White               11 St. Augustine            57.69  18       
 66 Coby Walden               12 Ellender, A.J.           57.80   4       
 67 Jomo Smith                11 King, Grace              58.03  14       
 68 Everett Brown             12 Baker                    58.09   7       
 69 Anthony Davis             09 East Iberville           58.20   9       
 70 DeAnte Woods              10 Port Allen               58.47  14       
 71 dentrell quinn            10 Sophie B. Wright         58.53  15       
 72 Joe Culpepper             12 Belle Chasse             58.83  14 58.825
 72 Andre Motte               10 Lafayette                58.83  13 58.825
 74 Payton Ross               10 Covenant Christian       58.87  15       
 75 Jeremy Jones              10 Madison Prep             59.10  19       
 76 Braylon Constantine       11 Northside                59.12  10       
 77 allen taylor              09 Sophie B. Wright         59.13  15       
 78 Damieon Mills             10 East Iberville           59.66  11       
 79 Luke Hempen               11 St. Thomas More          59.99  13       
 80 Arthur Henry              12 Mentorship Academy     1:00.41  20       
 81 Tyson Hives               12 Scotlandville          1:00.55  17       
 82 Jack Wesley               12 Bossier                1:00.57  14       
 83 Matthew Labatut           10 King, Grace            1:00.58  15       
 84 Devin Dumas               11 St. Charles            1:00.70  15       
 85 Jamorria Grant            10 Huntington             1:01.13  18       
 86 Derrick Jackson           12 Lake Area New Tech     1:01.74  16       
 87 Ethan Elliott             09 Catholic, Po           1:01.91  16       
 88 Kimund Daniels            11 Bossier                1:02.19  13       
 89 Joseph Feaster            10 Parkway                1:02.50  17       
 90 Keith Kishbaugh           09 St. Thomas More        1:03.41  12       
 91 Jacob Wilder              10 Holden                 1:05.14  16       
 92 N'Kole King               11 Madison Prep           1:06.08  10       
 93 Will Lurker               12 Runnels                1:06.12  17       
 94 Matthew Wilder             8 Holden                 1:08.20  16       
 95 Hunter Coffman            09 Covenant Christian     1:08.21  16       
 96 D.J Fendt                 09 St. Charles            1:10.69  19       
 -- Retsel Jackson            12 Leesville                  DNS   9       
 -- Jayleon Mcmurray          12 Ruston                     DNS   2       
 -- Christian Credit          10 Ouachita Parish            DNS  20       
 -- Chancellor Bangura        10 Thibodaux                  DNS  11       
 -- Troy Graves               12 Ascension Catholic         DNS  11       
 -- Tamir Robertson           11 Ouachita Parish            DNS  20       
 -- Tomiek Williams           12 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS  15       
 -- Andrew Adams              12 White, E.D.                DNS   6       
 -- Zaven Fountain            10 Ehret, John                DNS   4       
 -- Treylon Barnaba           10 Carencro                   DNS   8       
 -- Tyler Nash                11 Brusly                     DNS  13       
 -- DeQuarius Haynes          10 Tara                       DNS  18       
 -- Corey Moore               10 Tara                       DNS  18       
 -- Phillip Judge             12 Episcopal of               DNS  16       
 -- Darius Davis              10 West Feliciana             DNS   1       
 -- Gerald Coleman            12 Landry/Walker              DNS  19       
 -- Terrance Gusman           11 Easton, Warren             DNS  10       
 -- Shimon Gitters            09 Mentorship Academy         DNS  20       
 -- caleb ezidore             10 McDonogh #35               DNS  13       
 -- Cameron Babineaux         10 Comeaux                    DNS  13       
 -- Dquintez Wilson           12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   6       
 -- Kenneth Boyd              12 Easton, Warren             DNS  18       
 -- Tamerick Zachary          12 Donaldsonville             DNS   3