2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016          
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================      
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                      
FH Composite: C 9:50.22  1/23/2016   Mandeville, Mandeville              
FH Composite: C 9:50.98                                                  
        MEET: M 9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                
                         K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights
    School                                               Finals  H#      
===================================================================      
Finals                                                                   
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            10:01.74   1      
     1) Kennedy Smith 12                2) Terrilyn Legier 11            
     3) Maria Coleman 09                4) Raelynn Price 11              
  2 Ruston  'A'                                        10:04.16   1      
     1) Latoya Harris 12                2) Tiyanna Harris 12             
     3) Zoria Findley 12                4) oneke gwan 10                 
  3 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            10:06.79   1      
     1) Maerys Joseph 12                2) whitney eure 10               
     3) Sophie Daigle 11                4) Stephanie Breaux 10           
  4 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:10.40   1      
     1) Annie Hill 11                   2) Elise Bordlee 11              
     3) Clare Barfield 10               4) Gabriella Chauvin 11          
  5 Lusher Charter  'A'                                10:18.42   1      
     1) Aislinn Roberts 12              2) Carolyn McGinnis 8            
     3) Cori Mitchell 11                4) Mary-Claude Simons 10         
  6 St. Thomas More  'A'                               10:20.58   1      
     1) Gabby Deshotels 10              2) Bailey Leblanc 11             
     3) Anna LaFleur 12                 4) Kelnisha Castille 12          
  7 Fontainebleau  'A'                                 10:24.59   1      
     1) Paige Anderson 09               2) Sydni Cowan 10                
     3) Alivia Johnson 11               4) Amanda Sutton 10              
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:25.55   1      
     1) Aimee Claire Whitehurst 12      2) Hayley Schwab 11              
     3) Adele Broussard 09              4) Alicia Stamey 11              
  9 Mandeville  'A'                                    10:42.15   1      
     1) Ally McCulley 11                2) Isabelle Baird 10             
     3) Ann Byerley 10                  4) Sarah Hooper 10               
 10 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                        10:53.45   2      
     1) Jenna Guidry 8                  2) Jenna Smith 09                
     3) Kristen Olinde 10               4) Madeline Olinde 12            
 11 Dutchtown  'A'                                     11:02.35   2      
     1) Melissa Landry 11               2) Lauren Jackson 12             
     3) Phoebe Poche 09                 4) Katie Cameron 09              
 12 Lafayette  'A'                                     11:17.07   1      
     1) Lauren Reedy 09                 2) Taylor Stansbury 09           
     3) Candela Gomez 12                4) Samantha Plunk 09             
 13 Zachary  'A'                                       11:17.86   2      
     1) Haley Zweigle 09                2) Rhagan Rider 12               
     3) Rebecca Day 09                  4) Katie Mestayer 09             
 14 Runnels  'A'                                       11:35.28   2      
     1) London Deshotels 09             2) Ann Fink 8                    
     3) Kaylen Howe 10                  4) Micah Roper 09                
 15 Newman, Isidore  'A'                               11:44.42   2      
     1) Brooke Yacavonne 11             2) Morgan Martin 11              
     3) Jessi Ruhl 10                   4) Mikala Ruhl 10                
 16 Ouachita Parish  'A'                               12:03.75   2      
     1) Jasmine Outley 10               2) Emery Johnson 10              
     3) Danielle Bolton 12              4) Minissa Garrison 11           
 -- Archbishop Chapelle  'A'                                DNS   2      
     1) Sofia Midence 8                 2) Kellie Constantine 11         
     3) Gabrielle Dibartolo 12          4) Megan Hingle 10               
 -- St. Katharine  'A'                                      DNS   2      
     1) Jireya Banks 8                  2) Khloe Colar 09                
     3) Da'Shyne Kelly 8                4) Amya Kyle 8                   
 -- Lacassine  'A'                                          DNS   2      
     1) Natalie Clemmons 8              2) Hailey Hoffpauir 8            
     3) Christina Schulz-Semblen 11     4) Shyann Racca 09               

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016          
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================      
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                      
FH Composite: C 9:50.22  1/23/2016   Mandeville, Mandeville              
FH Composite: C 9:50.98                                                  
        MEET: M 9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                
                         K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights
    School                                               Finals  H#      
===================================================================      
Finals                                                                   
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            10:01.74   1      
     1) Kennedy Smith 12                2) Terrilyn Legier 11            
     3) Maria Coleman 09                4) Raelynn Price 11              
  2 Ruston  'A'                                        10:04.16   1      
     1) Latoya Harris 12                2) Tiyanna Harris 12             
     3) Zoria Findley 12                4) oneke gwan 10                 
  3 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            10:06.79   1      
     1) Maerys Joseph 12                2) whitney eure 10               
     3) Sophie Daigle 11                4) Stephanie Breaux 10           
  4 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:10.40   1      
     1) Annie Hill 11                   2) Elise Bordlee 11              
     3) Clare Barfield 10               4) Gabriella Chauvin 11          
  5 Lusher Charter  'A'                                10:18.42   1      
     1) Aislinn Roberts 12              2) Carolyn McGinnis 8            
     3) Cori Mitchell 11                4) Mary-Claude Simons 10         
  6 St. Thomas More  'A'                               10:20.58   1      
     1) Gabby Deshotels 10              2) Bailey Leblanc 11             
     3) Anna LaFleur 12                 4) Kelnisha Castille 12          
  7 Fontainebleau  'A'                                 10:24.59   1      
     1) Paige Anderson 09               2) Sydni Cowan 10                
     3) Alivia Johnson 11               4) Amanda Sutton 10              
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:25.55   1      
     1) Aimee Claire Whitehurst 12      2) Hayley Schwab 11              
     3) Adele Broussard 09              4) Alicia Stamey 11              
  9 Mandeville  'A'                                    10:42.15   1      
     1) Ally McCulley 11                2) Isabelle Baird 10             
     3) Ann Byerley 10                  4) Sarah Hooper 10               
 10 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                        10:53.45   2      
     1) Jenna Guidry 8                  2) Jenna Smith 09                
     3) Kristen Olinde 10               4) Madeline Olinde 12            
 11 Dutchtown  'A'                                     11:02.35   2      
     1) Melissa Landry 11               2) Lauren Jackson 12             
     3) Phoebe Poche 09                 4) Katie Cameron 09              
 12 Lafayette  'A'                                     11:17.07   1      
     1) Lauren Reedy 09                 2) Taylor Stansbury 09           
     3) Candela Gomez 12                4) Samantha Plunk 09             
 13 Zachary  'A'                                       11:17.86   2      
     1) Haley Zweigle 09                2) Rhagan Rider 12               
     3) Rebecca Day 09                  4) Katie Mestayer 09             
 14 Runnels  'A'                                       11:35.28   2      
     1) London Deshotels 09             2) Ann Fink 8                    
     3) Kaylen Howe 10                  4) Micah Roper 09                
 15 Newman, Isidore  'A'                               11:44.42   2      
     1) Brooke Yacavonne 11             2) Morgan Martin 11              
     3) Jessi Ruhl 10                   4) Mikala Ruhl 10                
 16 Ouachita Parish  'A'                               12:03.75   2      
     1) Jasmine Outley 10               2) Emery Johnson 10              
     3) Danielle Bolton 12              4) Minissa Garrison 11           
 -- Archbishop Chapelle  'A'                                DNS   2      
     1) Sofia Midence 8                 2) Kellie Constantine 11         
     3) Gabrielle Dibartolo 12          4) Megan Hingle 10               
 -- St. Katharine  'A'                                      DNS   2      
     1) Jireya Banks 8                  2) Khloe Colar 09                
     3) Da'Shyne Kelly 8                4) Amya Kyle 8                   
 -- Lacassine  'A'                                          DNS   2      
     1) Natalie Clemmons 8              2) Hailey Hoffpauir 8            
     3) Christina Schulz-Semblen 11     4) Shyann Racca 09