2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
           2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016            
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================         
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                         
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H         
FH Composite: C 7:58.79                                                     
        MEET: M 8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug         
                         D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks      
    School                                               Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:24.75   1         
     1) Mathew Howell 11                2) Jeffrey Kelley 12                
     3) Michael Hubbell 12              4) David Toups 12                   
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             8:33.57   1         
     1) Ryan Burrell 12                 2) Jeremy Wall 12                   
     3) joseph Bourgeois 12             4) Patrick Jefferson 12             
  3 Parkway  'A'                                        8:38.14   1         
     1) Cole Billiot 10                 2) Tyler Kruithof 10                
     3) Andrew Robinson 10              4) Christian Nevins 11              
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:40.59   1         
     1) Cameron Cullens 12              2) Austin Broussard 09              
     3) Michael Lee 10                  4) Trevor Babcock 09                
  5 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             8:40.82   1         
     1) Hayes Rousseau 12               2) thomas daigle 10                 
     3) Logan Thibodeaux 11             4) luke spano 10                    
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:46.29   1         
     1) Austin Brown 12                 2) Devyn Keith 12                   
     3) Denton Young 10                 4) Ethan Weaver 10                  
  7 Dutchtown  'A'                                      8:47.90   2 8:47.897
     1) Terrence Green 12               2) Zac Sherman 11                   
     3) Zach Hattier 10                 4) Ben Vasterling 12                
  8 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:47.90   1 8:47.900
     1) Hayden Courrege 10              2) Myles Ceravalo 11                
     3) Reid Kern 11                    4) Ethan Meydrich 10                
  9 Delcambre  'A'                                      8:52.43   2         
     1) sage dugas 12                   2) Dezzi Viator 12                  
     3) Cameron Esponge 12              4) John Crittenden 12               
 10 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:56.39   1         
     1) Spencer Albright 12             2) Henry Elliott 10                 
     3) Evan Hendry 09                  4) Colin Sullivan 11                
 11 West Ouachita  'A'                                  8:56.68   1         
     1) jansen Nowell 12                2) Nathan Henry 09                  
     3) hunter castaneda 10             4) Clayton Bryan 12                 
 12 Airline  'A'                                        9:07.23   1         
     1) Kaleb Sahlie 12                 2) Nate Godeaux 11                  
     3) Clifton Haacker 12              4) Seth Papineau 11                 
 13 Zachary  'A'                                        9:07.69   2         
     1) Dominick Thomas 11              2) John Paul Hardin 11              
     3) Christopher Bennett 09          4) Daniel Bennett 10                
 14 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                9:14.40   2         
     1) Keaton Boudreaux 10             2) Justin Melanson 09               
     3) Shawn Watson 10                 4) Dylan Rogers 09                  
 15 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            9:15.21   1         
     1) Timmy Stahel 10                 2) Brenner Rauch 10                 
     3) Chris Ross 10                   4) Jonathan Arnold 10               
 16 Covenant Christian  'A'                             9:24.36   2         
     1) Bailey Robicheaux 10            2) Andrew Edmonds 11                
     3) Payton Ross 10                  4) Owen Pellegrin 11                
 17 Mandeville  'A'                                     9:26.24   2         
     1) Brandon Gilbert 10              2) Jack Collins 10                  
     3) Courtland Adaire 10             4) Patrick McKinney 11              
 18 Scotlandville  'A'                                  9:28.28   3         
     1) Demiyrall Alexander 12          2) Keiveo Chandler 12               
     3) Darryelion Lewis 11             4) Mason Mance 10                   
 19 Southern Lab  'A'                                   9:37.40   3         
     1) Louis James III 12              2) Isaiah Rankins 09                
     3) Anthony Shaffer 09              4) Jaquari Taylor 10                
 20 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           9:48.30   3         
     1) Micah Barnett 11                2) Rashad Sims 11                   
     3) Justin Nijoka 10                4) Melvin Hudson 10                 
 21 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                9:50.77   3         
     1) John Maurer 12                  2) Cody Dryden 12                   
     3) Valente Hernandez 09            4) Miguel Arriaga 11                
 22 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         9:52.13   3         
     1) Mason Ramagos 12                2) Bradley Gueho 11                 
     3) William Jewell 12               4) Tristan Dorgan 12                
 23 Newman, Isidore  'A'                               10:42.71   2         
     1) Ram Ayyala 11                   2) Parker Dry 10                    
     3) Max Milvid 10                   4) Jack Finger 09                   
 24 Lake Area New Tech  'A'                            10:53.25   3         
     1) Michael Harris Jr 12            2) Terrell Adams 12                 
     3) Stephen Brumfield 10            4) Demante Lewis 11                 
 25 Mentorship Academy  'A'                            12:16.15   3         
     1) Justin Bryant 09                2) Xavier Michel 10                 
     3) Nicholas Franklin 11            4) Kamron Douglas 11                
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   3         
     1) larry brown 09                  2) corey lawson 11                  
     3) yamann vigne 10                 4) hilbert walker 10                
 -- Runnels  'A'                                            DNS   2         
     1) Dean Campbell 11                2) Will Lurker 12                   
     3) Sam Matthews 10                 4) John Howe 11                     
 -- Lafayette  'A'                                          DNS   2         
     1) Daniel Bradberry 11             2) Mostafa Meselhe 12               
     3) Glenn O'Neal 10                 4) Andre' Bellard 11                
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                      DNS   3         
     1) JA Quan Wright 11               2) Chance Thomas 11                 
     3) Ahmir Trotter 10                4) Trae Bardell 11                  
 -- Easton, Warren  'A'                                     DNS   2         
     1) Kenneth Boyd 12                 2) Rossano Bailey 11                
     3) Shaun Edwards 11                4) Noel Lyons 11                    
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                       DNS   3         
     1) Jacquez Griffin 11              2) Tavien Jenkins 09                
     3) Jordon Daniel 10                4) Owen Anderson 11                 

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
           2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016            
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================         
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                         
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H         
FH Composite: C 7:58.79                                                     
        MEET: M 8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug         
                         D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks      
    School                                               Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:24.75   1         
     1) Mathew Howell 11                2) Jeffrey Kelley 12                
     3) Michael Hubbell 12              4) David Toups 12                   
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             8:33.57   1         
     1) Ryan Burrell 12                 2) Jeremy Wall 12                   
     3) joseph Bourgeois 12             4) Patrick Jefferson 12             
  3 Parkway  'A'                                        8:38.14   1         
     1) Cole Billiot 10                 2) Tyler Kruithof 10                
     3) Andrew Robinson 10              4) Christian Nevins 11              
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:40.59   1         
     1) Cameron Cullens 12              2) Austin Broussard 09              
     3) Michael Lee 10                  4) Trevor Babcock 09                
  5 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             8:40.82   1         
     1) Hayes Rousseau 12               2) thomas daigle 10                 
     3) Logan Thibodeaux 11             4) luke spano 10                    
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:46.29   1         
     1) Austin Brown 12                 2) Devyn Keith 12                   
     3) Denton Young 10                 4) Ethan Weaver 10                  
  7 Dutchtown  'A'                                      8:47.90   2 8:47.897
     1) Terrence Green 12               2) Zac Sherman 11                   
     3) Zach Hattier 10                 4) Ben Vasterling 12                
  8 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:47.90   1 8:47.900
     1) Hayden Courrege 10              2) Myles Ceravalo 11                
     3) Reid Kern 11                    4) Ethan Meydrich 10                
  9 Delcambre  'A'                                      8:52.43   2         
     1) sage dugas 12                   2) Dezzi Viator 12                  
     3) Cameron Esponge 12              4) John Crittenden 12               
 10 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:56.39   1         
     1) Spencer Albright 12             2) Henry Elliott 10                 
     3) Evan Hendry 09                  4) Colin Sullivan 11                
 11 West Ouachita  'A'                                  8:56.68   1         
     1) jansen Nowell 12                2) Nathan Henry 09                  
     3) hunter castaneda 10             4) Clayton Bryan 12                 
 12 Airline  'A'                                        9:07.23   1         
     1) Kaleb Sahlie 12                 2) Nate Godeaux 11                  
     3) Clifton Haacker 12              4) Seth Papineau 11                 
 13 Zachary  'A'                                        9:07.69   2         
     1) Dominick Thomas 11              2) John Paul Hardin 11              
     3) Christopher Bennett 09          4) Daniel Bennett 10                
 14 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                9:14.40   2         
     1) Keaton Boudreaux 10             2) Justin Melanson 09               
     3) Shawn Watson 10                 4) Dylan Rogers 09                  
 15 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            9:15.21   1         
     1) Timmy Stahel 10                 2) Brenner Rauch 10                 
     3) Chris Ross 10                   4) Jonathan Arnold 10               
 16 Covenant Christian  'A'                             9:24.36   2         
     1) Bailey Robicheaux 10            2) Andrew Edmonds 11                
     3) Payton Ross 10                  4) Owen Pellegrin 11                
 17 Mandeville  'A'                                     9:26.24   2         
     1) Brandon Gilbert 10              2) Jack Collins 10                  
     3) Courtland Adaire 10             4) Patrick McKinney 11              
 18 Scotlandville  'A'                                  9:28.28   3         
     1) Demiyrall Alexander 12          2) Keiveo Chandler 12               
     3) Darryelion Lewis 11             4) Mason Mance 10                   
 19 Southern Lab  'A'                                   9:37.40   3         
     1) Louis James III 12              2) Isaiah Rankins 09                
     3) Anthony Shaffer 09              4) Jaquari Taylor 10                
 20 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           9:48.30   3         
     1) Micah Barnett 11                2) Rashad Sims 11                   
     3) Justin Nijoka 10                4) Melvin Hudson 10                 
 21 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                9:50.77   3         
     1) John Maurer 12                  2) Cody Dryden 12                   
     3) Valente Hernandez 09            4) Miguel Arriaga 11                
 22 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         9:52.13   3         
     1) Mason Ramagos 12                2) Bradley Gueho 11                 
     3) William Jewell 12               4) Tristan Dorgan 12                
 23 Newman, Isidore  'A'                               10:42.71   2         
     1) Ram Ayyala 11                   2) Parker Dry 10                    
     3) Max Milvid 10                   4) Jack Finger 09                   
 24 Lake Area New Tech  'A'                            10:53.25   3         
     1) Michael Harris Jr 12            2) Terrell Adams 12                 
     3) Stephen Brumfield 10            4) Demante Lewis 11                 
 25 Mentorship Academy  'A'                            12:16.15   3         
     1) Justin Bryant 09                2) Xavier Michel 10                 
     3) Nicholas Franklin 11            4) Kamron Douglas 11                
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   3         
     1) larry brown 09                  2) corey lawson 11                  
     3) yamann vigne 10                 4) hilbert walker 10                
 -- Runnels  'A'                                            DNS   2         
     1) Dean Campbell 11                2) Will Lurker 12                   
     3) Sam Matthews 10                 4) John Howe 11                     
 -- Lafayette  'A'                                          DNS   2         
     1) Daniel Bradberry 11             2) Mostafa Meselhe 12               
     3) Glenn O'Neal 10                 4) Andre' Bellard 11                
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                      DNS   3         
     1) JA Quan Wright 11               2) Chance Thomas 11                 
     3) Ahmir Trotter 10                4) Trae Bardell 11                  
 -- Easton, Warren  'A'                                     DNS   2         
     1) Kenneth Boyd 12                 2) Rossano Bailey 11                
     3) Shaun Edwards 11                4) Noel Lyons 11                    
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                       DNS   3         
     1) Jacquez Griffin 11              2) Tavien Jenkins 09                
     3) Jordon Daniel 10                4) Owen Anderson 11