2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016        
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================== 
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                 
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton 
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris   
FH Composite: C 3:59.44                                             
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug 
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor   
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
Finals                                                              
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:09.53   1 
     1) Gentry Jacquet 11               2) Mikaela Vanek 11         
     3) Halle Taylor 11                 4) Angelle Primeaux 10      
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        4:10.10   1 
     1) Frankie Griffin 10              2) Nique Griffin 12         
     3) Kiara Bethley 10                4) Indya Jackson 09         
  3 Mandeville  'A'                                     4:11.44   2 
     1) Claire Crosby 12                2) Andie Flanigan 11        
     3) Elizabeth Bearden 12            4) Chelsey Jones 12         
  4 Madison Prep  'A'                                   4:15.84   3 
     1) Kiara Adams 10                  2) JaKayla Brown 09         
     3) Kennedy Moore 10                4) Adaisha Parker 11        
  5 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:16.65   1 
     1) Raven Riley 10                  2) Ry-Anne Riley 12         
     3) Aislinn Roberts 12              4) Erica Williams 11        
  6 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:19.04   2 
     1) Annie Hill 11                   2) Michaela Mitchell 12     
     3) Elise Bordlee 11                4) Gabriella Chauvin 11     
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:20.42   3 
     1) Madison Underwood 12            2) Mary Kathryn Underwood 09
     3) Aimee Claire Whitehurst 12      4) Alicia Stamey 11         
  8 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             4:20.93   1 
     1) Maerys Joseph 12                2) whitney eure 10          
     3) Sophie Daigle 11                4) Stephanie Breaux 10      
  9 Parkway  'A'                                        4:24.15   3 
     1) Claire Carlyle 11               2) Wisdom Watts 12          
     3) Madison Brogan 12               4) Lindsey Hutcheson 11     
 10 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:26.22   3 
     1) Alexis Randell 12               2) Nyjae Blanton 09         
     3) Christian Griffin 11            4) Anginique Andrews 10     
 11 Dutchtown  'A'                                      4:28.69   4 
     1) Aja Mackie 12                   2) Kristina Delaune 11      
     3) Christa Moran 12                4) Arkia Vanner 11          
 12 Broadmoor  'A'                                      4:29.17   4 
     1) Ashley Miles 12                 2) Kaliesha Porter 12       
     3) Kristina Clark 10               4) Calynn Mack 11           
 13 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      4:29.20   4 
     1) Makayla Edwards 11              2) Jailen Johnson 09        
     3) Makeria Wells 09                4) Dayna Sterling 09        
 14 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:32.30   5 
     1) Diamond Jonise 11               2) Nakia McElroy 11         
     3) Garrinecia Singleton 10         4) Arianna Johnson 10       
 15 McKinley  'A'                                       4:32.78   6 
     1) Rakayla Robertson 12            2) Alaycia Whitaker 09      
     3) Tisa Peoples 11                 4) Amber Torrence 12        
 16 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                4:33.10   4 
     1) Shaquita Brown 10               2) Ambresha Chisley 12      
     3) Kash'Alai Crockett 09           4) Ayanna Roberts 09        
 17 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:40.99   2 
     1) Laila Howard 09                 2) Markesha Broussard 12    
     3) Khloe Colar 09                  4) Jireya Banks 8           
 18 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:57.77   6 
     1) Taysha Johnson 10               2) Sadie Sokolowski 10      
     3) Lakia Robertson 10              4) Shaniya Coler 11         
 19 Baker  'A'                                          5:03.25   5 
     1) Dy' Tasia Francis 11            2) Breana Hardy 10          
     3) Brantavia Lyons 09              4) Delaisha Davis 09        
 20 Sophie B. Wright  'A'                               5:03.60   6 
     1) ijanae bass 11                  2) jemima brady 11          
     3) sheanice gray 09                4) jada lynch 10            
 -- Leesville  'A'                                          DNS   6 
     1) Emily Jones 09                  2) Ryan Preddy 09           
     3) Faith Outing 09                 4) Aleyah Donald 12         
 -- Lake Area New Tech  'A'                                 DNS   2 
     1) LaSawn Barrow 11                2) Carneisha Sutton 12      
     3) Tiea Lanaux 09                  4) Kia Paul 10              
 -- Ruston  'A'                                             DNS   1 
     1) Kourtni Goldsmith 11            2) Zoria Findley 12         
     3) Latoya Harris 12                4) Tiyanna Harris 12        
 -- Mentorship Academy  'A'                                 DNS   6 
     1) Leorrian Touissant 09           2) Jasmine Wilson 09        
     3) Niakya Barnes 09                4) Kiara Brown 10           
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   3 
     1) Tahja Mitchell 10               2) Latece Cooper 11         
     3) Le'tyler Louis 10               4) Brenda Perez-Gil 12      
 -- Westgate  'A'                                           DNS   2 
     1) Alaysha Dauphine 10             2) Dimon Rideaux 10         
     3) Quaderia Roy 12                 4) Ashley Martin 12         
 -- LaGrange  'A'                                           DNS   5 
     1) Jordan Collins 10               2) Adrianna Pete 10         
     3) Kamryn LeBlanc 10               4) Haley Paul 09            
 -- St. Louis  'A'                                          DNS   5 
     1) Kelsie Cooley 10                2) Kaylynn Hebert 09        
     3) Bailey Fruge 10                 4) Sage Sikich 10           
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                       DNS   1 
     1) Jenna Bordelon 12               2) Dar'Jene Brown 11        
     3) Raven Nunnery 7                 4) Layla Pongracz 09        
 -- Huntington  'A'                                         DNS   4 
     1) Diamond Hayes 12                2) De'Asia Dixon 11         
     3) La'Kerrian Cameron 10           4) Tanisha Briggs 12        
 -- Acadiana  'A'                                           DNS   2 
     1) Ja'Laya Wilson 10               2) Taerryn Daniels 10       
     3) Madison Gauthier 09             4) Nola Davis 11            
 -- Christian Life  'A'                                     DNS   5 
     1) Jenna Laymoun 10                2) Manal Salameh 10         
     3) Hannah Young 10                 4) Kiera Mills 12           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016        
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================== 
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                 
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton 
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris   
FH Composite: C 3:59.44                                             
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug 
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor   
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
Finals                                                              
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:09.53   1 
     1) Gentry Jacquet 11               2) Mikaela Vanek 11         
     3) Halle Taylor 11                 4) Angelle Primeaux 10      
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        4:10.10   1 
     1) Frankie Griffin 10              2) Nique Griffin 12         
     3) Kiara Bethley 10                4) Indya Jackson 09         
  3 Mandeville  'A'                                     4:11.44   2 
     1) Claire Crosby 12                2) Andie Flanigan 11        
     3) Elizabeth Bearden 12            4) Chelsey Jones 12         
  4 Madison Prep  'A'                                   4:15.84   3 
     1) Kiara Adams 10                  2) JaKayla Brown 09         
     3) Kennedy Moore 10                4) Adaisha Parker 11        
  5 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:16.65   1 
     1) Raven Riley 10                  2) Ry-Anne Riley 12         
     3) Aislinn Roberts 12              4) Erica Williams 11        
  6 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:19.04   2 
     1) Annie Hill 11                   2) Michaela Mitchell 12     
     3) Elise Bordlee 11                4) Gabriella Chauvin 11     
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:20.42   3 
     1) Madison Underwood 12            2) Mary Kathryn Underwood 09
     3) Aimee Claire Whitehurst 12      4) Alicia Stamey 11         
  8 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             4:20.93   1 
     1) Maerys Joseph 12                2) whitney eure 10          
     3) Sophie Daigle 11                4) Stephanie Breaux 10      
  9 Parkway  'A'                                        4:24.15   3 
     1) Claire Carlyle 11               2) Wisdom Watts 12          
     3) Madison Brogan 12               4) Lindsey Hutcheson 11     
 10 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:26.22   3 
     1) Alexis Randell 12               2) Nyjae Blanton 09         
     3) Christian Griffin 11            4) Anginique Andrews 10     
 11 Dutchtown  'A'                                      4:28.69   4 
     1) Aja Mackie 12                   2) Kristina Delaune 11      
     3) Christa Moran 12                4) Arkia Vanner 11          
 12 Broadmoor  'A'                                      4:29.17   4 
     1) Ashley Miles 12                 2) Kaliesha Porter 12       
     3) Kristina Clark 10               4) Calynn Mack 11           
 13 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      4:29.20   4 
     1) Makayla Edwards 11              2) Jailen Johnson 09        
     3) Makeria Wells 09                4) Dayna Sterling 09        
 14 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:32.30   5 
     1) Diamond Jonise 11               2) Nakia McElroy 11         
     3) Garrinecia Singleton 10         4) Arianna Johnson 10       
 15 McKinley  'A'                                       4:32.78   6 
     1) Rakayla Robertson 12            2) Alaycia Whitaker 09      
     3) Tisa Peoples 11                 4) Amber Torrence 12        
 16 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                4:33.10   4 
     1) Shaquita Brown 10               2) Ambresha Chisley 12      
     3) Kash'Alai Crockett 09           4) Ayanna Roberts 09        
 17 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:40.99   2 
     1) Laila Howard 09                 2) Markesha Broussard 12    
     3) Khloe Colar 09                  4) Jireya Banks 8           
 18 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:57.77   6 
     1) Taysha Johnson 10               2) Sadie Sokolowski 10      
     3) Lakia Robertson 10              4) Shaniya Coler 11         
 19 Baker  'A'                                          5:03.25   5 
     1) Dy' Tasia Francis 11            2) Breana Hardy 10          
     3) Brantavia Lyons 09              4) Delaisha Davis 09        
 20 Sophie B. Wright  'A'                               5:03.60   6 
     1) ijanae bass 11                  2) jemima brady 11          
     3) sheanice gray 09                4) jada lynch 10            
 -- Leesville  'A'                                          DNS   6 
     1) Emily Jones 09                  2) Ryan Preddy 09           
     3) Faith Outing 09                 4) Aleyah Donald 12         
 -- Lake Area New Tech  'A'                                 DNS   2 
     1) LaSawn Barrow 11                2) Carneisha Sutton 12      
     3) Tiea Lanaux 09                  4) Kia Paul 10              
 -- Ruston  'A'                                             DNS   1 
     1) Kourtni Goldsmith 11            2) Zoria Findley 12         
     3) Latoya Harris 12                4) Tiyanna Harris 12        
 -- Mentorship Academy  'A'                                 DNS   6 
     1) Leorrian Touissant 09           2) Jasmine Wilson 09        
     3) Niakya Barnes 09                4) Kiara Brown 10           
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   3 
     1) Tahja Mitchell 10               2) Latece Cooper 11         
     3) Le'tyler Louis 10               4) Brenda Perez-Gil 12      
 -- Westgate  'A'                                           DNS   2 
     1) Alaysha Dauphine 10             2) Dimon Rideaux 10         
     3) Quaderia Roy 12                 4) Ashley Martin 12         
 -- LaGrange  'A'                                           DNS   5 
     1) Jordan Collins 10               2) Adrianna Pete 10         
     3) Kamryn LeBlanc 10               4) Haley Paul 09            
 -- St. Louis  'A'                                          DNS   5 
     1) Kelsie Cooley 10                2) Kaylynn Hebert 09        
     3) Bailey Fruge 10                 4) Sage Sikich 10           
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                       DNS   1 
     1) Jenna Bordelon 12               2) Dar'Jene Brown 11        
     3) Raven Nunnery 7                 4) Layla Pongracz 09        
 -- Huntington  'A'                                         DNS   4 
     1) Diamond Hayes 12                2) De'Asia Dixon 11         
     3) La'Kerrian Cameron 10           4) Tanisha Briggs 12        
 -- Acadiana  'A'                                           DNS   2 
     1) Ja'Laya Wilson 10               2) Taerryn Daniels 10       
     3) Madison Gauthier 09             4) Nola Davis 11            
 -- Christian Life  'A'                                     DNS   5 
     1) Jenna Laymoun 10                2) Manal Salameh 10         
     3) Hannah Young 10                 4) Kiera Mills 12